Ministry of Rural Development
ACHIEVEMENT OF TARGET UNDER PMAY-G
21 JUL 2026 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The State/UT-wise details of number of houses sanctioned, houses completed and houses under construction against the target year under PMAY-G during the last 5 years i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26 is provided in Annexure-I.
State/UT-wise cumulative progress of houses sanctioned and completed as on 16.07.2026 is provided in Annexure-II.
During the last five years (i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26), a total Central share of ₹ 1,34,242.45 crore has been released to the States/UTs under PMAY-G. This includes ₹ 19,013.72 crore released to Madhya Pradesh and ₹14,898.43 crore released to Maharashtra by the Ministry. The State/UT-wise details of financial assistance released under the scheme during the last five years, including the approved financial allocation for the year 2026-27, are provided in Annexure-III.
A number of steps have been taken by the Government to accelerate construction of houses in all States/UTs, to achieve the targets under PMAY-G. These include:
(i) Timely allocation of targets to the States/UTs and release of adequate funds;
(ii) Regular review of progress;
(iii) Monitoring and supervision of the scheme on a Dashboard;
(iv) Regular Workshops are conducted by the Ministry with the States/UTs;
(v) Rural Mason Training program, etc.
In addition to the unit assistance provided under the scheme, financial assistance of ₹12,000 is extendaed for the construction of toilets through convergence with the Swachh Bharat Mission–Gramin(SBM-G).Further, there is a provision for providing prescribed person-days of unskilled wage employment within the approved scheme parameters, at prevailing wage rates to each PMAY-G beneficiary for the construction of their house through convergence with MGNREGS/ VB G-RAM G.
PMAY-G households are also provided with piped drinking water through convergence with the Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) and Har Ghar Nal Se Jal (HGNSJ) of the Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Ministry of Jal Shakti, or other similar schemes. In addition, beneficiaries are supported with electricity connections through relevant schemes implemented by the Ministry of Power, State Governments, or UT Administrations, and are provided Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) connections under the Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana (PMUY) of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas or other relevant schemes.
Convergence under PMAY-G also includes the inclusion of women members of beneficiary households in Self-Help Groups (SHGs), thereby promoting their social and economic empowerment.
At the national level, as on 16.07.2026, a total of 3.08 crore houses have been provided with toilets, 2.43 crore with water connections, 3.07 crore with electricity connections, 2.9 crore with LPG connections, and 1.35 crore beneficiary households have been associated with Self-Help Groups (SHGs).
A number of assessments have been undertaken by agencies like the National Institute of Public Finance and Policy (NIPFP), National Institute of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj (NIRD&PR), National Institution for Transforming India (NITI Aayog) and Indian Institute of Management- Ahmedabad (IIM-A) regarding the impact of PMAY-G, the latest study being by IIM-A. All the studies have reported a positive impact on housing and quality of life in general.
The Ministry had engaged IIM-A to carry out an independent evaluation of PMAY-G across 12 States/UTs. The study (2026) found that PMAY-G has significantly improved the living standards of rural households through enhanced housing security, better sanitation, improved health outcomes, higher household income and savings, reduction in houselessness and distress migration, and greater financial inclusion. The evaluation also observed positive impacts on beneficiaries’ dignity, quality of life, and overall socio-economic well-being.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Rural Development DR. CHANDRA SEKHAR PEMMASANI in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
Annexure - I
Details of number of houses sanctioned, houses completed and houses under construction against the target year under PMAY-G during the last 5 years (State-wise):
Sr.No.
