Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy Organises Voluntary Blood Donation Camp
24 JUL 2026 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) organised a Voluntary Blood Donation Camp at Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan, New Delhi, today, reaffirming its commitment to social responsibility and community welfare.
The camp received an encouraging response from officers and staff of the Ministry. A total of 109 officers and staff members voluntarily participated in the blood donation drive, contributing to the success of the event.
The blood donation camp was inaugurated by the Secretary, Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, Shri Santosh Kumar Sarangi, who lauded the enthusiastic participation of donors. He emphasized that voluntary blood donation is a noble act capable of saving countless lives. Appreciating the spirit of service displayed by the participants, he encouraged everyone to continue supporting such humanitarian initiatives.
A certificate of appreciation was presented to all blood donors in recognition of their selfless contribution.
The Ministry expresses its sincere gratitude to all donors, the organising team, the supporting medical staff for their valuable contribution in making the event a success. The Ministry remains committed to promoting voluntary blood donation and other initiatives that contribute to the health and well-being of society.
"Every Blood Donor is a Hero – Your Donation Can Save Lives."

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय ने स्वैच्छिक रक्तदान शिविर का आयोजन किया
24 JUL 2026 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय(एमएनआरई) ने आज नई दिल्ली के अटल अक्षय ऊर्जा भवन में एक स्वैच्छिक रक्तदान शिविर का आयोजन किया। इसके माध्यम से मंत्रालय ने सामाजिक उत्तरदायित्व और सामुदायिक कल्याण के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराया।
कैंप को मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों से उत्साहजनक प्रतिक्रिया मिली है। कुल 109 अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने स्वेच्छा से रक्तदान अभियान में भाग लिया और कार्यक्रम को सफल बनाने में अपना योगदान दिया।
रक्तदान शिविर का उद्घाटन नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री संतोष कुमार सारंगी ने किया। उन्होंने रक्तदाताओं के उत्साहपूर्ण भागीदारी की सराहना की। उन्होंने इस बात पर ज़ोर दिया कि स्वैच्छिक रक्तदान एक महान काम है जो अनगिनत लोगों का जीवन बचा सकता है। प्रतिभागियों के सेवा भावना की प्रशंसा करते हुए, उन्होंने सभी को इस तरह की मानवीय पहलों का समर्थन जारी रखने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।
निःस्वार्थ भाव से रक्तदान करने वाले सभी रक्तदाताओं को उनके अमूल्य योगदान के सम्मानस्वरूप प्रशंसा-पत्र प्रदान किया गया।
मंत्रालय ने इस आयोजन को सफल बनाने में अमूल्य योगदान देने वाले सभी रक्तदाताओं, आयोजन दल के सदस्यों तथा सहयोगी चिकित्सा कर्मियों के प्रति हार्दिक आभार व्यक्त किया। मंत्रालय स्वैच्छिक रक्तदान और समाज के स्वास्थ्य तथा कल्याण में योगदान देने वाली अन्य पहलों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
"हरेक रक्तदाता एक हीरो है – आपका रक्तदान जीवन बचा सकता है।"