Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Digital Skill Development Platform
27 JUL 2026 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has developed Skill India Digital Hub (SIDH), a Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI) for the skilling ecosystem under the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE). Launched on 13th September 2023, it brings the entire skilling ecosystem onto a single unified platform, integrating training, assessment, certification, employment and entrepreneurship services, while allowing training providers, employers and government schemes to onboard onto a common interoperable ecosystem. Built on a mobile-first approach and interoperable with other Government platforms such as National Career Service, eShram, DigiLocker and BHASHINI, SIDH advances the Government's vision of a unified, citizen-centric skilling ecosystem accessible to all.
As per Skill India Digital Hub (SIDH) data, a total of 35,17,023 learners are registered under PMKVY 4.0, 52,98,397 under the National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme (NAPS), 10,19,992under the Jan Shikshan Sansthan (JSS) scheme, and 4,96,755 under the Skilling for AI Readiness (SOAR) initiative. A total of 78,647 trainers holding a valid Trainer ID are registered on the platform. Further, 13,633 training centres are registered under PMKVY 4.0 (Short Term Training and Special Projects), 296 training centres under the JSS scheme, and 13,888 Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) are onboarded on SIDH. The key courses available on the platform span short-term skilling and apprenticeship programmes under PMKVY 4.0 and NAPS, community-based training under JSS, and foundational and applied Artificial Intelligence courses under SOAR. The number of youth registered, trained/oriented, certified and employed through the platform, State/UT wise, including in Punjab, Odisha and Chhattisgarh, particularly Nabarangpur and Bastar Lok Sabha Constituencies, is given at Annexure-A.
The Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), through the National Council for Vocational Education and Training (NCVET), has launched the Skilling for AI Readiness (SOAR) initiative to equip learners, educators and the workforce with foundational Artificial Intelligence (AI) knowledge and practical competencies. The initiative comprises nationally recognised, NSQF-aligned, fully online and self-paced AI courses delivered through the Skill India Digital Hub (SIDH) by NCVET-recognised Awarding Bodies. Subsequently, SOAR has been expanded beyond foundational AI literacy to include AI and AI application-oriented courses focused on AI for jobs, workplace productivity, sector-specific applications, inclusivity, and contextualised AI applications for the informal sector. As on 22.07.2026, a total of 4,96,426 learners have enrolled and 98,576 learners have been certified under the SOAR courses available on the Skill India Digital Hub (SIDH).
The Government has undertaken several measures to ensure effective access to digital skilling platforms, including the Skill India Digital Hub (SIDH), for citizens across rural, remote and aspirational districts. SIDH serves as a one-stop digital platform for accessing skilling, certification, apprenticeship and employment-related opportunities through a single interface.
To facilitate wider outreach and accessibility, the Government has adopted an integrated online and offline approach, including multilingual awareness campaigns, digital outreach, community mobilisation through Panchayats and Common Service Centres, workshops, skill awareness activities and on-ground support initiatives. District Skill Committees are also involved in identifying local skilling requirements and facilitating training opportunities in rural and underserved areas. Further, initiatives such as Skill Hubs under PMKVY 4.0 and the Jan Shikshan Sansthan (JSS) Scheme provide skill training opportunities closer to the beneficiaries, including in aspirational, backward and remote regions.
To strengthen AI-based skill development and digital training infrastructure, the Government is promoting skilling in emerging technologies such as Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Robotics, Cloud Computing, Internet of Things, Data Analytics, Cyber Security and Green Technologies. Digital and blended learning models, industry partnerships and continuous upskilling and reskilling initiatives are being promoted to ensure access to industry-relevant and future-ready skills across the country.
Further, the Skilling for AI Readiness (SOAR) initiative has been designed as a fully online, self-paced AI learning programme to promote AI-enabled learning across the country through the Skill India Digital Hub (SIDH). The courses are NSQF-aligned and credit-linked under the National Credit Framework (NCrF), with credits being integrated with the Academic Bank of Credits (ABC) to facilitate transparent recognition and accumulation of learning outcomes. This enables learners to access nationally recognised AI courses from anywhere in the country while promoting portability, transparency and lifelong learning within the skilling ecosystem.
