Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian students on winning Gold Medals at the 58th International Chemistry Olympiad
19 JUL 2026 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated the Indian team of Debadatta Priyadarshi, Harshit Singhal, Kabeer Chhillar and Sandeep Kuchi for securing four Gold Medals at the 58th International Chemistry Olympiad, marking India's best-ever performance at the prestigious global competition. Shri Modi remarked that the team's brilliance, dedication and passion for science have made the entire nation proud, and it will also motivate countless young minds to study and excel in chemistry.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
India’s Yuva Shakti continues to make a mark globally!
Congratulations to our team of Debadatta Priyadarshi, Harshit Singhal, Kabeer Chhillar and Sandeep Kuchi for winning Gold Medals at the 58th International Chemistry Olympiad. This was India’s best performance at this prestigious platform.
Their brilliance, dedication and passion for science have made the entire nation proud. It will also motivate countless young minds to study and excel in chemistry.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୫୮ତମ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ରସାୟନ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଅଲିମ୍ପିଆଡରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
19 JUL 2026 7:09PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୫୮ ତମ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ରସାୟନ ଅଲିମ୍ପିଆଡରେ ଚାରିଟି ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ହାସଲ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଦେବଦତ୍ତ ପ୍ରିୟଦର୍ଶୀ, ହର୍ଷିତ ସିଂହଲ, କବୀର ଚିଲ୍ଲର ଏବଂ ସନ୍ଦୀପ କୁଚିର ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ଆଜି ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ପ୍ରତି ଦଳର ପ୍ରତିଭା, ସମର୍ପଣ ଏବଂ ଆଗ୍ରହ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା ଅସଂଖ୍ୟ ଯୁବ ମସ୍ତିଷ୍କକୁ ରସାୟନ ବିଜ୍ଞାନରେ ଅଧ୍ୟୟନ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରିତ କରିବ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ ’ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ଭାରତର ଯୁବ ଶକ୍ତି ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ତରରେ ନିଜର ପରିଚୟ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ଜାରି ରଖିଛି!
୫୮ ତମ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ରସାୟନ ଅଲିମ୍ପିଆଡରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ଜିତିବା ପାଇଁ ଦେବଦତ୍ତ ପ୍ରିୟଦର୍ଶୀ, ହର୍ଷିତ ସିଂହଲ, କବୀର ଚିଲ୍ଲର ଏବଂ ସନ୍ଦୀପ କୁଚିଙ୍କ ଦଳକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ। ଏହି ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ମଞ୍ଚରେ ଏହା ଭାରତର ସର୍ବଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଥିଲା।
ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ପ୍ରତି ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିଭା, ସମର୍ପଣ ଏବଂ ଆଗ୍ରହ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିଛି। ଏହା ଅସଂଖ୍ୟ ଯୁବ ମସ୍ତିଷ୍କକୁ ରସାୟନ ବିଜ୍ଞାନରେ ଅଧ୍ୟୟନ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷତା ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରେରିତ କରିବ।