Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Gyaneshwari Yadav on winning Silver Medal in Weightlifting at the Commonwealth Games Glasgow 2026
27 JUL 2026 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Gyaneshwari Yadav on winning the Silver Medal in Weightlifting at the Commonwealth Games Glasgow 2026.
Shri Modi noted that this success is even more noteworthy because she has achieved a personal best in this competition. He expressed hope that her success may motivate the youth of India, conveying his wishes for her continued success in the journey ahead.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister shared:
"Congratulations to Gyaneshwari Yadav on winning the Silver Medal in Weightlifting at the Commonwealth Games Glasgow 2026. This success is even more noteworthy because she has achieved a personal best in this competition. May her success motivate the youth of India. Wishing her continued success in the journey ahead.
#CWG2026"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কমনৱেলথ গেমছ গ্লাছগো ২০২৬ত ভাৰোত্তোলনত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে জ্ঞানেশ্বৰী যাদৱক অভিনন্দন জনালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
27 JUL 2026 8:17PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কমনৱেলথ গেমছ গ্লাছগো ২০২৬ত ভাৰোত্তোলনত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে জ্ঞানেশ্বৰী যাদৱক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই সফলতা অধিক উল্লেখযোগ্য, কাৰণ তেওঁ এই প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ব্যক্তিগতভাবে শ্ৰেষ্ঠত্ব অৰ্জন কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ এই সফলতাই ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে, আগন্তুক যাত্ৰাত তেওঁৰ অবিৰত সফলতাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শুভেচ্ছা জনায়।
এক্সত দিয়া এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লিখিছে:
"কমনৱেলথ গেমছ গ্লাছগো ২০২৬ত ভাৰোত্তোলনত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে জ্ঞানেশ্বৰী যাদৱলৈ অভিনন্দন। এই সফলতা অধিক উল্লেখযোগ্য , কাৰণ তেওঁ এই প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ব্যক্তিগতভাবে শ্ৰেষ্ঠত্ব অৰ্জন কৰিছে। তেওঁৰ সফলতাই ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাওক। আগন্তুক যাত্ৰাত তেওঁৰ অবিৰত সফলতা কামনা কৰিলো।"
#CWG2026"