ANNEXURE-A
State/Ut-Wise Number of Candidates Enrolled and Certified
TC State
No of Candidates Enrolled
No of Candidates Certified
SOAR
PMKVY 4.0
NAPS
JSS
ITI
SOAR
PMKVY 4.0
NAPS
JSS
ITI
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
326
2,320
569
3,597
2,148
64
1,053
188
3,590
743
Andhra Pradesh
33,140
1,07,607
1,17,246
21,564
1,57,228
5,817
47,345
23,245
21,552
46,688
Arunachal Pradesh
391
19,924
446
-
2,099
104
7,025
71
-
793
Assam
11,556
1,78,170
53,738
21,637
15,306
2,720
72,075
8,870
21,595
5,633
Bihar
32,660
1,53,331
37,050
74,504
3,58,672
5,210
79,922
6,327
72,269
88,314
Chandigarh
633
1,815
7,022
3,232
3,156
123
913
1,233
2,962
1,416
Chhattisgarh
8,010
32,354
32,728
50,505
70,433
1,444
16,089
14,891
50,283
28,867
Delhi
15,842
35,112
1,33,771
5,634
30,626
2,448
17,074
9,203
5,594
11,910
Goa
690
494
49,960
10,774
6,820
169
339
4,065
10,743
2,688
Gujarat
18,103
81,501
5,65,729
3,519
2,68,055
3,199
37,567
1,06,241
3,498
90,285
Haryana
16,587
1,41,757
3,99,524
29,440
1,59,886
3,475
80,072
91,408
29,316
57,587
Himachal Pradesh
4,351
37,497
48,947
6,770
59,145
943
19,868
5,188
6,578
25,551
Jammu And Kashmir
8,508
1,49,598
5,878
37,037
26,777
2,033
92,376
1,012
36,811
10,847
Jharkhand
10,106
47,499
59,921
2,977
1,28,702
1,531
26,521
24,061
2,856
31,108
Karnataka
20,481
1,20,988
4,47,703
44,099
2,15,010
4,446
61,903
57,117
43,933
54,491
Kerala
8,784
28,861
78,383
42,986
93,773
1,866
10,946
29,481
42,957
38,201
Ladakh
78
1,331
204
32,228
1,164
13
526
87
32,129
498
Lakshadweep
11
120
59
717
911
0
0
44
717
460
Madhya Pradesh
24,454
3,98,725
1,49,759
1,924
2,22,503
3,934
2,13,734
29,991
1,924
59,989
Maharashtra
71,075
1,60,552
13,46,717
1,04,099
3,74,708
14,226
74,927
2,25,703
1,03,805
1,27,192
Manipur
1,553
31,935
609
75,193
2,427
625
15,539
24
74,840
867
Meghalaya
647
16,653
1,212
14,659
2,706
136
6,242
136
14,524
1,073
Mizoram
133
14,142
473
3,539
984
22
6,026
16
3,539
369
Nagaland
256
18,296
176
1,885
943
48
7,044
9
1,864
406
Odisha
13,695
68,274
61,896
3,100
1,82,004
2,225
31,506
21,858
3,080
45,574
Puducherry
597
7,844
17,048
-
2,195
143
3,602
1,759
-
672
Punjab
9,159
1,78,045
96,176
1,04,612
1,28,614
1,757
1,10,297
16,204
1,04,387
45,201
Rajasthan
22,656
3,80,574
1,15,488
6,618
2,89,003
3,885
2,51,836
19,285
6,615
77,125
Sikkim
204
7,108
2,249
-
1,096
23
1,962
114
-
409
Tamil Nadu
23,161
1,62,257
5,41,317
31,834
1,15,712
5,526
99,847
49,263
31,750
35,375
Telangana
16,176
61,604
2,27,138
30,942
1,03,614
3,268
32,740
45,428
30,665
24,620
The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
3,004
2,067
14,708
21,780
2,571
861
1,374
700
21,755
1,011
Tripura
2,144
32,513
2,771
7,047
7,406
818
14,196
459
7,018
2,080
Uttar Pradesh
86,453
6,91,315
4,10,215
1,65,567
10,35,939
15,576
4,12,151
63,435
1,64,474
2,15,610
Uttarakhand
6,145
61,938
1,15,059
28,662
31,686
1,147
34,419
12,073
28,627
8,867
West Bengal
24,986
82,902
1,56,508
27,311
1,26,750
4,779
40,156
23,449
27,200
43,515
Total
4,96,755
35,17,023
52,98,397
10,19,992
42,30,772
94,604
19,29,212
8,92,638
10,13,450
11,86,035
PMKVY 4.0 District-wise Update for Chhattisgarh, Odisha and Punjab, as per SIDH reports till 30.06.2026:
