Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister announces constitution of high-powered task force on examination reforms
26 JUL 2026 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today announced that a high-powered task force on examination reforms under the leadership of Shri Nandan Nilekani has been constituted.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister shared:
"HIGH POWERED TASK FORCE on examination reforms under the leadership of Shri Nandan Nilekani constituted.
@NandanNilekani"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने परीक्षा सुधारों पर उच्चाधिकार प्राप्त कार्यबल के गठन की घोषणा की
26 JUL 2026 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज घोषणा की कि श्री नंदन नीलेकणि की अध्यक्षता में परीक्षा सुधारों पर एक उच्‍चाधिकार प्राप्त कार्यबल का गठन किया गया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में साझा किया:
"श्री नंदन नीलेकणि की अध्यक्षता में परीक्षा सुधारों पर एक उच्चाधिकार प्राप्त कार्यबल का गठन किया गया है।
@नंदननीलेकणि"