Ministry of Cooperation
Promotion of AI and digital platforms in cooperatives
22 JUL 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
AI and digital platforms are getting progressively promoted across cooperative training institutions through academic, training and institutional initiatives. Technology-driven teaching pedagogy and learning platforms are being adopted by cooperative training institutions such as RICM, Chandigarh in Punjab. The measures include use of smart classrooms with interactive digital boards, projectors and ICT-enabled teaching tools; adoption of blended learning through e-content, online classes and Learning Management Systems (LMS); and training of faculty in ICT tools and digital pedagogy. Digital learning initiatives are also reviewed periodically for their effective utilisation.
Capacity building for teachers and cooperative professionals is being supported through Faculty Development Programmes (FDPs), refresher courses, seminars, workshops, webinars and other professional development programmes. The programmes cover areas such as cooperative management, banking and finance, governance, digital banking, digital transformation and other emerging areas of the cooperative sector.
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.

تعاون کی وزارت
کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں میں مصنوعی ذہانت اور ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کا فروغ
22 JUL 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
کوآپریٹو تربیتی اداروں میں تعلیمی، تربیتی اور ادارہ جاتی اقدامات کے ذریعے مصنوعی ذہانت اور ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کو مرحلہ وار فروغ دیا جا رہا ہے۔ پنجاب کے چنڈی گڑھ میں واقع علاقائی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ سمیت مختلف کوآپریٹو تربیتی ادارے ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی تدریسی طریقہ کار اور جدید تعلیمی پلیٹ فارم اپنا رہے ہیں۔
ان اقدامات میں اسمارٹ کلاس رومز، انٹرایکٹو ڈیجیٹل بورڈ، پروجیکٹر اور اطلاعاتی و مواصلاتی ٹیکنالوجی سے آراستہ تدریسی آلات کا استعمال، ای-مواد، آن لائن کلاسوں اور تعلیمی مینجمنٹ سسٹم کے ذریعے امتزاجی تعلیم کو فروغ دینا، نیز اساتذہ کو اطلاعاتی و مواصلاتی ٹیکنالوجی اور ڈیجیٹل تدریسی طریقوں کی تربیت دینا شامل ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل تعلیمی اقدامات کا مؤثر استعمال یقینی بنانے کے لیے وقتاً فوقتاً ان کا جائزہ بھی لیا جاتا ہے۔
اساتذہ اور کوآپریٹو شعبے کے ماہرین کی صلاحیتوں میں اضافے کے لیے فیکلٹی ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام، ریفریشر کورسز، سیمینار، ورکشاپس، ویبینار اور دیگر پیشہ ورانہ تربیتی پروگرام منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں۔ ان پروگراموں میں کوآپریٹو نظم و نسق، بینکاری اور مالیات، گورننس، ڈیجیٹل بینکاری، ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی اور کوآپریٹو شعبے سے متعلق دیگر ابھرتے ہوئے موضوعات کا احاطہ کیا جاتا ہے۔
یہ معلومات امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب کے ذریعے فراہم کیں