TC State
TC District
Training Centres
(STT+SP)
Short Term Training (STT+SP)
Recognition of Prior Learning (RPL)
Total
Enrolled
Total
Trained/
Oriented
Enrolled
Trained/
Oriented
Certified
Enrolled
Trained/
Oriented
Certified
Chhattisgarh
Balod
2
153
138
91
181
181
76
334
319
Chhattisgarh
Balodabazar-Bhatapara
4
475
312
160
-
-
-
475
312
Chhattisgarh
Balrampur-Ramanujganj
2
1,530
1,050
957
-
-
-
1,530
1,050
Chhattisgarh
Bastar
12
1,645
1,276
1,013
70
50
31
1,715
1,326
Chhattisgarh
Bemetara
4
472
456
316
-
-
-
472
456
Chhattisgarh
Bijapur
4
725
460
159
-
-
-
725
460
Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur
12
1,555
1,204
419
467
-
-
2,022
1,204
Chhattisgarh
Dakshin Bastar Dantewada
6
397
307
205
-
-
-
397
307
Chhattisgarh
Dhamtari
7
638
638
308
510
510
332
1,148
1,148
Chhattisgarh
Durg
16
2,294
1,648
759
757
757
466
3,051
2,405
Chhattisgarh
Gariyaband
2
838
687
456
-
-
-
838
687
Chhattisgarh
Gaurela-Pendra-Marwahi
1
401
191
185
-
-
-
401
191
Chhattisgarh
Janjgir-Champa
6
1,591
1,129
511
-
-
-
1,591
1,129
Chhattisgarh
Jashpur
4
1,271
967
721
-
-
-
1,271
967
Chhattisgarh
Kabeerdham
4
445
359
244
-
-
-
445
359
Chhattisgarh
Kondagaon
5
650
537
307
-
-
-
650
537
Chhattisgarh
Korba
7
1,083
933
553
-
-
-
1,083
933
Chhattisgarh
Korea
6
1,234
910
659
-
-
-
1,234
910
Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund
13
1,424
1,348
876
41
41
-
1,465
1,389
Chhattisgarh
Mungeli
3
350
294
115
69
68
54
419
362
Chhattisgarh
Narayanpur
3
279
279
118
-
-
-
279
279
Chhattisgarh
Raigarh
5
1,133
982
587
-
-
-
1,133
982
Chhattisgarh
Raipur
19
1,608
1,108
527
138
120
57
1,746
1,228
Chhattisgarh
Rajnandgaon
14
1,965
1,837
1,046
942
918
612
2,907
2,755
Chhattisgarh
Sukma
2
87
85
42
-
-
-
87
85
Chhattisgarh
Surajpur
11
2,695
2,275
1,849
-
-
-
2,695
2,275
Chhattisgarh
Surguja
5
2,057
1,472
1,223
-
-
-
2,057
1,472
Chhattisgarh
Uttar Bastar Kanker
4
184
125
55
-
-
-
184
125
Odisha
Angul
7
1,027
976
635
-
-
-
1,027
976
Odisha
Balangir
7
1,809
1,268
623
-
-
-
1,809
1,268
Odisha
Balasore
10
2,881
1,953
1,091
1,114
986
632
3,995
2,939
Odisha
Bargarh
5
1,775
1,216
695
-
-
-
1,775
1,216
Odisha
Bhadrak
5
508
452
340
-
-
-
508
452
Odisha
Boudh
4
1,481
1,023
428
288
152
118
1,769
1,175
Odisha
Cuttack
13
1,741
1,384
747
1,413
1,309
895
3,154
2,693
Odisha
Deogarh
1
34
34
-
29
29
-
63
63
Odisha
Dhenkanal
11
1,782
1,400
821
843
763
384
2,625
2,163
Odisha
Gajapati
3
1,126
932
588
1,315
1,248
750
2,441
2,180
Odisha
Ganjam
11
4,948
2,925
2,232
2,767
2,763
2,378
7,715
5,688
Odisha
Jagatsinghapur
6
1,138
837
585
1,042
935
473
2,180
1,772
Odisha
Jajpur
5
220
100
64
294
284
144
514
384
Odisha
Jharsuguda
1
20
20
20
-
-
-
20
20
Odisha
Kalahandi
2
46
43
24
92
92
-
138
135
Odisha
Kandhamal
6
1,706
1,105
839
370
340
183
2,076
1,445
Odisha
Kendrapara
7
2,351
1,299
700
865
714
389
3,216
2,013
Odisha
Keonjhar
4
980
412
12
133
133
81
1,113
545
Odisha
Khordha
43
8,661
6,463
3,956
677
661
360
9,338
7,124
Odisha
Koraput
5
1,568
936
396
132
122
47
1,700
1,058
Odisha
Malkangiri
4
1,132
601
472
-
-
-
1,132
601
Odisha
Mayurbhanj
25
3,275
2,422
972
394
291
277
3,669
2,713
Odisha
Nabarangpur
3
1,671
1,012
929
