Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister announces constitution of high-powered task force on examination reforms
26 JUL 2026 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today announced that a high-powered task force on examination reforms under the leadership of Shri Nandan Nilekani has been constituted.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister shared:
"HIGH POWERED TASK FORCE on examination reforms under the leadership of Shri Nandan Nilekani constituted.
@NandanNilekani"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পরিক্ষাগী অহোংবশিং পুরক্নবা শক্তি লৈরবা তাক্স ফোর্স শেম্লে হায়না প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লাউথোকখ্রে
26 JUL 2026 7:21PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লাউথোকখ্রে মদুদি শ্রী নন্দন নিলেকানিনা লমজিং মখাদা পরিক্ষাগী অহোংবশিং পুরক্নবা শক্তি লৈরবা তাক্স ফোর্স অমা শেম্লে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এক্সতা পোষ্ট অমদা হায়খি;
“শ্রী নন্দন নিলেকানিনা লমজিং মখাদা পরিক্ষাগী অহোংবশিং পুরক্নবা শক্তি লৈরবা তাক্স ফোর্স অমা শেম্লে।
@NandanNilekani"