Ministry of Home Affairs
INITIATIVES FOR ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION BY CAPFs
22 JUL 2026 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
Central Armed Police Forces have planted 6,68,40,570 saplings during last five years. CAPFs have undertaken plantation drive across the country. Details are given as per Appendix- “A”. Total 3212 Nurseries have been developed by CAPFs, and 1995 Gardens/Vatikas have been dedicated in the name of martyrs. Force wise details of Nurseries and Vatikas are attached at Appendix-B.
APPENDIX – A
State and Union Territories wise Tree Plantation report w.e.f. 2020 to 31.12.2025
S. No.
States/Uts
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Grand Total
1
Assam
998224
971089
942755
1670822
807475
574414
5964779
2
Andhra Pradesh
115919
119320
85471
159630
85890
75060
641290
3
Arunachal Pradesh
625391
475146
341266
780477
385687
221610
2829577
4
Bihar
557807
464041
364709
573108
378967
222639
2561271
5
Chhattisgarh
277092
426219
455520
595646
511518
229784
2495779
6
Goa
6000
4800
3626
11603
5510
5322
36861
7
Gujarat
239734
315020
382438
442110
240119
164382
1783803
8
Haryana
347810
184899
284143
860262
557218
289650
2523982
9
Himachal Pradesh
65104
83604
69222
126248
64120
74545
482843
10
Jharkhand
287846
321310
303618
489079
365608
167919
1935380
11
Karnataka
121028
167140
192746
245450
125346
109910
961620
12
Kerala
89795
86423
62988
116792
74661
49221
479880
13
Madhya Pradesh
357075
461802
538256
636644
486510
223364
2703651
14
Maharashtra
279451
202214
229296
368441
252564
135707
1467673
15
Manipur
2186016
1295980
1006263
909656
713625
373850
6485390
16
Meghalaya
91418
233675
163631
189446
142039
83836
904045
17
Mizoram
1082275
280617
151350
342995
414500
52879
2324616
18
Nagaland
2513412
939612
609538
1025650
859366
168452
6116030
19
Odisha
157893
165557
145507
412959
195345
276144
1353405
20
Punjab
209706
300774
291707
479226
325511
163570
1770494
21
Rajasthan
374869
533724
563550
681552
599891
405226
3158812
22
Sikkim
34801
74044
50520
70982
26511
39333
296191
23
Tamilnadu
212371
170938
133604
243266
128603
92298
981080
24
Telangana
164258
120947
124762
249143
131889
67468
858467
25
Tripura
1387859
334232
383439
658095
404681
196879
3365185
26
Uttar Pradesh
706324
569335
430225
706467
482996
258558
3153905
27
West Bengal
384152
441996
454623
837729
540073
362648
3021221
28
Uttarakhand
198641
266075
163802
306358
150223
107711
1192810
29
Andaman Nicobar
2081
601
810
868
700
1930
6990
30
Chandigarh
23305
18845
19148
44005
23565
24300
153168
31
Delhi
170956
110871
165341
329534
151983
73288
1001973
32
Daman & Diu
692
695
505
455
200
1100
3647
33
Jammu & Kashmir
468735
579700
509146
855869
445791
450866
3310107
34
Ladakh
0
0
0
0
9685
4152
13837
Total
14738040
10721245
10124333
15420567
10088370
5748015
66840570
APPENDIX – B
Name of Force
Number of Nurseries developed from 2020 to 2025
Number of Vatikas developed and dedicated to Martyrs from 2020 to 2024
Assam Rifles
299
140
Borders Security Force
1097
544
Central Industrial Security Force
291
256
Central Reserve Police Force
1117
763
Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force
121
144
National Security Guard
31
19
Sashastra Seema Bal
256
129
Total
3212
1995