-
-
-
1,671
1,012
Odisha
Nayagarh
8
1,886
1,401
1,041
292
237
174
2,178
1,638
Odisha
Nuapada
3
1,937
1,380
1,274
73
48
-
2,010
1,428
Odisha
Puri
10
1,229
840
355
2,206
1,862
1,383
3,435
2,702
Odisha
Rayagada
11
2,291
1,688
1,071
886
886
529
3,177
2,574
Odisha
Sambalpur
8
663
575
307
178
177
112
841
752
Odisha
Sonepur
3
1,180
788
434
-
-
-
1,180
788
Odisha
Sundargarh
11
1,734
1,110
504
71
65
42
1,805
1,175
Punjab
Amritsar
24
13,629
8,408
5,565
-
-
-
13,629
8,408
Punjab
Barnala
13
2,342
1,982
1,586
309
197
186
2,651
2,179
Punjab
Bathinda
56
14,483
11,711
9,620
-
-
-
14,483
11,711
Punjab
Faridkot
22
6,572
5,006
2,786
-
-
-
6,572
5,006
Punjab
Fatehgarh Sahib
4
322
267
205
-
-
-
322
267
Punjab
Fazilka
66
15,737
14,951
13,684
2,969
2,719
2,110
18,706
17,670
Punjab
Ferozepur
40
8,241
7,217
5,814
1,834
1,555
1,151
10,075
8,772
Punjab
Gurdaspur
20
3,327
3,085
2,562
45
-
-
3,372
3,085
Punjab
Hoshiarpur
13
3,731
2,942
1,999
585
536
417
4,316
3,478
Punjab
Jalandhar
37
12,359
7,854
5,878
1,295
1,156
698
13,654
9,010
Punjab
Kapurthala
7
1,847
1,488
1,073
1,000
940
580
2,847
2,428
Punjab
Ludhiana
57
11,898
9,966
8,652
3,197
2,766
1,866
15,095
12,732
Punjab
Mansa
45
13,094
11,179
9,935
-
-
-
13,094
11,179
Punjab
Moga
44
9,895
7,642
6,332
1,436
1,436
577
11,331
9,078
Punjab
Pathankot
15
4,174
2,855
2,190
480
480
62
4,654
3,335
Punjab
Patiala
38
9,891
8,008
6,021
3,829
2,679
1,702
13,720
10,687
Punjab
Rupnagar
13
2,393
2,292
1,628
-
-
-
2,393
2,292
Punjab
S.A.S Nagar
22
4,040
3,250
1,915
755
701
320
4,795
3,951
Punjab
Sangrur
35
7,907
6,685
5,412
375
240
236
8,282
6,925
Punjab
Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar
11
3,939
1,821
1,169
-
-
-
3,939
1,821
Punjab
Sri Muktsar Sahib
28
6,785
5,630
4,675
980
666
556
7,765
6,296
Punjab
Tarn Taran
9
2,081
1,443
990
269
249
145
2,350
1,692
Total
-
1,044
2,40,666
1,85,284
1,36,307
38,007
33,062
21,585
2,78,673
2,18,346
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), Shri Jayant Chaudhary in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
ڈیجیٹل ا سکل ڈویلپمنٹ پلیٹ فارم
27 JUL 2026 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای)کےوزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب جینت چودھری نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایاکہ حکومت نے ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای) کے تحت ہنر مندی کے ماحولیاتی نظام کے لیے ایک ڈیجیٹل پبلک انفراسٹرکچر (ڈی پی آئی) اسکل انڈیا ڈیجیٹل ہب (ایس آئی ڈی ایچ) تیار کیا ہے ۔ 13ستمبر 2023 کو شروع کیا گیا ۔ یہ پورے ہنر مندی کے ماحولیاتی نظام کو ایک متحد پلیٹ فارم پر لاتا ہے ۔ جس میں تربیت ، تشخیص ، تصدیق ، روزگار اور کاروباری خدمات کو مربوط کیا جاتا ہے ۔ جبکہ تربیتی فراہم کنندگان ، آجروں اور سرکاری اسکیموں کو ایک مشترکہ انٹرآپریبل ماحولیاتی نظام میں شامل کرنے کی اجازت دی جاتی ہے ۔ موبائل فرسٹ اپروچ پر بنایا گیا اور نیشنل کریئر سروس ، ای شرم ، ڈیجی لاکر اور بھاشینی جیسے دیگر سرکاری پلیٹ فارمز کے ساتھ باہمی تعاون کے قابل ایس آئی ڈی ایچ حکومت کے ایک متحد ، شہریوں پر مرکوز ہنر مندی کے ماحولیاتی نظام کے وژن کو آگے بڑھاتا ہے جو سب کے لیے قابل رسائی ہے ۔
