Ministry of Cooperation
Multi-Purpose Cooperative Societies in Rajasthan
22 JUL 2026 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
The current status of the Computerisation of Primary Agricultural Credit Society (PACS) is as under: -
PACS Computerization Project
S. No
State Name
Approved PACS under the Project
Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Onboarded
1
Rajasthan
8525
6933
The financial assistance towards Computerisation of PACS Project is as under: -
(Rs. In Cr.)
S. No
States/UTs
Amount released in FY 2022-23
Amount released in
FY 2023-24
Amount released in FY 2024-25
Amount released in FY 2025-26
Amount released in FY 2026-27
Total Release
1.
Rajasthan
23.78
43.30
11.00
6.76
8.00
92.83
Total no. of PACS still to be ERP onboarded under the PACS Computerisation Project are 1592 in Rajasthan. The timeline for completion of Computerization of PACS Project is 31.03.2027.
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
राजस्थान में बहुउद्देशीय सहकारी समितियां
22 JUL 2026 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्राथमिक कृषि क्रेडिट सोसाइटी (पैक्स) के कंप्यूटरीकरण की वर्तमान स्थिति निम्नानुसार है: -
पैक्‍स कंप्‍यूटरीकरण परियोजना
क्रम सं.
राज्य का नाम
परियोजना के तहत स्वीकृत पैक्स
एंटरप्राइज़ रिसोर्स प्लानिंग (ईआरपी) ऑनबोर्ड
1
राजस्थान
8525
6933
पैक्स कंप्‍यूटरीकरण परियोजना के लिए वित्तीय सहायता निम्नानुसार है: -
(करोड़ रुपये)
क्रम सं.
राज्य/संघ राज्‍यक्षेत्र प्रदेश
वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23 में जारी राशि
वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 में जारी राशि
वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25 में जारी राशि
वित्तीय वर्ष 2025-26 में जारी राशि
वित्तीय वर्ष 2026-27 में जारी राशि
कुल जारी राशि
1.
राजस्थान
23.78
43.30
11.00
6.76
8.00
92.83
राजस्थान में पैक्स कंप्‍यूटरीकरण परियोजना के अंतर्गत ईआरपी पर शामिल किए जाने वाले पैक्स की कुल संख्या 1592 है । कार्य पूर्ण करने की वर्तमान अवधि 31 मार्च 2027 तक है।
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।