Ministry of Cooperation
Benefits of Yuva Sahakar and Swayam Shakti scheme
21 JUL 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), a statutory organization under the Ministry of Cooperation, is implementing Yuva Sahakar and Swayam Shakti Shakar Scheme. Both the schemes are fully funded and supported by NCDC.
Yuva Sahakar Scheme is being implemented with the aim to encourage newly formed cooperative societies with new and/or innovative ideas.
The objective of Swayamshakti Sahakar Scheme is to facilitate access to affordable, cost-effective and reliable financial services to the poor including women Self Help Groups (SHGs) to undertake the common/collective socio-economic activities in order to promote sustainable livelihood.
NCDC extends funding on a project basis. Under the Yuva Sahakar and Swayam Shakti Sahakar schemes, no cooperative from the Hisar Lok Sabha constituency in Haryana has submitted any proposal to NCDC.
NCDC through its 19 Regional Offices and 9 sub offices actively monitors the implementation of schemes and ensures access to timely credit flow to women cooperatives. Field visits/inspections are done periodically for proper monitoring of loan disbursement under the schemes.
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Lok Sabha.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
युवा सहकार और स्वयं शक्ति योजना के लाभ
21 JUL 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
युवा सहकार और स्वयं शक्ति सहकार योजना का कार्यान्वयन सहकारिता मंत्रालय के अधीन सांविधिक संगठन, राष्ट्रीय सहकारी विकास निगम (एनसीडीसी) द्वारा किया जा रहा है I ये दोनों योजनाएं पूर्णतः राष्ट्रीय सहकारी विकास निगम (एनसीडीसी) द्वारा वित्तपोषित और समर्थित हैं ।
युवा सहकार योजना’ का कार्यान्वयन नवस्थापित सहकारी समितियों को नए और/या नवोन्मेषी विचारों के साथ प्रोत्साहित करने के उद्देश्य से किया जा रहा है ।
स्वयंशक्ति सहकार योजना’ का उद्देश्य निर्धन, जिनमें महिला स्वयं सहायता समूह (एसएचजी) शामिल हैं, को किफायती, लागत-प्रभावी और विश्वसनीय वित्तीय सेवाओं तक पहुंच को सुगम बनाना है, ताकि वे स्थायी आजीविका को बढ़ावा देने के लिए सामान्य/सामूहिक सामाजिक-आर्थिक कार्यकलापों को अपना सकें ।
एनसीडीसी परियोजना के आधार पर वित्तपोषण प्रदान करता है। युवा सहकार और स्वयं शक्ति सहकार योजनाओं के अंतर्गत, हरियाणा के हिसार लोकसभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्र की किसी भी सहकारी समिति ने एनसीडीसी को कोई प्रस्ताव प्रस्तुत नहीं किया है।
एनसीडीसी अपने 19 क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों और 9 उप-कार्यालयों के माध्यम से योजनाओं के कार्यान्वयन की सक्रिय रूप से निगरानी करता है और महिला सहकारी समितियों को समय पर ऋण प्रवाह की उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित करता है । योजनाओं के अंतर्गत ऋण संवितरण की उचित निगरानी के लिए समय-समय पर क्षेत्र दौरों/निरीक्षणों का आयोजन किया जाता है ।
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।