اسکل انڈیا ڈیجیٹل ہب (ایس آئی ڈی ایچ) کے اعداد و شمار کے مطابق پی ایم کے وی وائی 4.0 کے تحت کل 35,17,023 ، نیشنل اپرنٹس شپ پروموشن اسکیم (این اے پی ایس) کے تحت 52,98,397 ، جن شکشن سنستھان (جے ایس ایس) اسکیم کے تحت 10,19,992 اور اسکلنگ فار اے آئی ریڈینیس (ایس او اے آر) پہل کے تحت 4,96,755 طلباء رجسٹرڈ ہیں ۔ پلیٹ فارم پر ایک درست ٹرینر آئی ڈی رکھنے والے کل 78,647 ٹرینر رجسٹرڈ ہیں ۔ مزید برآں پی ایم کے وی وائی 4.0 (قلیل مدتی تربیت اور خصوصی پروجیکٹ) کے تحت 13,633 تربیتی مراکز رجسٹرڈ ہیں ۔ جے ایس ایس اسکیم کے تحت 296 تربیتی مراکز اور ایس آئی ڈی ایچ پر 13,888 صنعتی تربیتی ادارے (آئی ٹی آئی) شامل ہیں ۔ پلیٹ فارم پر دستیاب کلیدی کورسز میں پی ایم کے وی وائی 4.0 اور این اے پی ایس کے تحت قلیل مدتی ہنر مندی اور اپرنٹس شپ پروگرام جے ایس ایس کے تحت کمیونٹی پر مبنی تربیت اور ایس او اے آر کے تحت بنیادی اور اطلاقی مصنوعی ذہانت کے کورسز شامل ہیں ۔ پنجاب ، اڈیشہ اور چھتیس گڑھ ، خاص طور پر نبرنگ پور اور بستر لوک سبھا حلقوں سمیت ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے رجسٹرڈ ، تربیت یافتہ/مبنی ، تصدیق شدہ اور ملازمت کرنے والے نوجوانوں کی تعداد ضمیمہ-اے میں دی گئی ہے ۔
ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای) نے نیشنل کونسل فار ووکیشنل ایجوکیشن اینڈ ٹریننگ (این سی وی ای ٹی) کے ذریعے سیکھنے والوں ، اساتذہ اور افرادی قوت کو بنیادی مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی) کے علم اور عملی صلاحیتوں سے آراستہ کرنے کے لیے اسکلنگ فار اے آئی ریڈینیس (ایس او اے آر) پہل کا آغاز کیا ہے ۔ اس پہل میں قومی سطح پر تسلیم شدہ ، این ایس کیو ایف سے منسلک ، مکمل طور پر آن لائن اور خودکار اے آئی کورسز شامل ہیں جو این سی وی ای ٹی سے تسلیم شدہ ایوارڈ دینے والے اداروں کے ذریعے اسکل انڈیا ڈیجیٹل ہب (ایس آئی ڈی ایچ) کے ذریعے فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں ۔ اس کے بعد ایس او اے آر کو بنیادی اے آئی خواندگی سے آگے بڑھایا گیا ہے۔ جس میں اے آئی اور اے آئی ایپلی کیشن پر مبنی کورسز شامل ہیں جو ملازمتوں ، کام کی جگہ کی پیداواری صلاحیت ، شعبےسے متعلق ایپلی کیشنز ، شمولیت اور غیر رسمی شعبے کے لیے سیاق و سباق سے متعلق اے آئی ایپلی کیشنز پر مرکوز ہیں ۔ 22.07.2026تک اسکل انڈیا ڈیجیٹل ہب (ایس آئی ڈی ایچ) پر دستیاب ایس او اے آر کورسز کے تحت کل 4,96,426 سیکھنے والوں نے داخلہ لیا ہے اور 98,576 سیکھنے والوں کو سند دی گئی ہے ۔
حکومت نے دیہی ، دور دراز اور امنگوں والے اضلاع کے شہریوں کے لیے اسکل انڈیا ڈیجیٹل ہب (ایس آئی ڈی ایچ) سمیت ڈیجیٹل ہنر مندی کے پلیٹ فارم تک موثر رسائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے ہیں ۔ ایس آئی ڈی ایچ ایک واحد انٹرفیس کے ذریعے ہنر مندی ، سرٹیفیکیشن ، اپرنٹس شپ اور روزگار سے متعلق مواقع تک رسائی کے لیے ون اسٹاپ ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے ۔
وسیع تر رسائی اور رسائی کو آسان بنانے کے لیے حکومت نے ایک مربوط آن لائن اور آف لائن نقطہ نظر اپنایا ہے ۔ جس میں کثیر لسانی بیداری مہمات ، ڈیجیٹل رسائی ، پنچایتوں اور کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے کمیونٹی کو متحرک کرنا ، ورکشاپس ، ہنر مندی سے متعلق آگاہی کی سرگرمیاں اور زمینی سطح پر معاون اقدامات شامل ہیں ۔ ضلعی ہنرمندی کمیٹیاں مقامی ہنرمندی کی ضروریات کی نشاندہی کرنے اور دیہی اور پسماندہ علاقوں میں تربیت کے مواقع کو آسان بنانے میں بھی شامل ہیں ۔ مزید برآں پی ایم کے وی وائی 4.0 کے تحت ہنر مندی کے مراکز اور جن شکشن سنستھان (جے ایس ایس) اسکیم جیسے اقدامات مستفیدین کے قریب ہنر مندی کی تربیت کے مواقع بشمول امنگوں ، پسماندہ اور دور دراز علاقوں میں فراہم کرتے ہیں ۔