This was stated by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سی اے پی ایف کے ذریعہ ماحولیاتی تحفظ کے اقدامات
22 JUL 2026 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی مسلح پولیس دستوں نے گزشتہ پانچ برسوں کے دوران 6,68,40,570 پودے لگائے ہیں ۔ سی اے پی ایف نے ملک بھر میں شجرکاری مہم چلائی ہے ۔ تفصیلات ضمیمہ-"اے" کے مطابق دی گئی ہیں ۔ سی اے پی ایف کے ذریعے کل 3212 نرسریاں تیار کی گئی ہیں ، اور 1995 کے باغات/واٹیکا شہدا کے نام پر وقف کیے گئے ہیں ۔ نرسریوں اور واٹیکوں کی قوت وار تفصیلات اپینڈکس-بی میں منسلک ہیں ۔
اپینڈکس اے
ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے حساب سے درخت لگانے کی رپورٹ (2020 سے 31.12.2025 تک)
نمبر شمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
مجموعی
1
آسام
998224
971089
942755
1670822
807475
574414
5964779
2
آندھرا پردیش
115919
119320
85471
159630
85890
75060
641290
3
اروناچل پردیش
625391
475146
341266
780477
385687
221610
2829577
4
بہار
557807
464041
364709
573108
378967
222639
2561271
5
چھتیس گڑھ
277092
426219
455520
595646
511518
229784
2495779
6
گوا
6000
4800
3626
11603
5510
5322
36861
7
گجرات
239734
315020
382438
442110
240119
164382
1783803
8
ہریانہ
347810
184899
284143
860262
557218
289650
2523982
9
ہماچل پردیش
65104
83604
69222
126248
64120
74545
482843
10
جھارکھنڈ
287846
321310
303618
489079
365608
167919
1935380
11
کرناٹک
121028
167140
192746
245450
125346
109910
961620
12
کیرالہ
89795
86423
62988
116792
74661
49221
479880
13
مدھیہ پردیش
357075
461802
538256
636644
486510
223364
2703651
14
مہاراشٹر
279451
202214
229296
368441
252564
135707
1467673
15
منی پور
2186016
1295980
1006263
909656
713625
373850
6485390
16
میگھالیہ
91418
233675
163631
189446
142039
83836
904045
17
میزورم
1082275
280617
151350
342995
414500
52879
2324616
18
ناگا لینڈ
2513412
939612
609538
1025650
859366
168452
6116030
19
اڈیشہ
157893
165557
145507
412959
195345
276144
1353405
20
پنجاب
209706
300774
291707
479226
325511
163570
1770494
21
راجستھان
374869
533724
563550
681552
599891
405226
3158812
22
سکم
34801
74044
50520
70982
26511
39333
296191
23
تمل ناڈو
212371
170938
133604
243266
128603
92298
981080
24
تلنگانہ
164258
120947
124762
249143
131889
67468
858467
25
تریپورہ
1387859
334232
383439
658095
404681
196879
3365185
26
اترپردیش
706324
569335
430225
706467
482996
258558
3153905
27
مغربی بنگال
384152
441996
454623
837729
540073
362648
3021221
28
اتراکھنڈ
198641
266075
163802
306358
150223
107711
1192810
29
انڈمان نکوبار
2081
601
810
868
700
1930
6990
30
چنڈی گڑھ
23305
18845
19148
44005
23565
24300
153168
31
دہلی
170956
110871
165341
329534
151983
73288
1001973
32
دمن اینڈ دیو
692
695
505
455
200
1100
3647
33
جموں وکشمیر
468735
579700
509146
855869
445791
450866
3310107
34
لداخ
0
0
0
0
9685
4152
13837
کل
14738040
10721245
10124333
15420567
10088370
5748015
66840570
ایپینڈیکس-بی
فورس کا نام
2020 سے 2025 تک تیار کی گئی نرسریوں کی تعداد
2020 سے 2024 تک شہداء کے لیے تیار کیے گئے اور وقف کیے گئے واٹیکاس کی تعداد
آسام رائفلز
299
140
بارڈر سیکیورٹی فورس
1097
544
سنٹرل انڈسٹریل سیکورٹی فورس
291
256
سنٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس
1117
763
انڈو تبت بارڈر پولیس فورس
121
144
نیشنل سیکیورٹی گارڈ
31
19
سشاستر سیما بال
256
129
کل
3212
1995
یہ معلومات وزارت داخلہ کے وزیر مملکت جناب نتیانند رائے نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی ۔