State
Houses Sanctioned
Houses Completed
Houses Under Construction
1
Arunachal Pradesh
5,497
5,497
0
2
Assam
21,60,640
15,44,832
6,15,808
3
Bihar
22,10,788
15,12,269
6,98,519
4
Chhattisgarh
13,54,352
9,63,548
3,90,804
5
Goa
0
0
0
6
Gujarat
4,18,814
3,14,715
1,04,099
7
Haryana
54,816
19,805
35,011
8
Himachal Pradesh
85,281
57,162
28,119
9
Jammu And Kashmir
1,98,923
1,92,741
6,182
10
Jharkhand
7,41,074
4,55,559
2,85,515
11
Kerala
63,638
18,263
45,375
12
Madhya Pradesh
27,64,648
17,34,797
10,29,851
13
Maharashtra
31,41,251
10,22,269
21,18,982
14
Manipur
72,781
25,229
47,552
15
Meghalaya
1,22,387
1,01,284
21,103
16
Mizoram
16,427
12,015
4,412
17
Nagaland
30,700
22,183
8,517
18
Odisha
9,74,212
7,92,216
1,81,996
19
Punjab
52,392
31,805
20,587
20
Rajasthan
11,09,687
7,00,010
4,09,677
21
Sikkim
67
67
0
22
Tamil Nadu
2,57,759
2,34,776
22,983
23
Tripura
3,27,528
3,25,428
2,100
24
Uttar Pradesh
14,77,701
14,69,493
8,208
25
Uttarakhand
42,812
42,651
161
26
West Bengal
12,60,941
1,52,014
11,08,927
27
Andaman And Nicobar
1,288
220
1,068
28
Dadra And Nagar Haveli
5,116
2,045
3,071
29
Lakshadweep
0
0
0
30
Andhra Pradesh
1,79,410
41,761
1,37,649
31
Karnataka
4,11,890
52,250
3,59,640
32
Ladakh
1,125
1,125
0
Total
1,95,43,945
1,18,48,029
76,95,916
Annexure - II
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PART (b) OF LOK SABHA UNSTARRED QUESTION NO. 447 TO BE ANSWERED ON 21.07.2026.
The State/UT wise progress under the PMAY-G is as under:
S. No.
Name of the State/UT
Targets allocated by Ministry
Houses sanctioned by the States/UTs
Houses completed
Balance completion against targets
1
Arunachal Pradesh
35,937
35,591
35,591
346
2
Assam
29,62,945
29,09,032
22,88,557
6,74,388
3
Bihar
50,12,752
49,09,838
41,89,147
8,23,605
4
Chhattisgarh
26,42,224
24,51,294
20,16,970
6,25,254
5
Goa
257
254
243
14
6
Gujarat
8,39,116
8,29,480
7,17,038
1,22,078
7
Haryana
1,06,460
76,468
41,269
65,191
8
Himachal Pradesh
1,08,389
1,02,682
69,018
39,371
9
Jammu and Kashmir
3,41,644
3,35,367
3,26,558
15,086
10
Jharkhand
20,12,107
19,37,885
16,37,931
3,74,176
11
Kerala
1,13,404
85,671
39,991
73,413
12
Madhya Pradesh
57,74,572
54,14,165
43,38,053
14,36,519
13
Maharashtra
43,80,522
41,39,992
19,84,776
23,95,746
14
Manipur
1,13,550
1,06,813
56,929
56,621
15
Meghalaya
1,88,034
1,84,296
1,59,693
28,341
16
Mizoram
29,967
29,959
25,433
4,534
17
Nagaland
48,830
48,727
38,021
10,809
18
Odisha
28,28,739
28,06,753
25,47,541
2,81,198
19
Punjab
1,13,911
1,04,710
55,522
58,389
20
Rajasthan
24,93,546
24,32,085
20,12,820
4,80,726
21
Sikkim
1,399
1,397
1,393
6
22
Tamil Nadu
9,57,825
7,34,049
6,71,783
2,86,042
23
Tripura
3,76,913
3,76,174
3,73,940
2,973
24
Uttar Pradesh
42,77,493
36,55,821
36,42,934
6,34,559
25
Uttarakhand
69,755
68,935
68,241
1,514
26
West Bengal
46,69,423
45,69,031
34,20,433
12,48,990
27
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
3,424
2,591
1,452
1,972
28
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
11,364
10,540
6,757
4,607
29
Lakshadweep
45
45
45
0
30
Andhra Pradesh
3,21,326
2,46,929
90,581
2,30,745
31
Karnataka
9,44,140
5,68,955
1,71,836
7,72,304
32
Telangana
0
0
0
0
33
Ladakh
3,004
3,004
3,004
0
Total (for all States/UTs)
4,17,83,017
(4.18 Crore)
3,91,78,533
(3.92 Crore)
3,10,33,500
(3.10 Crore)
1,07,49,517
(1.08 Crore)
Note: The PMAY-G is not implemented in UTs of Delhi, Chandigarh and Puducherry. The State of Telangana did not implement the PMAY-G during previous phase of the Scheme (FY 2016-2024)
Annexure - III
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PART (c) OF LOK SABHA UNSTARRED QUESTION NO. 447 TO BE ANSWERED ON 21.07.2026.