اے آئی پر مبنی ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور ڈیجیٹل تربیتی بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے حکومت مصنوعی ذہانت ، مشین لرننگ ، روبوٹکس ، کلاؤڈ کمپیوٹنگ ، انٹرنیٹ آف تھنگز ، ڈیٹا اینالیٹکس ، سائبر سیکیورٹی اور گرین ٹیکنالوجیز جیسی ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز میں ہنرمندی کو فروغ دے رہی ہے ۔ ملک بھر میں صنعت سے متعلقہ اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار مہارتوں تک رسائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ڈیجیٹل اور مخلوط تعلیمی ماڈل ، صنعتی شراکت داری اور مسلسل اپ اسکلنگ اور ری اسکلنگ اقدامات کو فروغ دیا جا رہا ہے ۔
مزید برآں اسکلنگ فار اے آئی ریڈینیس (ایس او اے آر) پہل کو اسکل انڈیا ڈیجیٹل ہب (ایس آئی ڈی ایچ) کے ذریعے ملک بھر میں اے آئی سے چلنے والی تعلیم کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایک مکمل آن لائن ، سیلف پیسڈ اے آئی لرننگ پروگرام کے طور پر ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ کورسز نیشنل کریڈٹ فریم ورک (این سی آر ایف) کے تحت این ایس کیو ایف سے منسلک اور کریڈٹ سے منسلک ہیں جن کے کریڈٹ کو اکیڈمک بینک آف کریڈٹ (اے بی سی) کے ساتھ مربوط کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ سیکھنے کے نتائج کی شفاف شناخت اور جمع کرنے میں آسانی ہو ۔ یہ سیکھنے والوں کو ہنر مندی کے ماحولیاتی نظام کے اندر پورٹیبلٹی ، شفافیت اور زندگی بھر سیکھنے کو فروغ دیتے ہوئے ملک میں کہیں سے بھی قومی سطح پر تسلیم شدہ اے آئی کورسز تک رسائی حاصل کرنے کے قابل بناتا ہے ۔
ضمیمہ-اے
اندراج شدہ اور تصدیق شدہ امیدواروں کی ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے مطابق تعداد
ٹی سی اسٹیٹ
اندراج شدہ امیدواروں کی تعداد
تصدیق شدہ امیدواروں کی تعداد
ایس او اے آر
پی ایم کے وی وائی 4.0
این اے پی ایس
جے ایس ایس
آئی ٹی آئی
ایس او اے آر
پی ایم کے وی وائی 4.0
این اے پی ایس
جے ایس ایس
آئی ٹی آئی
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
326
2,320
569
3,597
2,148
64
1,053
188
3,590
743
آندھرا پردیش
33,140
1,07,607
1,17,246
21,564
1,57,228
5,817
47,345
23,245
21,552
46,688
اروناچل پردیش
391
19,924
446
-
2,099
104
7,025
71
-
793
آسام
11,556
1,78,170
53,738
21,637
15,306
2,720
72,075
8,870
21,595
5,633
بہار
32,660
1,53,331
37,050
74,504
3,58,672
5,210
79,922
6,327
72,269
88,314
چنڈی گڑھ
633
1,815
7,022
3,232
3,156
123
913
1,233
2,962
1,416
چھتیس گڑھ
8,010
32,354
32,728
50,505
70,433
1,444
16,089
14,891
50,283
28,867
دہلی
15,842
35,112
1,33,771
5,634
30,626
2,448
17,074
9,203
5,594
11,910
گوا
690
494
49,960
10,774
6,820
169
339
4,065
10,743
2,688
گجرات
18,103
81,501
5,65,729
3,519
2,68,055
3,199
37,567
1,06,241
3,498
90,285
ہریانہ
16,587
1,41,757
3,99,524
29,440
1,59,886
3,475
80,072
91,408
29,316
57,587
ہماچل پردیش
4,351
37,497
48,947
6,770
59,145
943
19,868
5,188
6,578
25,551
جموں و کشمیر
8,508
1,49,598
5,878
37,037
26,777
2,033
92,376
1,012
36,811
10,847
جھارکھنڈ
10,106
47,499
59,921
2,977
1,28,702
1,531
26,521
24,061
2,856
31,108
کرناٹک
20,481
1,20,988
4,47,703
44,099
2,15,010
4,446
61,903
57,117
43,933
54,491
کیرالہ
8,784
28,861
78,383
42,986
93,773
1,866
10,946
29,481
42,957
38,201
لداخ
78
1,331
204
32,228
1,164
13
526
87
32,129
498
لکشدیپ
11
120
59
717
911
0
0
44
717
460
مدھیہ پردیش
24,454
3,98,725
1,49,759
