Prime Minister's Office
PM to Interact with Participants of Viksit Vibrant Village Programme 2026 on 26 July
Over 400 youth participants, representing every State and Union Territory, were selected for Viksit Vibrant Village Programme 2026 through a nationwide online quiz competition
Viksit Vibrant Village Programme 2026 was organised from 4 June to 30 June, connecting youth with 74 Vibrant Border Villages across Ladakh, Himachal Pradesh and Uttarakhand
Programme provided participants with first-hand exposure to the socio-economic landscape, cultural heritage and developmental aspirations of India's frontier regions
25 JUL 2026 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with participants of the Viksit Vibrant Village Programme 2026 on 26 July 2026 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing.
The Viksit Vibrant Village Programme, implemented through MY Bharat, has been conceptualised to realise Prime Minister's vision of treating India's border villages as the first villages of the nation and making them active partners in the journey towards Viksit Bharat.
Viksit Vibrant Village Programme 2026 was organised in two phases from 4 June to 30 June 2026, covering 74 vibrant villages across Ladakh, Himachal Pradesh and Uttarakhand. Over 400 youth participants, representing every State and Union Territory, were selected through a nationwide online quiz competition that witnessed participation from more than three lakh youth.
As part of the programme, participants lived with local communities and undertook activities such as Swachhta drives, awareness campaigns on Government schemes, Yuva Sammelans, cultural exchange programmes, tree plantation drives, Mini Model Panchayat simulations, interactions with local artisans and visits to institutions of strategic importance. The programme provided participants with first-hand exposure to the socio-economic landscape, cultural heritage and developmental aspirations of India's frontier regions, while fostering community participation, national integration and a deeper understanding of the strategic importance of border villages.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیرِ اعظم 26 جولائی کو وکست وائبریَنٹ ولیج پروگرام 2026 کے شرکا سے خطاب کریں گے
وکست وائبریَنٹ ولیج پروگرام 2026 کے لیے ملک گیر آن لائن معلوماتی مقابلے کے ذریعے ملک کی ہر ریاست اور مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام ہر علاقے سے 400 سے زائد نوجوان شرکا کا انتخاب کیا گیا
وکست فعال گاؤں پروگرام 2026 کا انعقاد 4 جون سے 30 جون تک کیا گیا، جس کے دوران نوجوانوں کو لداخ، ہماچل پردیش اور اتراکھنڈ کے 74 سرحدی خوشحال دیہات سے جوڑا گیا
اس پروگرام کے ذریعے شرکا کو بھارت کے سرحدی علاقوں کی سماجی و معاشی صورتِ حال، ثقافتی ورثے اور ترقیاتی امنگوں سے براہِ راست آگاہی اور عملی تجربہ حاصل کرنے کا موقع ملا
25 JUL 2026 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 26 جولائی 2026 کو شام 4:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے وکست وائبریَنٹ ولیج پروگرام 2026 کے شرکا سے خطاب کریں گے۔
وکست وائبریَنٹ ولیج پروگرام، جس پر ایم وائی بھارت کے ذریعے عمل درآمد کیا جا رہا ہے، وزیرِ اعظم کے اس ویژن کو عملی شکل دینے کے لیے ترتیب دیا گیا ہے کہ بھارت کے سرحدی دیہات کو ملک کے اوّلین دیہات کا درجہ دیا جائے اور انہیں وکست بھارت کے سفر میں فعال شراکت دار بنایا جائے۔
وکست وائبریَنٹ ولیج پروگرام 2026 کا انعقاد 4 جون سے 30 جون 2026 تک دو مرحلوں میں کیا گیا، جس کے تحت لداخ، ہماچل پردیش اور اتراکھنڈ کے 74 خوشحال سرحدی دیہات کا احاطہ کیا گیا۔ اس پروگرام کے لیے ملک گیر آن لائن معلوماتی مقابلے کے ذریعے 400 سے زائد نوجوانوں کا انتخاب کیا گیا، جو ملک کی ہر ریاست اور ہر مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقے کی نمائندگی کر رہے تھے۔ اس مقابلے میں تین لاکھ سے زائد نوجوانوں نے حصہ لیا۔
پروگرام کے دوران شرکا نے مقامی آبادی کے ساتھ رہ کر مختلف سرگرمیوں میں حصہ لیا، جن میں صفائی مہمات، سرکاری فلاحی منصوبوں سے متعلق آگاہی مہمات، نوجوانوں کے اجتماعات، ثقافتی تبادلے کے پروگرام، شجرکاری مہمات، چھوٹی مثالی پنچایتوں کی عملی مشقیں، مقامی دستکاروں سے ملاقاتیں اور قومی اہمیت کے حامل اداروں کے دورے شامل تھے۔
اس پروگرام نے شرکا کو بھارت کے سرحدی علاقوں کی سماجی و معاشی صورتِ حال، ثقافتی ورثے اور ترقیاتی امنگوں سے براہِ راست آگاہی اور عملی تجربہ فراہم کیا۔ ساتھ ہی اس کے ذریعے مقامی آبادی کی شمولیت، قومی یکجہتی اور سرحدی دیہات کی تزویراتی اہمیت کے بارے میں ان کی سمجھ کو بھی مزید گہرا کیا گیا۔