Details of financial assistance released under the scheme during the last five years (State-wise):
(Rs. in crores)
S.No
State/UT
Central Share Released (FY 2021-22 to FY 2025 - 26)**
Approved Tentative Allocation for
FY 2026-27*
1
Arunachal Pradesh
376.04
-
2
Assam
24,232.40
4,769.00
3
Bihar
15,446.89
1,420.15
4
Chhattisgarh
9,566.51
2,730.72
5
Goa
0.00
-
6
Gujarat
3,565.74
947.77
7
Haryana
211.34
269.38
8
Himachal Pradesh
1,096.25
239.77
9
Jammu And Kashmir
2,679.57
-
10
Jharkhand
3,885.96
3,181.55
11
Kerala
228.88
1,341.00
12
Madhya Pradesh
19,013.72
7,268.80
13
Maharashtra
14,898.43
10,201.09
14
Manipur
622.41
61.43
15
Meghalaya
1,788.81
-
16
Mizoram
242.35
-
17
Nagaland
472.10
-
18
Odisha
7,996.87
630.61
19
Punjab
442.87
95.49
20
Rajasthan
6,287.23
2,690.93
21
Sikkim
3.12
-
22
Tamil Nadu
3,159.29
1,041.91
23
Tripura
4,131.28
-
24
Uttar Pradesh
11,257.33
377.53
25
Uttarakhand
685.76
-
26
West Bengal
687.84
-
27
Andaman And Nicobar
5.45
-
28
Dadra And Nagar Haveli & Daman And Diu
23.62
-
29
Lakshadweep
-
-
30
Andhra Pradesh
515.74
4.92
31
Karnataka
669.17
4,652.55
32
Ladakh
21.99
-
Total
1,34,242.45
41,924.60
*The financial allocation is subject to revision based on the allocation of targets to the respective States/UTs.
**including PM-JANMAN

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا-دیہی (پی ایم اے وائی-جی) کے تحت ہدف کا حصول
21 JUL 2026 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا-دیہی (پی ایم اے وائی-جی) کے تحت گزشتہ پانچ برسوں (22-2021 سے 26-2025) کے دوران ہدف کے مقابلے میں منظور شدہ مکانات، مکمل کیے گئے مکانات اور زیرِ تعمیر مکانات کی ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات ضمیمہ-1 میں دی گئی ہیں۔
16 جولائی 2026 تک ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے منظور شدہ اور مکمل شدہ مکانات کی مجموعی پیش رفت ضمیمہ-2 میں فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
گزشتہ پانچ برسوں (22-2021 سے 26-2025) کے دوران پی ایم اے وائی-جی کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مرکزی حکومت کی جانب سے مجموعی طور پر 1,34,242.45 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے گئے۔ اس میں وزارت کی جانب سے مدھیہ پردیش کو 19,013.72 کروڑ روپے اور مہاراشٹر کو 14,898.43 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے گئے۔ گزشتہ پانچ برسوں کے دوران اسکیم کے تحت جاری مالی امداد اور سال 2026-27 کے لیے منظور شدہ مالیاتی تخصیص کی ریاست وار اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ-3 میں دی گئی ہیں۔
پی ایم اے وائی-جی کے اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں مکانات کی تعمیر میں تیزی لانے کی غرض سے حکومت نے متعدد اقدامات کیے ہیں، جن میں:
1. ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بروقت اہداف کی تخصیص اور مناسب فنڈز کی فراہمی؛
(ii) پیش رفت کا باقاعدہ جائزہ؛
(iii) ڈیش بورڈ کے ذریعے اسکیم کی نگرانی اور مؤثر جائزہ؛
(iv) وزارت کی جانب سے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ باقاعدہ ورکشاپس کا انعقاد؛
