Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union Minister Smt. Annpurna Devi Invites Nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2026
22 JUL 2026 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi has urged citizens across the country to nominate exceptional children for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2026. The last date for submitting nominations is 31st July 2026.
In a post on 'X' the Union Minister said that the children of our country are not merely the future, but the driving force of today's India. She stated that if there is a boy or girl around us who has brought about positive change in society through extraordinary work in the fields of bravery, social service, science & technology, art and culture, sports or environment, this is an excellent opportunity to give their contribution national recognition.
She appealed to everyone to nominate such talented children for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2026 on http://awards.gov.in and become partners in ensuring that they receive the honour befitting their outstanding work.
She called upon everyone to come together to recognise India's extraordinary talents, encourage them, and lay a strong foundation for their bright future.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी ने प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार 2026 के लिए नामांकन आमंत्रित किए
22 JUL 2026 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी ने देश भर के लोगों से आग्रह किया है कि वे प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार 2026 के लिए असाधारण प्रतिभाशाली बच्चों को नामांकित करें। प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार 2026 के लिए नामांकन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 31 जुलाई, 2026 है।
सोशल मीडिया एक्‍स पर पोस्ट में महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री ने कहा कि हमारे बच्चे देश के भविष्य के साथ ही आज के भारत की प्रेरक शक्ति हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि यदि हमारे आसपास बहादुरी, सामाजिक सेवा, विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी, कला एवं संस्कृति, खेल या पर्यावरण संरक्षण के क्षेत्र में असाधारण कार्य कर समाज में सकारात्मक बदलाव लाने वाला कोई बालक या बालिका है, तो उसके योगदान को राष्ट्रीय मान्यता देने का यह उत्कृष्ट अवसर है।
श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी ने सभी से ऐसे प्रतिभाशाली बच्चों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार 2026 के लिए http://awards.gov.in पर नामांकित करने का आह्वान किया जिससे उनके उत्कृष्ट कार्य के अनुरूप उन्‍हें सम्मान मिले।
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री ने सभी से साथ मिलकर भारत की असाधारण प्रतिभाओं को पहचानने, उन्हें प्रोत्साहित करने और उनके उज्ज्वल भविष्य का मजबूत आधार रखने के का आह्वान किया।