Ministry of Cooperation
Benefits of Yuva Sahakar and Swayam Shakti scheme
21 JUL 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), a statutory organization under the Ministry of Cooperation, is implementing Yuva Sahakar and Swayam Shakti Shakar Scheme. Both the schemes are fully funded and supported by NCDC.
Yuva Sahakar Scheme is being implemented with the aim to encourage newly formed cooperative societies with new and/or innovative ideas.
The objective of Swayamshakti Sahakar Scheme is to facilitate access to affordable, cost-effective and reliable financial services to the poor including women Self Help Groups (SHGs) to undertake the common/collective socio-economic activities in order to promote sustainable livelihood.
NCDC extends funding on a project basis. Under the Yuva Sahakar and Swayam Shakti Sahakar schemes, no cooperative from the Hisar Lok Sabha constituency in Haryana has submitted any proposal to NCDC.
NCDC through its 19 Regional Offices and 9 sub offices actively monitors the implementation of schemes and ensures access to timely credit flow to women cooperatives. Field visits/inspections are done periodically for proper monitoring of loan disbursement under the schemes.
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Lok Sabha.

تعاون کی وزارت
یووا سہکار اور سویم شکتی سہکار اسکیم کے فوائد
21 JUL 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
امورداخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ:
نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈویلپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این سی ڈی سی)، جو کہ امداد باہمی کی وزارت کے تحت ایک آئینی ادارہ ہے، یووا سہکار اور سویم شکتی سہکار اسکیم نافذ کر رہا ہے۔ یہ دونوں اسکیمیں مکمل طور پر این سی ڈی سی کی مالی معاونت اور تعاون سے نافذ کی جارہی ہیں۔
یووا سہکار اسکیم نئے اور/یا اختراعی خیالات کی حامل نئی قائم شدہ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کے مقصد کے ساتھ نافذ کی جا رہی ہے۔
سویم شکتی سہکار اسکیم کا مقصد غریبوں بشمول خواتین کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس (ایس ایچ جی) کو سستی، مؤثر اور قابل اعتماد مالیاتی خدمات تک رسائی فراہم کرنا ہے تاکہ پائیدار روزگار کو فروغ دینے کے لیے مشترکہ/اجتماعی سماجی و اقتصادی سرگرمیاں انجام دی جا سکیں۔
این سی ڈی سی پروجیکٹ کی بنیاد پر فنڈنگ فراہم کرتا ہے۔ یووا سہکار اور سویم شکتی سہکار اسکیموں کے تحت، ہریانہ کے حصار لوک سبھا حلقے سے کسی بھی کوآپریٹو نے این سی ڈی سی کو کوئی تجویز پیش نہیں کی ہے۔
این سی ڈی سی اپنے 19 علاقائی دفاتر اور 9 ذیلی دفاتر کے ذریعے اسکیموں کے نفاذ کی سرگرمی سے نگرانی کرتا ہے اور خواتین کی کوآپریٹیو کو بروقت قرض کی فراہمی کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔ اسکیموں کے تحت قرض کی تقسیم کی مناسب نگرانی کے لیے وقتاً فوقتاً فیلڈ وزٹ/معائنے کیے جاتے ہیں۔