Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs holds Special Campaign 3.0
22 JUL 2026 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs is holding Special Campaign 3.0 in the Office of Additional Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, S-61, Parliament House, New Delhi from 17th July to 18th August. Pensioners and Family Pensioners of this Ministry may attend the Special Campaign 3.0 for settlement of pension related grievances, if any.
Pensioners should quote their Name, Designation (from which they retired), PPO No., Details of Bank, Date of Retirement and their address with Telephone Numbers. Copies of PPO & Corrigendum PPOs (if available) / Updated Bank Pass Book last two pages should be attached along with the application.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 का आयोजन किया
22 JUL 2026 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय 17 जुलाई से 18 अगस्त तक अपर सचिव कार्यालय, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय, एस-61, संसद भवन, नई दिल्ली में विशेष अभियान 3.0 का आयोजन कर रहा है। इस मंत्रालय के पेंशनभोगी और परिवार पेंशनभोगी पेंशन संबंधी किसी भी शिकायत के समाधान के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 में भाग ले सकते हैं।
पेंशनभोगियों को अपना नाम, पदनाम (जिस पद से वे सेवानिवृत्त हुए), पीपीओ नंबर, बैंक का विवरण, सेवानिवृत्ति की तिथि और पता तथा टेलीफोन नंबर देना जरूरी है। पीपीओ और संशोधित पीपीओ (यदि उपलब्ध हो) की प्रतियां /अद्यतन बैंक पासबुक के अंतिम दो पृष्ठ आवेदन के साथ संलग्न करें।