Ministry of Panchayati Raj
SVAMITVA SCHEME IN UTTAR PRADESH
21 JUL 2026 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
As on 13th July 2026, drone survey has been completed in all the notified 90573 villages in Uttar Pradesh and 1.01 Crore property cards have been distributed across nearly 67 thousand villages in the State.
As on 13th July, 2026, about 1.20 crore Property Cards have been prepared covering nearly 75 thousand villages, which is about 83% of the notified villages in the State of Uttar Pradesh. The SVAMITVA Scheme has been extended till September 2026.
The SVAMITVA Scheme aims to provide Record of Rights to property owners in rural inhabited (abadi) areas through drone-based surveys and Continuously Operating Reference Stations (CORS) technology for accurate mapping and demarcation of properties. The Scheme includes ground verification and resolution of objections/disputes by the competent State authorities before issuance of Property Cards, thereby ensuring transparency and fair demarcation of properties.
This information was given by Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha on 21st July 2026.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
اتر پردیش میں سوامیتوا اسکیم
21 JUL 2026 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
تیرہ (13) جولائی 2026 تک اتر پردیش کے تمام 90,573 نوٹیفائیڈگاؤں میں ڈرون سروے مکمل کیا جا چکا ہے، جبکہ ریاست کے تقریباً 67 ہزار گاؤں میں 1.01 کروڑ جائیداد کے مالکانہ حقوق کے کارڈ (پراپرٹی کارڈ)تقسیم کیے جا چکے ہیں۔
تیرہ جولائی 2026 تک، تقریباً 75 ہزار گاؤں کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئے لگ بھگ 1.20 کروڑ پراپرٹی کارڈ تیار کیے جا چکے ہیں، جو ریاست اتر پردیش کے نوٹیفائی کیے گئے گاؤں کا تقریباً 83 فیصد ہے۔ سوامیتوا اسکیم کی مدت میں ستمبر 2026 تک توسیع کر دی گئی ہے۔
سوامیتوا اسکیم کا مقصد دیہی آبادی والے علاقوں میں جائیداد کے مالکان کو ڈرون پر مبنی سروے اور کنٹینسلی آپریٹنگ ریفرنس اسٹیشن (سی او آر ایس) (سی او آر ایس) ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے جائیداد کے درست نقشہ سازی اور حدود کے تعین کے بعد حقوق ملکیت کا ریکارڈ فراہم کرنا ہے۔ پراپرٹی کارڈ جاری کرنے سے قبل اس اسکیم کے تحت زمینی تصدیق، اعتراضات اور تنازعات کا متعلقہ ریاستی حکام کی جانب سے ازالہ بھی کیا جاتا ہے، تاکہ شفافیت کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے اور جائیداد کی حدود کا منصفانہ تعین ہو۔
یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف للن سنگھ نے 21 جولائی 2026 کو لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ۔