1,924
2,22,503
3,934
2,13,734
29,991
1,924
59,989
مہاراشٹر
71,075
1,60,552
13,46,717
1,04,099
3,74,708
14,226
74,927
2,25,703
1,03,805
1,27,192
منی پور
1,553
31,935
609
75,193
2,427
625
15,539
24
74,840
867
میگھالیہ
647
16,653
1,212
14,659
2,706
136
6,242
136
14,524
1,073
میزورم
133
14,142
473
3,539
984
22
6,026
16
3,539
369
ناگالینڈ
256
18,296
176
1,885
943
48
7,044
9
1,864
406
اوڈیشہ
13,695
68,274
61,896
3,100
1,82,004
2,225
31,506
21,858
3,080
45,574
پڈوچیری
597
7,844
17,048
-
2,195
143
3,602
1,759
-
672
پنجاب
9,159
1,78,045
96,176
1,04,612
1,28,614
1,757
1,10,297
16,204
1,04,387
45,201
راجستھان
22,656
3,80,574
1,15,488
6,618
2,89,003
3,885
2,51,836
19,285
6,615
77,125
سکم
204
7,108
2,249
-
1,096
23
1,962
114
-
409
تمل ناڈو
23,161
1,62,257
5,41,317
31,834
1,15,712
5,526
99,847
49,263
31,750
35,375
تلنگانہ
16,176
61,604
2,27,138
30,942
1,03,614
3,268
32,740
45,428
30,665
24,620
دادر اور نگر حویلی اور دامن اور دیو
3,004
2,067
14,708
21,780
2,571
861
1,374
700
21,755
1,011
تریپورہ
2,144
32,513
2,771
7,047
7,406
818
14,196
459
7,018
2,080
اتر پردیش
86,453
6,91,315
4,10,215
1,65,567
10,35,939
15,576
4,12,151
63,435
1,64,474
2,15,610
اتراکھنڈ
6,145
61,938
1,15,059
28,662
31,686
1,147
34,419
12,073
28,627
8,867
مغربی بنگال
24,986
82,902
1,56,508
27,311
1,26,750
4,779
40,156
23,449
27,200
43,515
کل
4,96,755
35,17,023
52,98,397
10,19,992
42,30,772
94,604
19,29,212
8,92,638
10,13,450
11,86,035
پی ایم کے وی وائی 4.0 چھتیس گڑھ ، اڈیشہ اور پنجاب کے لیے 30.06.2026 تک ایس آئی ڈی ایچ کی رپورٹوں کے مطابق ضلع وار اپ ڈیٹ:
ٹی سی اسٹیٹ
ٹی سی ڈسٹرکٹ
تربیتی مراکز
(ایس ٹی ٹی+ایس پی )
مختصر مدت کی تربیت (ایس ٹی ٹی+ایس پی )
پیشگی سیکھنے کی پہچان (آر پی ایل )
کل
اندراج
کل
تربیت یافتہ/
اورینٹڈ
اندراج
تربیت یافتہ/
اورینٹڈ
تصدیق شدہ
اندراج
تربیت یافتہ/
اورینٹڈ
تصدیق شدہ
چھتیس گڑھ
بلود
2
153
138
91
181
181
76
334
319
چھتیس گڑھ
بلودابازار-بھٹاپارہ
4
475
312
160
-
-
-
475
312
چھتیس گڑھ
بلرام پور-رامانوج گنج
2
1,530
1,050
957
-
-
-
1,530
1,050
چھتیس گڑھ
بستر
12
1,645
1,276
1,013
70
50
31
1,715
1,326
چھتیس گڑھ
بیمیتارہ
4
472
456
316
-
-
-
472
456
چھتیس گڑھ
بیجاپور
4
725
460
159
-
-
-
725
460
چھتیس گڑھ
بلاسپور
12
1,555
1,204
419
467
-
-
2,022
1,204
چھتیس گڑھ
دکشن بستر دنتے واڑہ
6
397
307
205
-
-
-
397
307
چھتیس گڑھ
دھمتری
7
638
638
308
510
510
332
1,148
1,148
چھتیس گڑھ
درگ
16
2,294
1,648
759
757
757
466
3,051
2,405
چھتیس گڑھ
گریابند
2
838
687
456
-
-
-
838
687
چھتیس گڑھ
گوریلا-پیندرا-مرواہی
1
401
191
185
-
-
-
401
191
چھتیس گڑھ
جانجگیر- چمپا
6
1,591
1,129
511
-
-
-
1,591
1,129
چھتیس گڑھ
جش پور
4
1,271
967
721
-
-
-
1,271
967
چھتیس گڑھ
کبیر دھام
4
445
359
244
-
-
-
445
359
چھتیس گڑھ
کونڈاگاؤں
5
650
537
307
-
-
-
650
537
چھتیس گڑھ
کوربا
7
1,083
933
553
-
-
-
1,083
933
چھتیس گڑھ
کوریا
6
1,234
910
659
-
-
-
1,234
910
چھتیس گڑھ
مہاسمند
13
1,424
1,348
876
41
41
-
1,465
1,389
چھتیس گڑھ
منگیلی
3
350
294
115
69
68
54
419
362
چھتیس گڑھ
نارائن پور
3
279
279
118
-
-
-
279
279
چھتیس گڑھ
رائے گڑھ
5
1,133
982
587
-
-
-
1,133
982
چھتیس گڑھ
رائے پور
19
1,608
1,108
527
138
120
57
1,746
1,228
چھتیس گڑھ
راج ناندگاؤں
14
1,965
1,837
1,046
942
918
612
2,907
2,755
چھتیس گڑھ
سکما
2
87
85
42
-
-
-
87
85
چھتیس گڑھ
سورج پور
11
2,695
