Ministry of Home Affairs
LAND PORT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (VINIMAY)
21 JUL 2026 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Land Port Management System (VINIMAY) has been operationalized at 10 Integrated Check Posts (ICPs). State-wise details are as under:-
Sl. No.
Location of ICPs
State
1
Agartala
Tripura
2
Srimantapur
Tripura
3
Darranga
Assam
4
Rupaidiha
Uttar Pradesh
5
Raxaul
Bihar
6
Petrapole
West Bengal
7
Jogbani
Bihar
8
Dawki
Meghalaya
9
Sutarkandi
Assam
10
Attari
Punjab
The Land Port Management System (LPMS) has been integrated with the Unified Logistics Platform (ULIP), ICEGATE, the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH), and the Goods and Services Tax (GST) system. Land Ports Management System has been developed as a digital platform for management of operations at all existing and future ICPs.
This was stated by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.

गृह मंत्रालय
भूमि बंदरगाह प्रबंधन प्रणाली (विनिमय)
21 JUL 2026 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
दस एकीकृत जांच चौकियों (आईसीपी) पर भूमि बंदरगाह प्रबंधन प्रणाली (वीआईएनआईएमएवाई) कार्यान्वित की जा चुकी है। राज्यवार विवरण इस प्रकार है:-
क्रम संख्या
आईसीपी का स्थान
राज्य
1
अगरतला
त्रिपुरा
2
श्रीमंतपुर
त्रिपुरा
3
दर्रांगा
असम
4
रूपाईदिहा
उत्‍तर प्रदेश
5
रक्सौल
बिहार
6
पेट्रापोल
पश्चिम बंगाल
7
जोगबनी
बिहार
8
दावकी
मेघालय
9
सुतारकंडी
असम
10
अटारी
पंजाब
भूमि बंदरगाह प्रबंधन प्रणाली (एलपीएमएस) को यूनिफाइड लॉजिस्टिक्स प्लेटफॉर्म (यूएलआईपी), आईसीगेट, सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय (एमओआरटीएच) और वस्तु एवं सेवा कर (जीएसटी) प्रणाली के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है। भूमि बंदरगाह प्रबंधन प्रणाली को सभी मौजूदा और भविष्य के आईसीपी (आइसपोर्ट पोर्ट्स) पर संचालन के प्रबंधन के लिए एक डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म के रूप में विकसित किया गया है।
गृह मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री श्री नित्यानंद राय ने लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।