Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister announces constitution of high-powered task force on examination reforms
26 JUL 2026 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today announced that a high-powered task force on examination reforms under the leadership of Shri Nandan Nilekani has been constituted.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister shared:
"HIGH POWERED TASK FORCE on examination reforms under the leadership of Shri Nandan Nilekani constituted.
@NandanNilekani"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਉੱਚ ਤਾਕਤੀ ਟਾਸਕ ਫੋਰਸ ਦੇ ਗਠਨ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
26 JUL 2026 7:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨੰਦਨ ਨੀਲਕਨੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਹੇਠ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਚ ਤਾਕਤੀ ਟਾਸਕ ਫੋਰਸ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ ’ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ:
"ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨੰਦਨ ਨੀਲਕਨੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਹੇਠ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਉੱਚ ਤਾਕਤੀ ਟਾਸਕ ਫੋਰਸ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
@NandanNilekani"