राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
25 JUL 2026 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के राष्ट्रपति ने, प्रधानमंत्री के परामर्श पर, भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 75 के खंड (2) के तहत श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान का केंद्रीय मंत्रिपरिषद से त्यागपत्र तत्काल प्रभाव से स्वीकार कर लिया है।
साथ ही, प्रधानमंत्री के परामर्श पर, राष्ट्रपति ने कैबिनेट मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी को उनके मौजूदा मंत्रालयों के अतिरिक्त शिक्षा मंत्रालय का प्रभार सौंपने का निर्देश जारी किया है।

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
25 JUL 2026 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Shri Dharmendra Pradhan from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution of India.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, the President has directed that Shri Pralhad Joshi, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Education, in addition to his existing portfolio.