President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
25 JUL 2026 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Shri Dharmendra Pradhan from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution of India.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, the President has directed that Shri Pralhad Joshi, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Education, in addition to his existing portfolio.

ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସଚିବାଳୟ
ପ୍ରେସ ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତି
25 JUL 2026 8:35PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରିମଣ୍ଡଳରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନଙ୍କ ଇସ୍ତଫା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ବିଧାନର ଅନୁଚ୍ଛେଦ ୭୫ ଧାରା (୨) ଅଧୀନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପରାମର୍ଶକ୍ରମେ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନଙ୍କ ଇସ୍ତଫାକୁ ତତ୍କାଳ ପ୍ରଭାବ ସହ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏଥିସହିତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପରାମର୍ଶକ୍ରମେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରହ୍ଲାଦ ଯୋଶୀଙ୍କୁ ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ନିଜ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସହିତ ସେ ଏହି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଅତିରିକ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଭାର ତୁଲାଇବେ ।