Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian students on winning Gold Medals at the 58th International Chemistry Olympiad
19 JUL 2026 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated the Indian team of Debadatta Priyadarshi, Harshit Singhal, Kabeer Chhillar and Sandeep Kuchi for securing four Gold Medals at the 58th International Chemistry Olympiad, marking India's best-ever performance at the prestigious global competition. Shri Modi remarked that the team's brilliance, dedication and passion for science have made the entire nation proud, and it will also motivate countless young minds to study and excel in chemistry.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
India’s Yuva Shakti continues to make a mark globally!
Congratulations to our team of Debadatta Priyadarshi, Harshit Singhal, Kabeer Chhillar and Sandeep Kuchi for winning Gold Medals at the 58th International Chemistry Olympiad. This was India’s best performance at this prestigious platform.
Their brilliance, dedication and passion for science have made the entire nation proud. It will also motivate countless young minds to study and excel in chemistry.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৫৮সংখ্যক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰসায়ন বিজ্ঞান অলিম্পিয়াডত স্বৰ্ণ পদক লাভ কৰা ভাৰতীয় ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
19 JUL 2026 7:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৫৮সংখ্যক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰসায়ন বিজ্ঞান অলিম্পিয়াডত চাৰিটা স্বৰ্ণ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দেৱদত্ত প্ৰিয়দৰ্শী, হৰ্ষিত সিংঘল, কবীৰ চিল্লাৰ আৰু সন্দীপ কুচিৰ দলটোক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। এই সন্মানীয় বিশ্বজোৰা প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ভাৰতৰ এইটোৱেই হৈছে সৰ্বোত্তম প্ৰদৰ্শন। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে দলটোৰ সামৰ্থ্য, নিষ্ঠা আৰু বিজ্ঞানৰ প্ৰতি আকৰ্ষণে সমগ্ৰ দেশক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰি তুলিছে আৰু লগতে ই অগণন যুৱ প্ৰজন্মক ৰসায়ন বিজ্ঞানত অধ্যয়ন তথা পাৰদৰ্শিতা দেখুৱাবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে :
ভাৰতৰ যুৱ শক্তিয়ে বিশ্বজুৰি নিজৰ চিনাকি অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে!
৫৮সংখ্যক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰসায়ন বিজ্ঞান অলিম্পিয়াডত স্বৰ্ণ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ দেৱদত্ত প্ৰিয়দৰ্শী, হৰ্ষিত সিংঘল, কবীৰ চিল্লাৰ আৰু সন্দীপ কুচিৰ দললৈ অভিনন্দন। এই সন্মানীয় মঞ্চত ভাৰতৰ এইটোৱেই আছিল এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শন।
তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিভা, নিষ্ঠা, বিজ্ঞানৰ প্ৰতি থকা আকৰ্ষণে সমগ্ৰ দেশক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰি তুলিছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰি ই অগণন যুৱ প্ৰজন্মক ৰসায়ন বিজ্ঞানত অধ্যয়ন আৰু পাৰদৰ্শিতা দেখুৱাবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।