Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Announces More Strict Actions Against Paper Leaks to Come in Today’s Cabinet
24 JUL 2026 6:08AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announced through a video message last night that more strict actions against paper leaks are to come in tomorrow’s Cabinet.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister shared:
“More strict actions against paper leaks to come in tomorrow’s Cabinet!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आज की कैबिनेट बैठक में प्रश्नपत्र लीक के खिलाफ और सख्त कार्रवाई का फैसला लेंगे
24 JUL 2026 6:08AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कल रात वीडियो संदेश जारी कर कहा कि प्रश्नपत्र लीक रोकने के लिए कल की कैबिनेट बैठक में और कड़े फैसले लिए जाएंगे।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने साझा किया:
"प्रश्नपत्र लीक की घटनाओं के खिलाफ और अधिक सख्त कार्रवाई के संबंध में कल की कैबिनेट बैठक में महत्वपूर्ण फैसले लिए जाएंगे!