श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
दीर्घ काल से लंबित पड़े श्रम मामले के निपटारे के लिए विशेष अभियान
27 JUL 2026 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
मुख्य श्रम आयुक्त के केंद्रीय कार्यालय ने देश में लंबित श्रमिक मामलों के शीघ्र निपटान हेतु तीन महीने की विशेष मुहिम 1 जून, 2026 से 31 अगस्त, 2026 तक शुरू की है। यह मुहिम औद्योगिक विवाद मामलों तथा वेतन, ग्रेच्युटी, मातृत्व भत्ते और अन्य वैधानिक दावों से संबंधित दावों के निपटान को तेज करने के लिए है।
1 जून, 2026 की स्थिति के अनुसार क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों के समक्ष कुल 16,033 मामले लंबित थे। विशेष मुहिम के पहले महीने के दौरान 2,769 मामलों का निपटान किया गया।
यह जानकारी श्रम एवं रोजगार राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने आज लोकसभा में लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
SPECIAL DRIVE FOR THE EXPEDITIOUS DISPOSAL OF LONG-PENDING LABOUR CASES
27 JUL 2026 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of the Chief Labour Commissioner (Central) has launched a three-month Special Drive from 1st June, 2026 to 31st August, 2026 for the expeditious disposal of pending industrial dispute cases and claim cases relating to wages, gratuity, maternity benefits and other statutory claims.
As on 1st June, 2026 a total of 16,033 cases were pending before the field offices. During the first month of the Special Drive, 2,769 cases have been disposed of.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.