(v) دیہی مستریوں کی تربیت کا پروگرام، وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت فی یونٹ مالی امداد کے علاوہ سوچھ بھارت مشن-دیہی (ایس بی ایم-جی) کے ساتھ اشتراک کے ذریعے بیت الخلا کی تعمیر کے لیے 12 ہزار روپے کی اضافی مالی امداد بھی فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ مزید برآں، مہاتما گاندھی قومی دیہی روزگار ضمانت اسکیم (ایم جی این آر ای جی ایس)/وی بی جی-رام جی کے ساتھ اشتراک کے تحت، منظورہ ضوابط کے مطابق ہر مستفید کنبے کو مکان کی تعمیر کے لیے مقررہ غیر ہنرمند مزدوری کے دن موجودہ اجرت کی شرح پر فراہم کرنے کا بھی انتظام ہے۔
پی ایم اے وائی-جی کے مستفید خاندانوں کو جل جیون مشن (جے جے ایم)، وزارت جل شکتی کے محکمہ پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کی ہر گھر نل سے جل (ایچ جی این ایس جے) یا دیگر مماثل اسکیموں کے ساتھ اشتراک کے ذریعے نل کے ذریعے پینے کا پانی بھی فراہم کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ وزارت توانائی، ریاستی حکومتوں یا مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی متعلقہ اسکیموں کے تحت بجلی کے کنکشن اور وزارت پٹرولیم و قدرتی گیس کی پردھان منتری اجولا یوجنا (پی ایم یو وائی) یا دیگر متعلقہ اسکیموں کے ذریعے ایل پی جی کنکشن بھی فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں۔
پی ایم اے وائی-جی کے اشتراکی اقدامات میں مستفید کنبوں کی خواتین کو سیلف ہیلپ گروپس (ایس ایچ جیز) میں شامل کرنا بھی شامل ہے، جس سے ان کی سماجی اور معاشی خودمختاری کو فروغ ملتا ہے۔
16 جولائی 2026 تک قومی سطح پر 3.08 کروڑ مکانات کو بیت الخلا، 2.43 کروڑ کو پینے کے پانی کے کنکشن، 3.07 کروڑ کو بجلی کے کنکشن، 2.90 کروڑ کو ایل پی جی کنکشن فراہم کیے جا چکے ہیں، جبکہ 1.35 کروڑ مستفید کنبوں کو سیلف ہیلپ گروپس سے جوڑا جا چکا ہے۔
پی ایم اے وائی-جی کے اثرات کا جائزہ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پبلک فنانس اینڈ پالیسی (این آئی پی ایف پی)، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف رورل ڈیولپمنٹ اینڈ پنچایتی راج (این آئی آر ڈی اینڈ پی آر)، نیتی آیوگ اور انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ، احمد آباد (آئی آئی ایم-اے) جیسے اداروں نے لیا ہے۔ ان میں تازہ ترین مطالعہ آئی آئی ایم-اے کی جانب سے کیا گیا، جبکہ تمام مطالعات میں رہائش اور مجموعی معیارِ زندگی پر اسکیم کے مثبت اثرات کی تصدیق کی گئی ہے۔
وزارت نے آئی آئی ایم-اے کو 12 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں پی ایم اے وائی-جی کا آزادانہ جائزہ لینے کی ذمہ داری سونپی تھی۔ 2026 میں مکمل ہونے والی اس تحقیق کے مطابق، پی ایم اے وائی-جی نے دیہی کنبوں کے معیارِ زندگی میں نمایاں بہتری لائی ہے۔ اس سے رہائشی تحفظ میں اضافہ، صفائی ستھرائی میں بہتری، صحت کے بہتر نتائج، گھریلو آمدنی اور بچت میں اضافہ، بے گھر افراد اور مجبوری میں نقل مکانی میں کمی اور مالیاتی شمولیت کو فروغ ملا ہے۔ جائزے میں یہ بھی کہا گیا کہ اس اسکیم نے مستفیدین کے وقار، معیارِ زندگی اور مجموعی سماجی و معاشی بہبود پر مثبت اثرات مرتب کیے ہیں۔
یہ معلومات دیہی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت جناب ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر پیمّاسانی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب کے ذریعے فراہم کیں۔
****
Annexure - I
Details of number of houses sanctioned, houses completed and houses under construction against the target year under PMAY-G during the last 5 years (State-wise):
Sr.No.
