Prime Minister's Office
PM to Interact with Participants of Viksit Vibrant Village Programme 2026 on 26 July
Over 400 youth participants, representing every State and Union Territory, were selected for Viksit Vibrant Village Programme 2026 through a nationwide online quiz competition
Viksit Vibrant Village Programme 2026 was organised from 4 June to 30 June, connecting youth with 74 Vibrant Border Villages across Ladakh, Himachal Pradesh and Uttarakhand
Programme provided participants with first-hand exposure to the socio-economic landscape, cultural heritage and developmental aspirations of India's frontier regions
25 JUL 2026 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with participants of the Viksit Vibrant Village Programme 2026 on 26 July 2026 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing.
The Viksit Vibrant Village Programme, implemented through MY Bharat, has been conceptualised to realise Prime Minister's vision of treating India's border villages as the first villages of the nation and making them active partners in the journey towards Viksit Bharat.
Viksit Vibrant Village Programme 2026 was organised in two phases from 4 June to 30 June 2026, covering 74 vibrant villages across Ladakh, Himachal Pradesh and Uttarakhand. Over 400 youth participants, representing every State and Union Territory, were selected through a nationwide online quiz competition that witnessed participation from more than three lakh youth.
As part of the programme, participants lived with local communities and undertook activities such as Swachhta drives, awareness campaigns on Government schemes, Yuva Sammelans, cultural exchange programmes, tree plantation drives, Mini Model Panchayat simulations, interactions with local artisans and visits to institutions of strategic importance. The programme provided participants with first-hand exposure to the socio-economic landscape, cultural heritage and developmental aspirations of India's frontier regions, while fostering community participation, national integration and a deeper understanding of the strategic importance of border villages.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 26 जुलाई को विकसित वाइब्रेंट विलेज प्रोग्राम 2026 के प्रतिभागियों से बातचीत करेंगे
सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले 400 से अधिक युवा प्रतिभागियों को एक राष्ट्रव्यापी ऑनलाइन प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रतियोगिता के माध्यम से विकसित वाइब्रेंट विलेज प्रोग्राम 2026 के लिए चुना गया था
विकसित वाइब्रेंट विलेज प्रोग्राम 2026 का आयोजन 4 जून से 30 जून तक किया गया, जिसमें युवाओं को लद्दाख, हिमाचल प्रदेश और उत्तराखंड के 74 वाइब्रेंट सीमावर्ती गांवों से जोड़ा गया
इस कार्यक्रम ने प्रतिभागियों को भारत के सीमावर्ती क्षेत्रों के सामाजिक-आर्थिक परिदृश्य, सांस्कृतिक विरासत और विकासात्मक आकांक्षाओं का प्रत्यक्ष अनुभव प्रदान किया।
25 JUL 2026 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 26 जुलाई 2026 को शाम 4:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से विकसित वाइब्रेंट विलेज प्रोग्राम 2026 के प्रतिभागियों के साथ बातचीत करेंगे।
माय भारत के माध्यम से कार्यान्वित किया जा रहा विकसित वाइब्रेंट विलेज प्रोग्राम प्रधानमंत्री के उस दृष्टिकोण को साकार करने के लिए तैयार किया गया है जिसमें भारत के सीमावर्ती गांवों को राष्ट्र के पहले गांवों के रूप में माना जाता है और उन्हें विकसित भारत की यात्रा में सक्रिय भागीदार बनाया जाता है।
विकसित वाइब्रेंट विलेज प्रोग्राम 2026 का आयोजन दो चरणों में 4 जून से 30 जून 2026 तक किया गया। इसमें लद्दाख, हिमाचल प्रदेश और उत्तराखंड के 74 वाइब्रेंट गांवों को शामिल किया गया। प्रत्येक राज्य और केंद्र शासित प्रदेश का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले 400 से अधिक युवा प्रतिभागियों का चयन एक राष्ट्रव्यापी ऑनलाइन प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रतियोगिता के माध्यम से किया गया। इस प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रतियोगिता में तीन लाख से अधिक युवाओं ने भाग लिया।
इस कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत, प्रतिभागियों ने स्थानीय समुदायों के साथ रहकर स्वच्छता अभियान, सरकारी योजनाओं पर जागरूकता अभियान, युवा सम्मेलन, सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान कार्यक्रम, वृक्षारोपण अभियान, लघु पंचायत मॉडल सिमुलेशन, स्थानीय कारीगरों के साथ बातचीत और रणनीतिक महत्व के संस्थानों का दौरा जैसी गतिविधियों में भाग लिया। इस कार्यक्रम ने प्रतिभागियों को भारत के सीमावर्ती क्षेत्रों के सामाजिक-आर्थिक परिदृश्य, सांस्कृतिक विरासत और विकास संबंधी आकांक्षाओं का प्रत्यक्ष अनुभव प्रदान किया साथ ही सामुदायिक भागीदारी, राष्ट्रीय एकता और सीमावर्ती गांवों के रणनीतिक महत्व की गहरी समझ को बढ़ावा दिया।