Ministry of Civil Aviation
Public Advisory: Beware of Fraudulent Air Suvidha 2.0 Websites
25 JUL 2026 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of the Ministry of Civil Aviation that certain fraudulent websites and portals are impersonating Air Suvidha 2.0 and misleading passengers by redirecting them to payment gateways.
Passengers are advised that Air Suvidha 2.0 services are provided free of cost, and no payment is required for submission of the Self-Declaration Form. The only official Air Suvidha 2.0 portal is: https://airsuvidha.civilaviation.gov.in/
Passengers are urged to verify the website URL carefully before sharing any personal or travel-related information and to avoid making payments on any unauthorized website claiming to offer Air Suvidha 2.0 services.
Passengers are requested to use only the official portal and rely on official Government communications for authentic information.
Issued in the interest of passenger awareness and public safety.

નાગરિક ઉડ્ડયન મંત્રાલય
જાહેર એડવાઇઝરી: નકલી (ફ્રોડ્યુલન્ટ) એર સુવિધા 2.0 વેબસાઇટ્સથી સાવધાન રહો
25 JUL 2026 3:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નાગરિક ઉડ્ડયન મંત્રાલયના ધ્યાન પર આવ્યું છે કે કેટલીક નકલી વેબસાઇટ્સ અને પોર્ટલ્સ એર સુવિધા 2.0 નો સ્વાંગ રચી રહ્યા છે અને મુસાફરોને પેમેન્ટ ગેટવે પર રીડાયરેક્ટ કરીને ગુમરાહ કરી રહ્યા છે.
મુસાફરોને સલાહ આપવામાં આવે છે કે એર સુવિધા 2.0 સેવાઓ મફત પૂરી પાડવામાં આવે છે, અને સેલ્ફ-ડિકલેરેશન ફોર્મ સબમિટ કરવા માટે કોઈ ચૂકવણીની જરૂર નથી. એકમાત્ર અધિકૃત એર સુવિધા 2.0 પોર્ટલ છે: https://airsuvidha.civilaviation.gov.in/
મુસાફરોને વિનંતી કરવામાં આવે છે કે તેઓ કોઈપણ વ્યક્તિગત અથવા મુસાફરી સંબંધિત માહિતી શેર કરતા પહેલા વેબસાઇટની URL ની કાળજીપૂર્વક ચકાસણી કરે અને એર સુવિધા 2.0 સેવાઓ પ્રદાન કરવાનો દાવો કરતી કોઈપણ અનધિકૃત વેબસાઇટ પર ચૂકવણી કરવાનું ટાળે.
મુસાફરોને ફક્ત અધિકૃત પોર્ટલનો ઉપયોગ કરવા અને અસલી માહિતી માટે અધિકૃત સરકારી સંચાર પર આધાર રાખવા વિનંતી કરવામાં આવે છે.
મુસાફરોની જાગૃતિ અને જાહેર સલામતીના હિતમાં જારી કરાયેલ.