2,275
1,849
-
-
-
2,695
2,275
چھتیس گڑھ
سرگوجا
5
2,057
1,472
1,223
-
-
-
2,057
1,472
چھتیس گڑھ
اتر بستر کانکیر
4
184
125
55
-
-
-
184
125
اوڈیشہ
انگول
7
1,027
976
635
-
-
-
1,027
976
اوڈیشہ
بلانگیر
7
1,809
1,268
623
-
-
-
1,809
1,268
اوڈیشہ
بالاسور
10
2,881
1,953
1,091
1,114
986
632
3,995
2,939
اوڈیشہ
بارگڑھ
5
1,775
1,216
695
-
-
-
1,775
1,216
اوڈیشہ
بھدرک
5
508
452
340
-
-
-
508
452
اوڈیشہ
بودھ
4
1,481
1,023
428
288
152
118
1,769
1,175
اوڈیشہ
کٹک
13
1,741
1,384
747
1,413
1,309
895
3,154
2,693
اوڈیشہ
دیوگڑھ
1
34
34
-
29
29
-
63
63
اوڈیشہ
ڈھینک نال
11
1,782
1,400
821
843
763
384
2,625
2,163
اوڈیشہ
گجپتی
3
1,126
932
588
1,315
1,248
750
2,441
2,180
اوڈیشہ
گنجم
11
4,948
2,925
2,232
2,767
2,763
2,378
7,715
5,688
اوڈیشہ
جگت سنگھ پور
6
1,138
837
585
1,042
935
473
2,180
1,772
اوڈیشہ
جاج پور
5
220
100
64
294
284
144
514
384
اوڈیشہ
جھارسوگوڈا
1
20
20
20
-
-
-
20
20
اوڈیشہ
کالاہانڈی
2
46
43
24
92
92
-
138
135
اوڈیشہ
کندھمال
6
1,706
1,105
839
370
340
183
2,076
1,445
اوڈیشہ
کیندرپاڑہ
7
2,351
1,299
700
865
714
389
3,216
2,013
اوڈیشہ
کیونجھر
4
980
412
12
133
133
81
1,113
545
اوڈیشہ
خوردہ
43
8,661
6,463
3,956
677
661
360
9,338
7,124
اوڈیشہ
کوراپٹ
5
1,568
936
396
132
122
47
1,700
1,058
اوڈیشہ
ملکانگیری
4
1,132
601
472
-
-
-
1,132
601
اوڈیشہ
میوربھنج
25
3,275
2,422
972
394
291
277
3,669
2,713
اوڈیشہ
نبرنگ پور
3
1,671
1,012
929
-
-
-
1,671
1,012
اوڈیشہ
نیا گڑھ
8
1,886
1,401
1,041
292
237
174
2,178
1,638
اوڈیشہ
نوآپڈا
3
1,937
1,380
1,274
73
48
-
2,010
1,428
اوڈیشہ
پوری
10
1,229
840
355
2,206
1,862
1,383
3,435
2,702
اوڈیشہ
رائے گڑھ
11
2,291
1,688
1,071
886
886
529
3,177
2,574
اوڈیشہ
سنبل پور
8
663
575
307
178
177
112
841
752
اوڈیشہ
سونے پور
3
1,180
788
434
-
-
-
1,180
788
اوڈیشہ
سندر گڑھ
11
1,734
1,110
504
71
65
42
1,805
1,175
پنجاب
امرتسر
24
13,629
8,408
5,565
-
-
-
13,629
8,408
پنجاب
برنالہ
13
2,342
1,982
1,586
309
197
186
2,651
2,179
پنجاب
بھٹنڈہ
56
14,483
11,711
9,620
-
-
-
14,483
11,711
پنجاب
فرید کوٹ
22
6,572
5,006
2,786
-
-
-
6,572
5,006
پنجاب
فتح گڑھ صاحب
4
322
267
205
-
-
-
322
267
پنجاب
فاضلکا
66
15,737
14,951
13,684
2,969
2,719
2,110
18,706
17,670
پنجاب
فیروز پور
40
8,241
7,217
5,814
1,834
1,555
1,151
10,075
8,772
پنجاب
گورداسپور
20
3,327
3,085
2,562
45
-
-
3,372
3,085
پنجاب
ہوشیارپور
13
3,731
2,942
1,999
585
536
417
4,316
3,478
پنجاب
جالندھر
37
12,359
7,854
5,878
1,295
1,156
698
13,654
9,010
پنجاب
کپورتھلہ
7
1,847
1,488
1,073
1,000
940
580
2,847
2,428
پنجاب
لدھیانہ
57
11,898
9,966
8,652
3,197
2,766
1,866
15,095
12,732
پنجاب
منسا
45
13,094
11,179
9,935
-
-
-
13,094
11,179
پنجاب
موگا
44
9,895
7,642
6,332
1,436
1,436
577
11,331
9,078
پنجاب
پٹھانکوٹ
15
4,174
2,855
2,190
480
480
62
4,654
3,335
پنجاب
پٹیالہ
38
9,891
8,008
6,021
3,829
2,679
1,702
13,720
10,687
پنجاب
روپ نگر
13
2,393
2,292
1,628
-
-
-
2,393
2,292
پنجاب
ایس اے ایس نگر
22
4,040
3,250
1,915
755
701
320
4,795
3,951
پنجاب
سنگرور
35
7,907
6,685
5,412
375
240
236
8,282
6,925
پنجاب
شہید بھگت سنگھ نگر
11
3,939
1,821
1,169
-
-
-
3,939
1,821
پنجاب
سری مکتسر صاحب
28
6,785
5,630
4,675
980
666
556
7,765
6,296
پنجاب
ترن تارن
9
2,081
1,443
990
269
249
145
2,350
1,692
کل
-
1,044
2,40,666
1,85,284
1,36,307
38,007
33,062
21,585
2,78,673
2,18,346