Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets all CRPF personnel on their Raising Day
27 JUL 2026 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his greetings to all CRPF personnel on their Raising Day. He stated that the CRPF has distinguished itself through its unwavering courage and commitment to duty.
Shri Modi noted that from safeguarding internal security to serving citizens during challenging situations, CRPF personnel have always placed the nation first. He highlighted that their efforts in eliminating the menace of Maoism are particularly notable and have contributed to peace and progress in the lives of several people.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister shared:
"Greetings to all CRPF personnel on their Raising Day. The CRPF has distinguished itself through its unwavering courage and commitment to duty. From safeguarding internal security to serving citizens during challenging situations, CRPF personnel have always placed the nation first. Their efforts in eliminating the menace of Maoism are particularly notable and have contributed to peace and progress in the lives of several people.
@crpfindia"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सीआरपीएफ के स्थापना दिवस पर सभी कर्मियों को शुभकामनाएं दी
27 JUL 2026 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज सीआरपीएफ के स्थापना दिवस पर इसके सभी कर्मियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं। उन्होंने कहा कि सीआरपीएफ ने अपने अदम्य साहस और कर्तव्यनिष्ठा के बल पर विशिष्ट पहचान बनाई है।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि आंतरिक सुरक्षा सुदृढ़ करने से लेकर चुनौतीपूर्ण परिस्थितियों में नागरिकों की सेवा तक, सीआरपीएफ कर्मियों ने हमेशा राष्ट्र को सर्वोपरि रखा है। उन्होंने कहा कि माओवाद के खतरे को समाप्त करने में उनके प्रयास विशेष रूप से सराहनीय हैं और उन्होंने कई लोगों के जीवन में शांति एवं प्रगति में योगदान दिया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्‍स’ पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
“सीआरपीएफ के स्थापना दिवस पर सभी कर्मियों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। सीआरपीएफ ने अपने अदम्य साहस और कर्तव्यनिष्ठा के बल पर विशिष्ट पहचान बनाई है। आंतरिक सुरक्षा सुदृढ़ करने से लेकर चुनौतीपूर्ण परिस्थितियों में नागरिकों की सेवा तक, सीआरपीएफ कर्मियों ने हमेशा राष्ट्र को सर्वोपरि रखा है। माओवाद के खतरे को समाप्त करने में उनके प्रयास विशेष रूप से सराहनीय हैं और उन्होंने कई लोगों के जीवन में शांति एवं प्रगति में योगदान दिया है।
@crpfindia"