सहकारिता मंत्रालय
सहकारी संस्थाओं में कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (एआई) तथा डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्मों का संवर्धन
22 JUL 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
अकादमिक, प्रशिक्षण और संस्थागत पहलों के माध्यम से सभी सहकारी प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों में एआई और डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म का उत्तरोत्तर संवर्धन हो रहा है । सहकारी प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों जैसे पंजाब में आरआईसीएम, चंडीगढ़ द्वारा प्रौद्योगिकी-चालित शिक्षणशास्त्र और लर्निंग प्लेटफार्मों को अपनाया जा रहा है । इन उपायों में इंटरएक्टिव डिजिटल बोर्ड, प्रोजेक्टरों और आईसीटी-सक्षम शिक्षण उपकरणों के साथ स्मार्ट कक्षाओं का प्रयोग; -कंटेंट, ऑनलाइन कक्षाओं और लर्निंग मैनेजमेंट सिस्टम (एलएमएस) के माध्यम से मिश्रित अधिगम अपनाना; तथा आईसीटी उपकरणों और डिजिटल शिक्षणशास्त्र में संकाय का प्रशिक्षण शामिल हैं । डिजिटल अधिगम पहलों की प्रभावी उपयोग के लिए आवधिक समीक्षा भी की जाती है ।
संकाय विकास कार्यक्रमों (एफडीपी), पुनश्चर्या पाठ्यक्रमों, संगोष्ठियों, कार्यशालाओं, वेबिनारों और अन्य पेशेवर विकास कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम से शिक्षकों और सहकारी पेशेवरों की क्षमता निर्माण हेतु सहायता प्रदान की जा रही है । इन कार्यक्रमों में सहकारी प्रबंधन, बैंकिंग और वित्त, शासन, डिजिटल बैंकिंग, डिजिटल रूपांतरण और सहकारी सेक्‍टर के अन्य उभरते क्षेत्रों को शामिल किया गया है ।
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Cooperation
Promotion of AI and digital platforms in cooperatives
22 JUL 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
AI and digital platforms are getting progressively promoted across cooperative training institutions through academic, training and institutional initiatives. Technology-driven teaching pedagogy and learning platforms are being adopted by cooperative training institutions such as RICM, Chandigarh in Punjab. The measures include use of smart classrooms with interactive digital boards, projectors and ICT-enabled teaching tools; adoption of blended learning through e-content, online classes and Learning Management Systems (LMS); and training of faculty in ICT tools and digital pedagogy. Digital learning initiatives are also reviewed periodically for their effective utilisation.
Capacity building for teachers and cooperative professionals is being supported through Faculty Development Programmes (FDPs), refresher courses, seminars, workshops, webinars and other professional development programmes. The programmes cover areas such as cooperative management, banking and finance, governance, digital banking, digital transformation and other emerging areas of the cooperative sector.
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.