Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: MISSION KARMAYOGI
23 JUL 2026 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
Mission Karmayogi, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB) was approved by the Government of India in September 2020 with an aim of transitioning from a 'rule- based' to 'role-based' HR system and creating civil servants with a global outlook while being rooted in lndian ethos.
As on date, more than 1.69 crore users have been onboarded, and the platform hosts over 5500 courses across domain, functional and behavioural competencies, with more than 14.08 crore course completions. Courses are available in 23 languages, including Hindi and other Indian languages, enabling wide accessibility and alignment with regional and linguistic needs.
The Government has also established a Monitoring and Evaluation (M&E) Framework for Mission Karmayogi. The framework enables monitoring and evaluation of stakeholders' performance on Key Performance Indicators (KPIs), with roles and responsibilities assigned to various stakeholders.
From the Reporting year 2025-26 onwards, completion status of mandatory courses and assessments on the iGOT platform is being captured in their Annual Performance Appraisal Reports (APAR) of Central Government employees and the officers of All India Services.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions and Minister of State in the Prime Minister's Office, Dr. Jitendra Singh, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ کا سوال : مشن کرم یوگی
23 JUL 2026 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
سول سروسز صلاحیت سازی کے لیے قومی پروگرام (این پی سی ایس سی بی) یعنی مشن کرم یوگی کو ستمبر 2020 میں حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ منظوری دی گئی ۔ اس کا مقصد ایچ آر نظام کو ’ضابطے پر مبنی‘ سے ’کردار پر مبنی‘ نظام میں تبدیل کرنا ، اور بھارتی اخلاقیات کی جڑوں سے وابستہ رہتے ہوئے عالمی منظر نامے کے ساتھ سول سروینٹس تیار کرنا ہے۔
آج کی تاریخ تک، 1.69 کروڑ سے زائد صارفین کو اس پلیٹ فارم پر شامل کیا جا چکا ہے، اور یہ پلیٹ فارم مختلف شعبوں، فنکشنل اور رویے سے متعلق صلاحیتوں کے 5500 سے زائد کورسز کی میزبانی کرتا ہے، جن میں 14.08 کروڑ سے زیادہ کورسز مکمل کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ یہ کورسز ہندی اور دیگر بھارتی زبانوں سمیت 23 زبانوں میں دستیاب ہیں، جو وسیع تر رسائی اور علاقائی و لسانی ضروریات کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی کو ممکن بناتے ہیں۔
حکومت نے مشن کرم یوگی کے لیے ایک نگرانی اور جائزہ فریم ورک بھی وضع کیا ہے۔ یہ فریم ورک اہم کارکردگی کے اشاریوں پر متعلقہ فریقوں کی کارکردگی کی نگرانی اور جانچ کے قابل بناتا ہے، جس میں مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو ان کے کردار اور ذمہ داریاں سونپی گئی ہیں۔
رپورٹنگ سال 2025-26 سے، مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین اور آل انڈیا سروسز کے افسران کی سالانہ کارکردگی کی تشخیصی رپورٹوں (اے پی اے آر) میں آئی جی او ٹی پلیٹ فارم پر لازمی کورسز اور جائزوں کی تکمیل کی صورتحال کو درج کیا جا رہا ہے۔
یہ معلومات عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کے ذریعہ آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی گئی۔