State
Houses Sanctioned
Houses Completed
Houses Under Construction
1
Arunachal Pradesh
5,497
5,497
0
2
Assam
21,60,640
15,44,832
6,15,808
3
Bihar
22,10,788
15,12,269
6,98,519
4
Chhattisgarh
13,54,352
9,63,548
3,90,804
5
Goa
0
0
0
6
Gujarat
4,18,814
3,14,715
1,04,099
7
Haryana
54,816
19,805
35,011
8
Himachal Pradesh
85,281
57,162
28,119
9
Jammu And Kashmir
1,98,923
1,92,741
6,182
10
Jharkhand
7,41,074
4,55,559
2,85,515
11
Kerala
63,638
18,263
45,375
12
Madhya Pradesh
27,64,648
17,34,797
10,29,851
13
Maharashtra
31,41,251
10,22,269
21,18,982
14
Manipur
72,781
25,229
47,552
15
Meghalaya
1,22,387
1,01,284
21,103
16
Mizoram
16,427
12,015
4,412
17
Nagaland
30,700
22,183
8,517
18
Odisha
9,74,212
7,92,216
1,81,996
19
Punjab
52,392
31,805
20,587
20
Rajasthan
11,09,687
7,00,010
4,09,677
21
Sikkim
67
67
0
22
Tamil Nadu
2,57,759
2,34,776
22,983
23
Tripura
3,27,528
3,25,428
2,100
24
Uttar Pradesh
14,77,701
14,69,493
8,208
25
Uttarakhand
42,812
42,651
161
26
West Bengal
12,60,941
1,52,014
11,08,927
27
Andaman And Nicobar
1,288
220
1,068
28
Dadra And Nagar Haveli
5,116
2,045
3,071
29
Lakshadweep
0
0
0
30
Andhra Pradesh
1,79,410
41,761
1,37,649
31
Karnataka
4,11,890
52,250
3,59,640
32
Ladakh
1,125
1,125
0
Total
1,95,43,945
1,18,48,029
76,95,916
Annexure - II
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PART (b) OF LOK SABHA UNSTARRED QUESTION NO. 447 TO BE ANSWERED ON 21.07.2026.
The State/UT wise progress under the PMAY-G is as under:
