Ministry of Tribal Affairs
IMPLEMENTATION OF AI-ENABLED ACADEMIC SUPPORT IN EMRSs
22 JUL 2026 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed Raya Sabha that Medha AI digital platform has been introduced as a two-year program across all functional EMRSs with effect from 22nd June 2026. It is a cloud-based platform that can be accessed from any location with an internet connection. All EMRSs principals have been empowered across the country including Himachal Pradesh to avail requisite internet connectivity in EMRSs.
The platform will help teachers to prepare lesson plans, presentations, assessments, question banks, and other teaching materials more efficiently. It will also provide students with personalised learning support, practice exercises, doubt-solving tools, and language learning activities. A training module has been designed and circulated among EMRS teachers.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
ای ایم آر ایس میں اے آئی سے چلنے والی اکیڈمک سپورٹ کا نفاذ
22 JUL 2026 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب درگا داس یوکی نے راجیہ سبھا کو مطلع کیا کہ میدھااے آئی ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم دو سالہ پروگرام کے طور پر تمام فعال ای ایم آر ایس میں 22 جون 2026 سے متعارف کرایا گیا ہے۔ یہ ایک کلاؤڈ پر مبنی پلیٹ فارم ہے جس تک انٹرنیٹ کنکشن کے ساتھ کسی بھی جگہ سے رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔ تمام ای ایم آر ایس پرنسپلوں کو ہماچل پردیش سمیت پورے ملک میں ای ایم آر ایس میں مطلوبہ انٹرنیٹ کنیکٹیویٹی حاصل کرنے کے لیے بااختیار بنایا گیا ہے۔
یہ پلیٹ فارم اساتذہ کو سبق کے منصوبے، پریزنٹیشنز، اسیسمنٹس، سوال بینک اور دیگر تدریسی مواد کو زیادہ مؤثر طریقے سے تیار کرنے میں مدد کرے گا۔ یہ طلباء کو ذاتی نوعیت کی سیکھنے میں مدد، مشقیں، مشکل سوال کو حل کرنے کے ٹول، اور زبان سیکھنے کی سرگرمیاں بھی فراہم کرے گا۔ ای ایم آر ایس اساتذہ کے درمیان ایک تربیتی ماڈیول ڈیزائن اور سر کولیٹ کیا گیا ہے۔