Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to the Indian contingent for the Commonwealth Games Glasgow 2026
24 JUL 2026 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his best wishes to the Indian contingent as the Commonwealth Games Glasgow 2026 begin.
Shri Modi expressed confidence that the athletes will participate in the Games with passion, determination, and a spirit of excellence.
The Prime Minister noted that the skills and dedication of the athletes always inspire countless Indians.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister shared:
"As the Commonwealth #Glasgow2026 Games begin, my best wishes to the Indian contingent.
I am confident that our athletes will participate in the Games with passion, determination and a spirit of excellence.
The skills and dedication of our athletes always inspire countless Indians.
@Glasgow_2026"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ग्लासगो 2026 कॉमनवेल्थ गेम्स के लिए भारतीय दल को शुभकामनाएं दीं
24 JUL 2026 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज ग्लासगो 2026 कॉमनवेल्थ गेम्स के शुभारंभ के अवसर पर भारतीय दल को शुभकामनाएं दीं।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि खिलाड़ी पूरे उत्साह, दृढ़ संकल्प और उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन की भावना के साथ इन खेलों में भाग लेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि खिलाड़ियों का कौशल और समर्पण हमेशा अनगिनत भारतीयों को प्रेरित करता है।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा:
"कॉमनवेल्थ #Glasgow2026 गेम्स के शुभारंभ पर भारतीय दल को मेरी ढेरों शुभकामनाएं।
मुझे विश्वास है कि हमारे खिलाड़ी पूरे उत्साह, दृढ़ संकल्प और उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन की भावना के साथ इन खेलों में भाग लेंगे।
हमारे खिलाड़ियों का कौशल और समर्पण हमेशा अनगिनत भारतीयों को प्रेरित करता है।
@Glasgow_2026"