ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
वीबी-जी राम-जी योजना
21 JUL 2026 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने विकसित भारत-रोजगार गारंटी और आजीविका मिशन (ग्रामीण) (वीबी-जी राम -जी) अधिनियम, 2025 के अनुपालन में अपनी-अपनी राज्य योजनाओं को अधिसूचित किया है। योजना का कार्यान्वयन 01.07.2026 से पूरे देश के ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में शुरू हो गया है। विकसित भारत-रोजगार गारंटी और आजीविका मिशन (ग्रामीण) (वीबी-जी राम-जी) के 01.07.2026 को शुरू होने के बाद से इसके तहत आवंटित और जारी की गई धनराशि का राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश-वार विवरण अनुलग्नक में दिया गया है। हालांकि, यह योजना 1 जुलाई, 2026 को ही शुरू हुई है, इसलिए धनराशि के उपयोग और भुगतान के लिए राज्यों द्वारा उपस्थिति रजिस्‍टर (मस्टर रोल्स) के समाप्‍त होने और बाद में एफटीओ तैयार करने के पश्‍चात् किया जाएगा।
केंद्र सरकार वीबी-जी राम-जी के सफल कार्यान्वयन के लिए राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की तैयारियों की लगातार समीक्षा कर रही है। साप्ताहिक समीक्षा बैठकों के अलावा, ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री और ग्रामीण विकास सचिव की अध्यक्षता में कई समीक्षा बैठकें आयोजित की गईं। इन समीक्षा बैठकों के परिणामस्वरूप, मंत्रालय द्वारा लगातार मदद और तकनीकी सहायता प्रदान की जा रही है, जिससे सभी राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश 01.07.2026 से योजना के कार्यान्वयन को सफलतापूर्वक शुरू करने में सक्षम हुए हैं। योजना के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए मंत्रालय नियमित समीक्षा बैठकों, परामर्शों और अन्य उपयुक्त मंचों के माध्यम से राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के साथ निरंतर संपर्क बनाए रखता है। विभिन्न समीक्षा बैठकों और लिखित पत्राचार के दौरान राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा दिए गए सुझावों को मंत्रालय द्वारा विधिवत नोट किया गया है।
ग्रामीण विकास राज्य मंत्री श्री कमलेश पासवान ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Rural Development
VB-GRAM-G SCHEME
21 JUL 2026 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
All States and Union Territories have notified their respective State Schemes in compliance of the Viksit Bharat–Guarantee for Rozgar and Ajeevika Mission (Gramin) (VB–G RAM–G) Act, 2025. The implementation of the Scheme has commenced in rural areas of the entire country w.e.f. 01.07.2026. State/UT-wise details of funds allocated and released under the Viksit Bharat–Guarantee for Rozgar and Ajeevika Mission (Gramin) (VB-G RAM-G) since its commencement on 01.07.2026 is given at Annexure. However, since the scheme has been operationalized only on July 1st, 2026 utilization of the fund and release of payments will be done by the States after closer of Muster Rolls and subsequent FTO generation.
The Central Government has been continuously reviewing the preparedness of the States and Union Territories for successful implementation of the VB–G RAM–G. In addition to Weekly Review Meetings, several review meetings were held under the chairpersonship of Minister for Rural Development and Secretary, Rural Development. As an outcome of these review meetings, hand holding and technical support continuously provided by the Ministry,
all States/UTs have been able to successfully start the implementation of the scheme w.e.f. 01.07.2026. The Ministry maintains continuous engagement with the States and Union Territories through regular review meetings, consultations and other appropriate fora to facilitate effective implementation of the Scheme. Suggestions given by States/UTs during various review meetings and written communication have duly been noted by the Ministry.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Rural Development SHRI KAMLESH PASWAN in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.