Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Upgraded NYPS 2.0 is open to all the educational institutions, groups and citizens across the country
22 JUL 2026 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has launched an upgraded version of the National Youth Parliament Scheme (NYPS) web portal, known as NYPS 2.0 on 11th September 2024. Unlike the previous version, which was limited to students of recognized institutions only, NYPS 2.0 is open to all the educational institutions, groups and citizens across the country. Since its launch the details of institutional, group and individual registrations recorded on the portal are as follows (Constituency-wise data is not maintained on the portal) –
Sl.
No.
Period (Since Launch of NYPS 2.0 till 09-07-2026)
Institution
Registration
Group
Registration
Individual
Registration
1.
UT of Andaman & Nicobar
Islands
27
0
40
1.
Andhra Pradesh
58
10
867
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
12
2
45
1.
Assam
52
4
427
1.
Bihar
103
65
2113
1.
UT of Chandigarh
17
2
209
1.
Chhattisgarh
144
12
381
1.
UT of Dadra and Nagar Haveli
and Daman & Diu
43
1
38
1.
Delhi
179
41
3173
1.
Goa
13
8
518
1.
Gujarat
70
13
1193
1.
Haryana
157
24
1365
1.
Himachal Pradesh
758
24
1005
1.
UT of Jammu & Kashmir
480
24
3383
1.
Jharkhand
60
8
832
1.
Karnataka
98
29
1008
1.
Kerala
56
7
304
1.
UT of Ladakh
4
0
15
1.
UT of Lakshadweep
2
0
1
1.
Madhya Pradesh
618
88
13362
1.
Maharashtra
205
53
2904
1.
Manipur
10
1
22
1.
Meghalaya
13
5
372
1.
Mizoram
10
0
18
1.
Nagaland
19
0
211
1.
Odisha
30
8
706
1.
UT of Puducherry
5
0
22
1.
Punjab
110
23
782
1.
Rajasthan
208
38
2358
1.
Sikkim
4
2
30
1.
Tamil Nadu
100
18
1769
1.
Telangana
49
29
859
1.
Tripura
11
2
67
1.
Uttar Pradesh
324
129
5346
1.
Uttarakhand
516
32
454
1.
West Bengal
91
19
1307
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of Law and Justice and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
अपग्रेडेड एनवाईपीएस 2.0 देश भर के सभी शैक्षणिक संस्थानों, समूहों और नागरिकों के लिए उपलब्ध
22 JUL 2026 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने 11 सितंबर 2024 को राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद योजना (एनवाईपीएस) वेब पोर्टल का अपग्रेडेड संस्करण, एनवाईपीएस 2.0 लॉन्च किया था। पिछले संस्करण के उलट, जो केवल मान्यता प्राप्त संस्थानों के छात्रों तक सीमित था, एनवाईपीएस 2.0 देश भर के सभी शैक्षणिक संस्थानों, समूहों और नागरिकों के लिए खुला है। लॉन्च के बाद से पोर्टल पर दर्ज संस्थागत, समूह और निजी पंजीकरणों का विवरण इस प्रकार है (निर्वाचन क्षेत्रवार डेटा पोर्टल पर नहीं रखा जाता है) –
क्रम संख्या
प्रदेश/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेश का नाम
संस्थान का पंजीकरण
सामूहिक पंजीकरण
व्यक्तिगत पंजीकरण
1
अंडमान और निकोबार केंद्र शासित प्रदेश द्वीप
27
0
40
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
58
10
867
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
12
2
45
4
असम
52
4
427
5
बिहार
103
65
2113
6
केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश चंडीगढ़
17
2
209
7
छत्तीसगढ
144
12
381
8
संघ शासित प्रदेश दादरा और नगर हवेली और दमन एवं दीव
43
1
38
9
दिल्ली
179
41
3173
10
गोवा
13
8
518
11
गुजरात
70
13
1193
12
हरियाणा
157
24
1365
13
हिमाचल प्रदेश
758
24
1005
14
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश
480
24
3383
15
झारखंड
60
8
832
16
कर्नाटक
98
29
1008
17
केरल
56
7
304
18
केंद्र शासित प्रदेश लद्दाख
4
0
15
19
लक्षद्वीप केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
2
0
1
20
मध्य प्रदेश
618
88
13362
21
महाराष्ट्र
205
53
2904
22
मणिपुर
10
1
22
23
मेघालय
13
5
372
24
मिजोरम
10
0
18
25
नगालैंड
19
0
211
26
ओडिशा
30
8
706
27
केंद्र शासित प्रदेश पुडुचेरी
5
0
22
28
पंजाब
110
23
782
29
राजस्थान
208
38
2358
30
सिक्किम
4
2
30
31
तमिलनाडु
100
18
1769
32
तेलंगाना
49
29
859
33
त्रिपुरा
11
2
67
34
उत्तर प्रदेश
324
129
5346
35
उत्तराखंड
516
32
454
36
पश्चिम बंगाल
91
19
1307
यह जानकारी विधि एवं न्याय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने आज लोकसभा में लिखित उत्तर में दी।