Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs holds Special Campaign 3.0
22 JUL 2026 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs is holding Special Campaign 3.0 in the Office of Additional Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, S-61, Parliament House, New Delhi from 17th July to 18th August. Pensioners and Family Pensioners of this Ministry may attend the Special Campaign 3.0 for settlement of pension related grievances, if any.
Pensioners should quote their Name, Designation (from which they retired), PPO No., Details of Bank, Date of Retirement and their address with Telephone Numbers. Copies of PPO & Corrigendum PPOs (if available) / Updated Bank Pass Book last two pages should be attached along with the application.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا انعقاد کیا
22 JUL 2026 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کی جانب سے 17 جولائی سے 18 اگست تک، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت، ایس - 61 ، پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس، نئی دلّی کے دفتر میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس وزارت کے پنشن یافتگان اور پنشن پانے والے کنبے کے افراد ، اگر ان کی پنشن سے متعلق کوئی شکایت ہو، تو اس کے ازالے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں شرکت کر سکتے ہیں۔
پنشن یافتگان اپنی درخواست میں اپنا نام، عہدہ (جس عہدے سے وہ ریٹائر ہوئے)، پی پی او نمبر، بینک کی تفصیلات، ریٹائرمنٹ کی تاریخ اور اپنا پتہ بمعہ ٹیلی فون نمبرز درج کریں۔ درخواست کے ساتھ پی پی او اور کوریجنڈم پی پی اوز (اگر دستیاب ہوں) ، کی نقول / بینک پاس بک کے آخری دو صفحات کی تازہ نقل بھی منسلک کی جائے۔