Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to the Indian contingent for the Commonwealth Games Glasgow 2026
24 JUL 2026 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his best wishes to the Indian contingent as the Commonwealth Games Glasgow 2026 begin.
Shri Modi expressed confidence that the athletes will participate in the Games with passion, determination, and a spirit of excellence.
The Prime Minister noted that the skills and dedication of the athletes always inspire countless Indians.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister shared:
"As the Commonwealth #Glasgow2026 Games begin, my best wishes to the Indian contingent.
I am confident that our athletes will participate in the Games with passion, determination and a spirit of excellence.
The skills and dedication of our athletes always inspire countless Indians.
@Glasgow_2026"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কমনৱেলথ গেমছ গ্লাছগো ২০২৬ৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দলটোক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে
24 JUL 2026 12:00PM by PIB Guwahati
কমনৱেলথ গেমছ গ্লাছগো ২০২৬ আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ পিছতে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতীয় দলটোক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে খেলুৱৈসকলে আবেগ, দৃঢ়তা, আৰু উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ মনোভাৱেৰে এই গেমছত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে খেলুৱৈসকলৰ দক্ষতা আৰু নিষ্ঠাই সদায় অগণন ভাৰতীয়ক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্বেয়াৰ কৰেঃ
"কমনৱেলথ গ্লাছগো ২০২৬ গেমছ আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ সময়তে ভাৰতীয় দললৈ মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা থাকিল।"
মোৰ বিশ্বাস যে আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলে আবেগ, দৃঢ়তা আৰু উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ মনোভাৱেৰে এই গেমছত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলৰ দক্ষতা আৰু নিষ্ঠাই সদায় অগণন ভাৰতীয়ক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।
@Glasgow_2026"