Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister announces constitution of high-powered task force on examination reforms
26 JUL 2026 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today announced that a high-powered task force on examination reforms under the leadership of Shri Nandan Nilekani has been constituted.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister shared:
"HIGH POWERED TASK FORCE on examination reforms under the leadership of Shri Nandan Nilekani constituted.
@NandanNilekani"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পৰীক্ষাৰ সংস্কাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত উচ্চ ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন টাস্ক ফ’ৰ্চ গঠনৰ ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 JUL 2026 7:21PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি শ্ৰী নন্দন নিলেকানীৰ নেতৃত্বত পৰীক্ষাৰ সংস্কাৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় এখন উচ্চ ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন টাস্ক ফ’ৰ্চ গঠনৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে:
"শ্ৰী নন্দন নিলেকানীৰ নেতৃত্বত পৰীক্ষাৰ সংস্কাৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় এখন উচ্চ ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন টাস্ক ফৰ্চ গঠন কৰা হৈছে।
@NandanNilekani"