Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Announces More Strict Actions Against Paper Leaks to Come in Today’s Cabinet
24 JUL 2026 6:08AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announced through a video message last night that more strict actions against paper leaks are to come in tomorrow’s Cabinet.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister shared:
“More strict actions against paper leaks to come in tomorrow’s Cabinet!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আজকের মন্ত্রিসভার বৈঠকে প্রশ্নপত্র ফাঁস রোধে আরও কঠোর পদক্ষেপ ঘোষণা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
24 JUL 2026 6:08AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ জুলাই, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গতকাল রাতে এক ভিডিও বার্তার মাধ্যমে জানিয়েছেন যে, আগামীকাল মন্ত্রিসভার বৈঠকে প্রশ্নপত্র ফাঁসের বিরুদ্ধে আরও কঠোর পদক্ষেপ নেওয়া হবে।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন:
“আগামীকাল মন্ত্রিসভার বৈঠকে প্রশ্নপত্র ফাঁসের বিরুদ্ধে আরও কঠোর পদক্ষেপ নেওয়া হবে!”