S. No.
Name of the State/UT
Targets allocated by Ministry
Houses sanctioned by the States/UTs
Houses completed
Balance completion against targets
1
Arunachal Pradesh
35,937
35,591
35,591
346
2
Assam
29,62,945
29,09,032
22,88,557
6,74,388
3
Bihar
50,12,752
49,09,838
41,89,147
8,23,605
4
Chhattisgarh
26,42,224
24,51,294
20,16,970
6,25,254
5
Goa
257
254
243
14
6
Gujarat
8,39,116
8,29,480
7,17,038
1,22,078
7
Haryana
1,06,460
76,468
41,269
65,191
8
Himachal Pradesh
1,08,389
1,02,682
69,018
39,371
9
Jammu and Kashmir
3,41,644
3,35,367
3,26,558
15,086
10
Jharkhand
20,12,107
19,37,885
16,37,931
3,74,176
11
Kerala
1,13,404
85,671
39,991
73,413
12
Madhya Pradesh
57,74,572
54,14,165
43,38,053
14,36,519
13
Maharashtra
43,80,522
41,39,992
19,84,776
23,95,746
14
Manipur
1,13,550
1,06,813
56,929
56,621
15
Meghalaya
1,88,034
1,84,296
1,59,693
28,341
16
Mizoram
29,967
29,959
25,433
4,534
17
Nagaland
48,830
48,727
38,021
10,809
18
Odisha
28,28,739
28,06,753
25,47,541
2,81,198
19
Punjab
1,13,911
1,04,710
55,522
58,389
20
Rajasthan
24,93,546
24,32,085
20,12,820
4,80,726
21
Sikkim
1,399
1,397
1,393
6
22
Tamil Nadu
9,57,825
7,34,049
6,71,783
2,86,042
23
Tripura
3,76,913
3,76,174
3,73,940
2,973
24
Uttar Pradesh
42,77,493
36,55,821
36,42,934
6,34,559
25
Uttarakhand
69,755
68,935
68,241
1,514
26
West Bengal
46,69,423
45,69,031
34,20,433
12,48,990
27
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
3,424
2,591
1,452
1,972
28
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
11,364
10,540
6,757
4,607
29
Lakshadweep
45
45
45
0
30
Andhra Pradesh
3,21,326
2,46,929
90,581
2,30,745
31
Karnataka
9,44,140
5,68,955
1,71,836
7,72,304
32
Telangana
0
0
0
0
33
Ladakh
3,004
3,004
3,004
0
Total (for all States/UTs)
4,17,83,017
(4.18 Crore)
3,91,78,533
(3.92 Crore)
3,10,33,500
(3.10 Crore)
1,07,49,517
(1.08 Crore)
Note: The PMAY-G is not implemented in UTs of Delhi, Chandigarh and Puducherry. The State of Telangana did not implement the PMAY-G during previous phase of the Scheme (FY 2016-2024)
Annexure - III
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PART (c) OF LOK SABHA UNSTARRED QUESTION NO. 447 TO BE ANSWERED ON 21.07.2026.
Details of financial assistance released under the scheme during the last five years (State-wise):
(Rs. in crores)
S.No
State/UT
Central Share Released (FY 2021-22 to FY 2025 - 26)**
Approved Tentative Allocation for
FY 2026-27*
1
Arunachal Pradesh
376.04
-
2
Assam
24,232.40
4,769.00
3
Bihar
15,446.89
1,420.15
4
Chhattisgarh
9,566.51
2,730.72
5
Goa
0.00
-
6
Gujarat
3,565.74
947.77
7
Haryana
211.34
269.38
8
Himachal Pradesh
1,096.25
239.77
9
Jammu And Kashmir
2,679.57
-
10
Jharkhand
3,885.96
3,181.55
11
Kerala
228.88
1,341.00
12
Madhya Pradesh
19,013.72
7,268.80
13
Maharashtra
14,898.43
10,201.09
14
Manipur
622.41
61.43
15
Meghalaya
1,788.81
-
16
Mizoram
242.35
-
17
Nagaland
472.10
-
18
Odisha
7,996.87
630.61
19
Punjab
442.87
95.49
20
Rajasthan
6,287.23
2,690.93
21
Sikkim
3.12
-
22
Tamil Nadu
3,159.29
1,041.91
23
Tripura
4,131.28
-
24
Uttar Pradesh
11,257.33
377.53
25
Uttarakhand
685.76
-
26
West Bengal
687.84
-
27
Andaman And Nicobar
5.45
-
28
Dadra And Nagar Haveli & Daman And Diu
23.62
-
29
Lakshadweep
-
-
30
Andhra Pradesh
515.74
4.92
31
Karnataka
669.17
4,652.55
32
Ladakh
21.99
-
Total
1,34,242.45
41,924.60
*The financial allocation is subject to revision based on the allocation of targets to the respective States/UTs.
**including PM-JANMAN