Prime Minister's Office
PM to Interact with Participants of Viksit Vibrant Village Programme 2026 on 26 July
Over 400 youth participants, representing every State and Union Territory, were selected for Viksit Vibrant Village Programme 2026 through a nationwide online quiz competition
Viksit Vibrant Village Programme 2026 was organised from 4 June to 30 June, connecting youth with 74 Vibrant Border Villages across Ladakh, Himachal Pradesh and Uttarakhand
Programme provided participants with first-hand exposure to the socio-economic landscape, cultural heritage and developmental aspirations of India's frontier regions
25 JUL 2026 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with participants of the Viksit Vibrant Village Programme 2026 on 26 July 2026 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing.
The Viksit Vibrant Village Programme, implemented through MY Bharat, has been conceptualised to realise Prime Minister's vision of treating India's border villages as the first villages of the nation and making them active partners in the journey towards Viksit Bharat.
Viksit Vibrant Village Programme 2026 was organised in two phases from 4 June to 30 June 2026, covering 74 vibrant villages across Ladakh, Himachal Pradesh and Uttarakhand. Over 400 youth participants, representing every State and Union Territory, were selected through a nationwide online quiz competition that witnessed participation from more than three lakh youth.
As part of the programme, participants lived with local communities and undertook activities such as Swachhta drives, awareness campaigns on Government schemes, Yuva Sammelans, cultural exchange programmes, tree plantation drives, Mini Model Panchayat simulations, interactions with local artisans and visits to institutions of strategic importance. The programme provided participants with first-hand exposure to the socio-economic landscape, cultural heritage and developmental aspirations of India's frontier regions, while fostering community participation, national integration and a deeper understanding of the strategic importance of border villages.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 26 ਜੁਲਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਵਾਈਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਵਿਲੇਜ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ 2026 ਦੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਗੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ 400 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਵਾਈਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਵਿਲੇਜ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ 2026 ਲਈ ਚੁਣਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ
ਵਿਕਸਤ ਵਾਈਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਵਿਲੇਜ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ 2026 ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ 4 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ 30 ਜੂਨ ਤੱਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੱਦਾਖ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਦੇ 74 ਵਾਈਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਸਰਹੱਦੀ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਗਿਆ
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਰਹੱਦੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ-ਆਰਥਿਕ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
25 JUL 2026 11:10AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 26 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2026 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 4:30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਵਾਈਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਵਿਲੇਜ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ 2026 ਦੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਮਾਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਵਾਈਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਵਿਲੇਜ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਉਸ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਰਹੱਦੀ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਜੋਂ ਮੰਨਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਭਾਈਵਾਲ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਵਿਕਸਤ ਵਾਈਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਵਿਲੇਜ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ 2026 ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦੋ ਪੜਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 4 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ 30 ਜੂਨ, 2026 ਤੱਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੱਦਾਖ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਦੇ 74 ਵਾਈਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ । ਹਰੇਕ ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਗੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ 400 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਇੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਇਸ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿੰਨ ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ, ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜ ਕੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ, ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ, ਯੁਵਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨਾਂ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ, ਰੁੱਖ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ, ਛੋਟੇ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਮਾਡਲ ਸਿਮੂਲੇਸ਼ਨ, ਸਥਾਨਕ ਕਾਰੀਗਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਵਾਲੇ ਅਦਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਰਹੱਦੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ-ਆਰਥਿਕ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਕ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਏਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਹੱਦੀ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਦੀ ਡੂੰਘੀ ਸਮਝ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ।