Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
India's Index of industrial production records growth of 7.3% in June 2026
Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production and Use- Based Index for the Month of June 2026 (Base 2022-23=100)
28 JUL 2026 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
In June 2026, Index of Industrial Production recorded a 7.3% year-on-year growth, supported by 7.8% growth in Manufacturing sector and strong growth of 10.6% in Electricity & Gas Supply sector.
The Quick Estimate of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) is released on 28th of every month (or next working day if 28th is a holiday). The index is compiled with data received from source agencies, which in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments. These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
2. Key Highlights:
1. The IIP growth rate for the month of June 2026 is 7.3 percent which was 5.1 percent (Quick Estimate) in the month of May 2026.
2. The growth rates of the sectors, Mining & Quarrying, Manufacturing, Electricity & Gas Supply and Water Supply, Sewerage & Waste Management for the month of June 2026 are 1.0 percent, 7.8 percent, 10.6 percent and 6.1 percent respectively.
3. The Quick Estimate of IIP stands at 123.1 against 114.7 in June 2025. The indices of Industrial Production for Mining & Quarrying, Manufacturing, Electricity & Gas Supply and Water Supply, Sewerage & Waste Management for the month of June 2026 stand at 110.0, 123.3, 131.0 and 145.7 respectively.
4. Within the Manufacturing sector, 19 out of 23 industry groups at NIC 2 digit-level have recorded a positive growth in June 2026 over June 2025. The top three positive contributors for the month of June 2026 are – “Manufacture of electrical equipment” (34.0%), “Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers” (17.5%), and “Manufacture of food products” (10.8%).
5. In the industry group “Manufacture of electrical equipment” item groups “Electrical Apparatus for Switching or Protecting Electrical Circuits (e.g., Switchgear, Circuit Breakers/Switches, Control/Meter Panels) and Parts Thereof”, “UPS and Solid-State Drives”, and “End-Face Connectors for Optical Fibres and Cables” have shown significant contribution in growth.
6. In the industry group “Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers”, item groups “Auto Components, Spares and Accessories”, “Passenger Cars”, and “Commercial Vehicles” have shown significant contribution in growth.
7. In the industry group “Manufacture of food products”, item groups “Tea”, “Rice (Other Than Basmati)”, and “Starch, All Types” have shown significant contribution in growth.
8. As per the Use-Based Classification, the indices stand at 119.5 for Primary Goods, 140.5 for Capital Goods, 124.2 for Intermediate Goods and 132.9 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods for the month of June 2026. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 119.8 and 115.4 respectively.
9. The corresponding growth rates of IIP as per Use-Based Classification in June 2026 over June 2025 are 4.9 percent in Primary Goods, 14.2 percent in Capital Goods, 9.3 percent in Intermediate Goods, 7.5 percent in Infrastructure/ Construction Goods, 7.7 percent in Consumer durables and 4.9 percent in Consumer non-durables (Statement III). Based on Use-Based Classification, top three positive contributors to the growth of IIP for the month of June 2026 are Intermediate Goods, Primary goods, and Capital Goods.
1. Along with the Quick Estimate of IIP for the month of June 2026, the indices for May 2026 have undergone final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies.
2. The Quick Estimates for June 2026 and the final revision for May 2026 have been compiled at weighted response rates of 86.7 percent and 93.1 percent respectively.
3. Details of Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production for the month of June 2026 at Sector, Sub-Sector, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2025), by Use-Based Classification and are given at Statements I, II (A, B, C, D) and III respectively. Also, for users to appreciate the changes in the industrial sector, Statement IV provides month-wise indices for the last 13 months, by industry groups (as per 2-digit level of NIC-2025), sectors and Sub-Sectors.
4. Release of the IIP for July 2026 will be on Friday, 28th August 2026.
Note: -
1. This Press Release (English and Hindi Version) is also available at the Ministry’s Website -http://www.mospi.gov.in.
2. Detailed data pertaining to IIP is available at https://esankhyiki.mospi.gov.in/macroindicators?product=iip
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION – SECTORAL
(Base: 2022-23=100)
Months
Mining & Quarrying
Manufacturing
Electricity & Gas Supply
Water Supply, Sewerage & Waste Management
General
11.053
76.062
10.865
2.020
100.00
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
Apr
110.3
106.1
111.9
118.7
116.3
121.7
137.1
146.1
112.7
118.2
May
114.7
113.1
116.2
122.2
117.9
130.1
137.6
145.1
116.7
122.5
Jun*
108.9
110.0
114.4
123.3
118.4
131.0
137.3
145.7
114.7
123.1
Jul
95.3
118.7
122.8
138.2
117.0
Aug
90.8
116.2
119.2
138.8
114.2
Sep
96.4
119.0
115.6
138.4
116.5
Oct
105.9
112.5
105.6
141.2
111.6
Nov
106.9
117.3
98.7
140.5
114.6
Dec
117.8
125.6
111.1
141.3
123.5
Jan
120.6
124.0
115.0
142.7
123.0
Feb
114.7
119.2
107.0
143.4
117.9
Mar
125.4
131.4
119.2
146.3
129.7
Cumulative Index
Apr-Jun
111.3
109.7
114.2
121.4
117.5
127.6
137.3
145.6
114.7
121.3
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
May
5.8
-1.4
4.2
5.2
-5.1
10.3
8.5
5.5
3.4
5.0
Jun*
4.1
1.0
2.4
7.8
-2.0
10.6
7.9
6.1
2.2
7.3
Apr-Jun
3.5
-1.4
4.1
6.3
-1.8
8.6
8.2
6.0
3.4
5.8
*Figures for June 2026 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE: Indices for the months of May'26 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT II A: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (Manufacturing at NIC 2 digit)
(Base: 2022-23=100)
NIC 2025
Description
Weights
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage Growth
Jun'25
Jun'26*
Apr-Jun
Jun'26*
Apr-Jun
2025-26
2026-27
2026-27
10
Manufacture of food products
5.679
93.9
104.0
95.8
102.6
10.8
7.1
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.113
136.5
153.6
153.0
158.6
12.5
3.7
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.774
112.9
116.8
115.3
114.8
3.5
-0.4
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.275
120.0
136.4
119.2
136.3
13.7
14.3
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.970
102.7
95.6
101.3
93.8
-6.9
-7.4
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.607
100.1
107.5
102.3
103.1
7.4
0.8
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.239
108.6
100.6
101.5
93.2
-7.4
-8.2
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
1.375
105.1
115.7
104.5
116.7
10.1
11.7
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.506
95.8
99.5
103.4
100.3
3.9
-3.0
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
7.721
108.8
108.3
108.5
106.6
-0.5
-1.8
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.813
109.1
108.8
107.8
107.2
-0.3
-0.6
21
Manufacture of basic pharmaceuticals products and pharmaceutical preparations
5.833
120.1
121.1
119.3
115.7
0.8
-3.0
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
3.384
103.0
110.0
103.4
115.7
6.8
11.9
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
3.519
115.1
130.0
114.3
122.7
12.9
7.3
24
Manufacture of basic metals
9.198
125.1
129.1
124.9
129.9
3.2
4.0
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.481
124.1
130.5
116.6
128.3
5.2
10.0
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
2.085
137.6
154.9
134.1
150.9
12.6
12.5
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
3.175
130.4
174.7
129.5
162.9
34.0
25.8
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
5.020
120.8
131.3
113.5
122.4
8.7
7.8
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
6.417
108.5
127.5
113.3
130.3
17.5
15.0
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
2.089
129.8
145.3
129.1
148.5
11.9
15.0
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.283
112.6
125.1
111.8
117.1
11.1
4.7
32
Other manufacturing
1.509
96.1
107.3
102.5
106.7
11.7
4.1
10-32
Manufacturing
76.062
114.4
123.3
114.2
121.4
7.8
6.3
*Figures for June 2026 are Quick Estimates.
STATEMENT II-B: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (Mining & Quarrying)
(Base: 2022-23=100)
NIC 2025
Description
Weights
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth
Jun'25
Jun'26*
Apr-Jun
Jun'26*
Apr-Jun
2025-26
2026-27
2026-27
05-06
Fuel Minerals
5.647
100.2
98.7
102.5
97.9
-1.5
-4.5
07
Metallic Minerals incl. Rare Earth Minerals
1.995
101.8
141.4
113.1
138.4
38.9
22.4
08
Non-Metallic Minerals incl. Minor Mineral
3.411
127.3
110.3
124.8
112.4
-13.4
-9.9
05-08
Mining & Quarrying
11.053
108.9
110.0
111.3
109.7
1.0
-1.4
STATEMENT II-C: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (Electricity & Gas Supply)
(Base: 2022-23=100)
NIC 2025
Description
Weights
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage Growth
Jun'25
Jun'26*
Apr-Jun
Jun'26*
Apr-Jun
2025-26
2026-27
2026-27
3512
Electricity Generation from Renewable Sources
2.332
153.3
164.5
130.7
149.3
7.3
14.2
3511
Electricity Generation from Non-Renewable Sources
7.839
108.6
122.7
113.9
122.7
13
7.7
351
Electricity
10.171
118.8
132.3
117.8
128.8
11.4
9.3
352
Gas Supply
0.694
112.3
112.2
113.8
110.6
-0.1
-2.8
35
Electricity & Gas Supply
10.865
118.4
131.0
117.5
127.6
10.6
8.6
STATEMENT II-D: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - Water Supply, Sewerage & Waste Management
(Base: 2022-23=100)
NIC 2025
Description
Weights
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage Growth
Jun'25
Jun'26*
Apr-Jun
Jun'26*
Apr-Jun
2025-26
2026-27
2026-27
36
Water Supply
1.059
150.6
157.4
150.1
156.7
4.5
4.4
37-38
Sewerage & Waste Management
0.961
122.7
132.9
123.2
133.4
8.3
8.3
36-38
Water Supply, Sewerage & Waste Management
2.020
137.3
145.7
137.3
145.6
6.1
6.0
*Figures for June 2026 are Quick Estimates.
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION – USE-BASED
(Base :2022-23=100)
Month
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/
Consumer durables
Consumer
construction goods
non-durables
31.136
8.082
22.416
10.908
11.312
16.148
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
Apr
112.8
113.7
111.4
124.8
112.1
123.7
120.7
128.0
111.7
118.0
109.2
109.4
May
116.6
119.8
119.8
138.4
116.3
123.1
123.5
131.7
112.3
121.3
114.3
113.8
Jun*
113.9
119.5
123.0
140.5
113.6
124.2
123.6
132.9
111.2
119.8
110.0
115.4
Jul
111.3
122.1
119.0
127.4
117.6
114.9
Aug
108.0
120.4
115.9
124.5
116.5
112.0
Sep
107.3
139.0
117.4
124.1
125.6
110.3
Oct
109.4
116.8
112.9
122.3
114.7
101.8
Nov
106.4
127.0
116.7
124.8
118.7
111.2
Dec
116.5
140.5
125.2
136.3
117.4
121.7
Jan
118.7
133.3
124.3
140.3
120.6
114.4
Feb
111.3
143.4
116.1
131.8
118.2
110.7
Mar
122.6
176.4
128.6
140.4
123.1
119.3
Cumulative Index
Apr-Jun
114.4
117.7
118.1
134.6
114.0
123.7
122.6
130.9
111.7
119.7
111.2
112.9
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
May
0.7
2.7
9.5
15.5
4.8
5.8
5.7
6.6
1.9
8.0
3.3
-0.4
Jun*
2.1
4.9
3.4
14.2
3.1
9.3
6.6
7.5
1.4
7.7
-2.0
4.9
Apr-Jun
1.2
2.9
8.8
14.0
5.0
8.5
6.1
6.8
2.8
7.2
1.6
1.5
*Figures for June 2026 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE: Indices for the months of May'26 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT IV: MONTHLY INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION
(Base: 2022-23=100)
NIC 2025
Description
(Manufacture of)
Weight
Jun-25
Jul-25
Aug-25
Sep-25
Oct-25
Nov-25
Dec-25
Jan-26
Feb-26
Mar-26
Apr-26
May-26
Jun-26
10
Food products
5.679
93.9
103.3
101.7
97.5
98.5
115.7
126.2
117.9
107.9
103.5
100.5
103.3
104.0
11
Beverages
1.113
136.5
104.6
101.9
92.4
93.3
83.4
71.8
110.3
124.5
153.9
155.2
166.9
153.6
12
Tobacco products
0.774
112.9
122.6
128.2
116.1
105.3
120.7
141.2
139.8
78.4
106.2
113.8
113.7
116.8
13
Textiles
3.275
120.0
130.4
121.0
123.7
114.2
122.0
128.7
121.4
92.0
136.6
135.7
136.8
136.4
14
Wearing apparel
1.97
102.7
96.5
96.1
94.0
87.2
93.0
109.3
99.9
96.6
101.2
91.0
94.7
95.6
15
Leather and related products
0.607
100.1
112.3
101.5
98.3
90.7
99.5
108.3
103.5
100.0
96.4
99.8
102.1
107.5
16
Wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.239
108.6
105.0
103.3
116.6
101.6
110.0
126.5
119.8
109.5
108.5
84.3
94.7
100.6
17
Paper and paper products
1.375
105.1
109.4
112.1
107.1
105.2
109.2
114.2
111.3
112.0
118.9
115.0
119.5
115.7
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.506
95.8
96.6
89.7
99.5
92.6
102.9
109.7
105.9
107.0
115.1
103.8
97.5
99.5
19
Coke and refined petroleum products
7.721
108.8
111.6
108.8
102.1
111.1
107.4
115.8
114.3
103.1
115.3
104.6
106.8
108.3
20
Chemicals and chemical products
7.813
109.1
112.8
110.1
108.8
104.9
108.3
113.4
111.7
109.9
112.2
104.9
108.0
108.8
21
Pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
5.833
120.1
126.0
122.5
123.9
106.4
115.2
133.1
114.6
118.2
132.0
110.7
115.3
121.1
22
Rubber and plastics products
3.384
103.0
107.6
104.9
106.8
98.3
103.8
108.1
108.5
105.4
109.5
125.8
111.4
110.0
23
Other non-metallic mineral products
3.519
115.1
113.0
106.2
107.5
109.0
111.9
128.2
126.9
122.1
130.0
115.8
122.3
130.0
24
Basic metals
9.198
125.1
131.9
131.7
129.4
129.3
129.4
139.3
143.3
130.3
141.5
128.9
131.8
129.1
25
Fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.481
124.1
126.5
117.3
128.8
115.2
124.9
137.8
137.7
135.8
153.4
125.9
128.4
130.5
26
Computer, electronic and optical products
2.085
137.6
140.6
138.7
163.3
127.6
132.9
139.1
140.0
140.7
151.2
137.9
160.0
154.9
27
Electrical equipment
3.175
130.4
131.0
130.0
129.0
125.2
130.6
149.9
147.2
153.7
175.0
151.5
162.5
174.7
28
Machinery and equipment n.e.c.
5.02
120.8
114.7
115.4
139.7
109.6
116.8
129.3
121.6
130.2
167.2
109.9
125.9
131.3
29
Motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
6.417
108.5
119.8
115.4
123.6
122.4
128.7
125.1
135.3
135.8
143.9
130.4
132.9
127.5
30
Other transport equipment
2.089
129.8
143.4
144.6
160.5
144.7
150.6
141.6
149.2
147.4
153.1
153.4
146.8
145.3
31
Furniture
0.283
112.6
115.3
112.9
123.4
117.3
115.2
125.0
119.9
121.2
131.1
109.8
116.3
125.1
32
Other manufacturing
1.509
96.1
112.6
117.1
135.0
111.8
107.2
105.7
103.4
103.1
110.3
112.1
100.7
107.3
Manufacturing
76.062
114.4
118.7
116.2
119.0
112.5
117.3
125.6
124.0
119.2
131.4
118.7
122.2
123.3
Fuel Minerals
5.647
100.2
95.7
98.9
93.6
99.9
104.9
110.3
113.1
103.4
115.8
95.9
99.2
98.7
Metallic Minerals
1.995
101.8
82.3
90.3
91.2
112.5
129.6
142.4
142.3
134.3
156.6
130.8
143.1
141.4
Non-Metallic Minerals
3.411
127.3
102.4
77.6
104.1
112.1
96.8
115.7
120.4
122.0
123.2
108.5
118.5
110.3
Mining
11.053
108.9
95.3
90.8
96.4
105.9
106.9
117.8
120.6
114.7
125.4
106.1
113.1
110.0
Renewable
2.332
153.3
180.4
170.5
160.8
125.2
99.1
103.5
109.3
106.2
117.7
129.7
153.8
164.5
Non-Renewable
7.839
108.6
106.3
104.1
101.6
98.2
97.5
112.7
116.1
107.4
120.0
120.9
124.4
122.7
Electricity
10.171
118.8
123.3
119.3
115.2
104.4
97.9
110.6
114.5
107.1
119.5
122.9
131.1
132.3
Gas
0.694
112.3
116.1
117.0
121.2
123.2
110.6
118.9
121.6
105.7
114.6
104.3
115.2
112.2
Electricity & Gas
10.865
118.4
122.8
119.2
115.6
105.6
98.7
111.1
115.0
107.0
119.2
121.7
130.1
131.0
Water Supply
1.059
150.6
151.2
151.6
152.0
152.7
153.0
153.4
154.4
154.7
155.5
156.2
156.6
157.4
Sewerage & Waste Management
0.961
122.7
123.8
124.6
123.5
128.6
126.8
127.9
129.8
130.9
136.2
134.9
132.4
132.9
Water Supply, Sewerage & Waste Management
2.02
137.3
138.2
138.8
138.4
141.2
140.5
141.3
142.7
143.4
146.3
146.1
145.1
145.7
General
100
114.7
117.0
114.2
116.5
111.6
114.6
123.5
123.0
117.9
129.7
118.2
122.5
123.1
*Figures for June 2026 are Quick Estimates.
View in PDF

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
جون 2026 میں ہندوستان کے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریے میں 7.3 فیصد کا اضافہ درج کیا گیا
جون 2026 کے مہینے کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار اور استعمال کے اشاریہ کا فوری تخمینہ - اشاریہ کی بنیاد پر (بنیاد 2022-23=100)
28 JUL 2026 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
جون 2026 میں صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ میں سال بہ سال 7.3 فیصد اضافہ ریکارڈ کیا گیا، جسے مینوفیکچرنگ کے شعبے میں 7.8 فیصد اضافہ اور بجلی اور گیس کی فراہمی کے شعبے میں 10.6 فیصد کی مضبوط ترقی سے تقویت ملی۔
انڈیکس آف انڈسٹریل پروڈکشن (آئی آئی پی) کا فوری تخمینہ ہر ماہ کی 28 تاریخ کو جاری کیا جاتا ہے (یا اگلے کام کے دن، اگر 28 تاریخ کو چھٹی ہو)۔ انڈیکس ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے موصولہ اعداد و شمار کے ساتھ مرتب کیا جاتا ہے، جو بدلے میں پیداواری فیکٹریوں/اداروں سے اعداد و شمار وصول کرتی ہیں۔ ان فوری تخمینوں پر آئی آئی پی کی نظرثانی شدہ پالیسی کے مطابق بعد کی ریلیز میں نظرثانی کی جائے گی۔
2. اہم جھلکیاں:
جون 2026 کے مہینے میں آئی آئی پی کی شرح نمو 7.3 فیصد ہے، جو مئی 2026 کے مہینے میں 5.1 فیصد (فوری تخمینہ) تھی۔
جون 2026 کے مہینے کے لیے کان کنی، مینوفیکچرنگ، بجلی اور گیس کی فراہمی اور پانی کی فراہمی، سیوریج اور فضلہ کے انتظام کے شعبوں کی شرح نمو بالترتیب 1.0 فیصد، 7.8 فیصد، 10.6 فیصد اور 6.1 فیصد ہے۔
آئی آئی پی کا فوری تخمینہ 123.1 ہے، جبکہ جون 2025 میں یہ 114.7 تھا۔ جون 2026 کے مہینے میں کان کنی، کھدائی، مینوفیکچرنگ، بجلی اور گیس کی فراہمی اور پانی کی فراہمی، سیوریج اور فضلہ کے انتظام کے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریے بالترتیب 110.0، 123.3، 131.0 اور 145.7 پر ہیں۔
مینوفیکچرنگ کے شعبے میں، این آئی سی 2 ہندسوں کی سطح پر 23 صنعتی گروپوں میں سے 19 نے جون 2025 کے مقابلے جون 2026 میں مثبت اضافہ ریکارڈ کیا ہے۔ جون 2026 کے مہینے کے لیے سب سے اوپر تین مثبت شراکت دار ہیں: "برقی آلات کی تیاری" (34.0 فیصد)، "موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریلرز اور سیمی ٹریلرز کی تیاری" (17.5 فیصد) اور "کھانے کی مصنوعات کی تیاری" (10.8 فیصد)۔
صنعتی گروپ "برقی آلات کی تیاری" میں آئٹم گروپوں "برقی سرکٹس کو تبدیل کرنے یا تحفظ دینے کے لیے برقی آلات (مثلاً سوئچ گیئر، سرکٹ بریکرز/سوئچز، کنٹرول/میٹر پینل) اور اس کے پرزے"، "یو پی ایس اور سالڈ اسٹیٹ ڈرائیوز"، اور "آپٹیکل فائبر اور کیبلز کے لیے اینڈ فیس کنیکٹرز" نے ترقی میں نمایاں حصہ ڈالا ہے۔
صنعتی گروپ "موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریلرز اور سیمی ٹریلرز کی تیاری" میں آئٹم گروپوں "آٹو اجزاء، پرزے اور لوازمات"، "مسافر کاریں" اور "تجارتی گاڑیاں" نے ترقی میں نمایاں تعاون دکھایا ہے۔
صنعتی گروپ "مینوفیکچرنگ آف فوڈ پروڈکٹس" میں آئٹم گروپ "چائے"، "چاول (باسمتی کے علاوہ)" اور "اسٹارچ، تمام اقسام" نے ترقی میں نمایاں تعاون دکھایا ہے۔
استعمال پر مبنی درجہ بندی کے مطابق، جون 2026 کے مہینے کے لیے انڈیکس پرائمری گڈز کے لیے 119.5، کیپٹل گڈز کے لیے 140.5، انٹرمیڈیٹ گڈز کے لیے 124.2 اور انفراسٹرکچر/تعمیراتی سامان کے لیے 132.9 ہیں۔ مزید برآں، کنزیومر ڈیوریبلز اور کنزیومر نان ڈیوریبلز کے انڈیکس بالترتیب 119.8 اور 115.4 پر ہیں۔
جون 2025 کے مقابلے جون 2026 میں استعمال پر مبنی درجہ بندی کے مطابق آئی آئی پی کی اسی طرح کی شرح نمو پرائمری گڈز میں 4.9 فیصد، کیپٹل گڈز میں 14.2 فیصد، انٹرمیڈیٹ گڈز میں 9.3 فیصد، انفراسٹرکچر/تعمیراتی سامان میں 7.5 فیصد، کنزیومر ڈیوریبلز میں 7.7 فیصد اور کنزیومر نان ڈیوریبلز میں 4.9 فیصد ہے۔ استعمال پر مبنی درجہ بندی کی بنیاد پر، جون 2026 کے مہینے کے لیے آئی آئی پی کی ترقی میں سرفہرست تین مثبت شراکت دار انٹرمیڈیٹ گڈز، پرائمری گڈز اور کیپٹل گڈز ہیں۔
جون 2026 کے مہینے کے لیے آئی آئی پی کے فوری تخمینے کے ساتھ، ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے موصول ہونے والے تازہ ترین اعداد و شمار کی روشنی میں مئی 2026 کے اشاریہ جات پر حتمی نظرثانی کی گئی ہے۔
جون 2026 کے فوری تخمینے اور مئی 2026 کے حتمی نظرثانی کو بالترتیب 86.7 فیصد اور 93.1 فیصد کے وزن والے ردعمل کی شرح پر مرتب کیا گیا ہے۔
سیکٹر، ذیلی شعبوں میں جون 2026 کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ کے فوری تخمینوں کی تفصیلات، استعمال پر مبنی درجہ بندی کے ذریعے قومی صنعتی درجہ بندی (این آئی سی-2025) کی 2 ہندسوں کی سطح اور اسٹیٹمنٹ I، II (A، B، C، D) اور III میں بالترتیب دی گئی ہیں۔ نیز، صارفین کے لیے صنعتی شعبے میں ہونے والی تبدیلیوں کو سمجھنے کے لیے، بیان IV صنعتی گروپوں (این آئی سی-2025 کی 2 ہندسوں کی سطح کے مطابق) کے شعبوں اور ذیلی شعبوں کے ذریعے پچھلے 13 مہینوں کے ماہانہ اشاریہ جات فراہم کرتا ہے۔
جولائی 2026 کے لیے آئی آئی پی کا اجرا جمعہ، 28 اگست 2026 کو ہوگا۔
نوٹ:
یہ پریس ریلیز (انگریزی اور ہندی ورژن) وزارت کی ویب سائٹ http://www.mospi.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔ آئی آئی پی سے متعلق تفصیلی اعداد و شمار https://esankhyki.mospi.gov.in/macroindicators?product=iip پر دستیاب ہیں۔
بیان I: صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ – شعبہ جات
(بنیاد: 2022-23=100)
مہینوں
کان کنی اور کھدائی
مینوفیکچرنگ
بجلی اور گیس کی فراہمی
واٹر سپلائی، سیوریج اور ویسٹ مینجمنٹ
جنرل
11.053
76.062
10.865
2.020
100.00
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
اپریل
110.3
106.1
111.9
118.7
116.3
121.7
137.1
146.1
112.7
118.2
مئی
114.7
113.1
116.2
122.2
117.9
130.1
137.6
145.1
116.7
122.5
جون*
108.9
110.0
114.4
123.3
118.4
131.0
137.3
145.7
114.7
123.1
جولائی
95.3
118.7
122.8
138.2
117.0
اگست
90.8
116.2
119.2
138.8
114.2
ستمبر
96.4
119.0
115.6
138.4
116.5
اکتوبر
105.9
112.5
105.6
141.2
111.6
نومبر
106.9
117.3
98.7
140.5
114.6
دسمبر
117.8
125.6
111.1
141.3
123.5
جنوری
120.6
124.0
115.0
142.7
123.0
فروری
114.7
119.2
107.0
143.4
117.9
مارچ
125.4
131.4
119.2
146.3
129.7
مجموعی انڈیکس
اپریل-جون
111.3
109.7
114.2
121.4
117.5
127.6
137.3
145.6
114.7
121.3
پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں نمو
مئی
5.8
-1.4
4.2
5.2
-5.1
10.3
8.5
5.5
3.4
5.0
جون*
4.1
1.0
2.4
7.8
-2.0
10.6
7.9
6.1
2.2
7.3
اپریل-جون
3.5
-1.4
4.1
6.3
-1.8
8.6
8.2
6.0
3.4
5.8
*جون 2026 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینہ ہیں۔
نوٹ: مئی'26 کے مہینوں کے اشاریہ جات میں تازہ ترین پیداواری ڈیٹا شامل ہے۔
بیان II A: صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ - (این آئی سی 2 ہندسوں پر مینوفیکچرنگ)
(بنیاد: 2022-23=100)
این آئی سی 2025
تفصیل
وزن
انڈیکس
مجموعی انڈیکس
فیصدی نمو
25 جون
26 جون*
اپریل-جون
26 جون*
اپریل-جون
2025-26
2026-27
2026-27
10
کھانے کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
5.679
93.9
104.0
95.8
102.6
10.8
7.1
11
مشروبات کی تیاری
1.113
136.5
153.6
153.0
158.6
12.5
3.7
12
تمباکو کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.774
112.9
116.8
115.3
114.8
3.5
-0.4
13
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
3.275
120.0
136.4
119.2
136.3
13.7
14.3
14
ملبوسات کی تیاری
1.970
102.7
95.6
101.3
93.8
-6.9
-7.4
15
چمڑے اور متعلقہ مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.607
100.1
107.5
102.3
103.1
7.4
0.8
16
فرنیچر کے علاوہ لکڑی اور لکڑی اور کارک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری؛ بھوسے اور پلیٹنگ مواد کے مضامین کی تیاری
0.239
108.6
100.6
101.5
93.2
-7.4
-8.2
17
کاغذ اور کاغذی مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.375
105.1
115.7
104.5
116.7
10.1
11.7
18
ریکارڈ شدہ میڈیا کی پرنٹنگ اور ری پروڈکشن
0.506
95.8
99.5
103.4
100.3
3.9
-3.0
19
کوک اور ریفائنڈ پیٹرولیم مصنوعات کی تیاری
7.721
108.8
108.3
108.5
106.6
-0.5
-1.8
20
کیمیکل اور کیمیائی مصنوعات کی تیاری
7.813
109.1
108.8
107.8
107.2
-0.3
-0.6
21
بنیادی دواسازی کی مصنوعات اور دواسازی کی تیاریوں کی تیاری
5.833
120.1
121.1
119.3
115.7
0.8
-3.0
22
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
3.384
103.0
110.0
103.4
115.7
6.8
11.9
23
دیگر غیر دھاتی معدنی مصنوعات کی تیاری
3.519
115.1
130.0
114.3
122.7
12.9
7.3
24
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
9.198
125.1
129.1
124.9
129.9
3.2
4.0
25
مشینری اور آلات کے علاوہ دھاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.481
124.1
130.5
116.6
128.3
5.2
10.0
26
کمپیوٹر، الیکٹرانک اور آپٹیکل مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.085
137.6
154.9
134.1
150.9
12.6
12.5
27
برقی آلات کی تیاری
3.175
130.4
174.7
129.5
162.9
34.0
25.8
28
مشینری اور آلات این ای سی کی تیاری
5.020
120.8
131.3
113.5
122.4
8.7
7.8
29
موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریلرز اور نیم ٹریلرز کی تیاری
6.417
108.5
127.5
113.3
130.3
17.5
15.0
30
نقل و حمل کے دیگر آلات کی تیاری
2.089
129.8
145.3
129.1
148.5
11.9
15.0
31
فرنیچر کی تیاری
0.283
112.6
125.1
111.8
117.1
11.1
4.7
32
دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ
1.509
96.1
107.3
102.5
106.7
11.7
4.1
10-32
مینوفیکچرنگ
76.062
114.4
123.3
114.2
121.4
7.8
6.3
*جون 2026 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینہ ہیں۔
بیان II-B: صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ - (کان کنی اور کھدائی)
(بنیاد: 2022-23=100)
این آئی سی 2025
تفصیل
وزن
انڈیکس
مجموعی انڈیکس
فیصد اضافہ
25 جون
26 جون*
اپریل-جون
26 جون*
اپریل-جون
2025-26
2026-27
2026-27
05-06
ایندھن کی معدنیات
5.647
100.2
98.7
102.5
97.9
-1.5
-4.5
07
دھاتی معدنیات بشمول نایاب زمینی معدنیات
1.995
101.8
141.4
113.1
138.4
38.9
22.4
08
غیر دھاتی معدنیات بشمول معمولی معدنی
3.411
127.3
110.3
124.8
112.4
-13.4
-9.9
05-08
کان کنی اور کھدائی
11.053
108.9
110.0
111.3
109.7
1.0
-1.4
بیان II-C: صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ - (بجلی اور گیس کی فراہمی)
(بنیاد: 2022-23=100)
این آئی سی 2025
تفصیل
وزن
انڈیکس
مجموعی انڈیکس
فیصدی نمو
25 جون
26 جون*
اپریل-جون
26 جون*
اپریل-جون
2025-26
2026-27
2026-27
3512
قابل تجدید ذرائع سے بجلی کی پیداوار
2.332
153.3
164.5
130.7
149.3
7.3
14.2
3511
غیر قابل تجدید ذرائع سے بجلی کی پیداوار
7.839
108.6
122.7
113.9
122.7
13
7.7
351
بجلی
10.171
118.8
132.3
117.8
128.8
11.4
9.3
352
گیس کی فراہمی
0.694
112.3
112.2
113.8
110.6
-0.1
-2.8
35
بجلی اور گیس کی فراہمی
10.865
118.4
131.0
117.5
127.6
10.6
8.6
بیان II-D: صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ - پانی کی فراہمی، سیوریج اور ویسٹ مینجمنٹ
(بنیاد: 2022-23=100)
این آئی سی 2025
تفصیل
وزن
انڈیکس
مجموعی انڈیکس
فیصدی نمو
25 جون
26 جون*
اپریل-جون
26 جون*
اپریل-جون
2025-26
2026-27
2026-27
36
پانی کی فراہمی
1.059
150.6
157.4
150.1
156.7
4.5
4.4
37-38
سیوریج اور ویسٹ مینجمنٹ
0.961
122.7
132.9
123.2
133.4
8.3
8.3
36-38
واٹر سپلائی، سیوریج اور ویسٹ مینجمنٹ
2.020
137.3
145.7
137.3
145.6
6.1
6.0
*جون 2026 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینہ ہیں۔
بیان III: صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ – استعمال پر مبنی
(بنیاد: 2022-23=100)
مہینہ
بنیادی سامان
کیپٹل گڈز
درمیانی سامان
انفراسٹرکچر/
صارفین کی پائیدار اشیاء
صارف
تعمیراتی سامان
غیر پائیدار
31.136
8.082
22.416
10.908
11.312
16.148
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
2025-26
2026-27
اپریل
112.8
113.7
111.4
124.8
112.1
123.7
120.7
128.0
111.7
118.0
109.2
109.4
مئی
116.6
119.8
119.8
138.4
116.3
123.1
123.5
131.7
112.3
121.3
114.3
113.8
جون*
113.9
119.5
123.0
140.5
113.6
124.2
123.6
132.9
111.2
119.8
110.0
115.4
جولائی
111.3
122.1
119.0
127.4
117.6
114.9
اگست
108.0
120.4
115.9
124.5
116.5
112.0
ستمبر
107.3
139.0
117.4
124.1
125.6
110.3
اکتوبر
109.4
116.8
112.9
122.3
114.7
101.8
نومبر
106.4
127.0
116.7
124.8
118.7
111.2
دسمبر
116.5
140.5
125.2
136.3
117.4
121.7
جنوری
118.7
133.3
124.3
140.3
120.6
114.4
فروری
111.3
143.4
116.1
131.8
118.2
110.7
مارچ
122.6
176.4
128.6
140.4
123.1
119.3
مجموعی انڈیکس
اپریل-جون
114.4
117.7
118.1
134.6
114.0
123.7
122.6
130.9
111.7
119.7
111.2
112.9
پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں نمو
مئی
0.7
2.7
9.5
15.5
4.8
5.8
5.7
6.6
1.9
8.0
3.3
-0.4
جون*
2.1
4.9
3.4
14.2
3.1
9.3
6.6
7.5
1.4
7.7
-2.0
4.9
اپریل-جون
1.2
2.9
8.8
14.0
5.0
8.5
6.1
6.8
2.8
7.2
1.6
1.5
*جون 2026 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینہ ہیں۔
نوٹ: مئی'26 کے مہینوں کے اشاریہ جات میں تازہ ترین پیداواری ڈیٹا شامل ہے۔
بیان IV: صنعتی پیداوار کا ماہانہ اشاریہ
(بنیاد: 2022-23=100)
این آئی سی 2025
تفصیل
(کی تیاری)
وزن
25 جون
25 جولائی
اگست-25
25 ستمبر
25 اکتوبر
نومبر-25
دسمبر-25
جنوری 26
فروری-26
مارچ-26
26 اپریل
مئی-26
26 جون
10
کھانے کی مصنوعات
5.679
93.9
103.3
101.7
97.5
98.5
115.7
126.2
117.9
107.9
103.5
100.5
103.3
104.0
11
مشروبات
1.113
136.5
104.6
101.9
92.4
93.3
83.4
71.8
110.3
124.5
153.9
155.2
166.9
153.6
12
تمباکو کی مصنوعات
0.774
112.9
122.6
128.2
116.1
105.3
120.7
141.2
139.8
78.4
106.2
113.8
113.7
116.8
13
ٹیکسٹائل
3.275
120.0
130.4
121.0
123.7
114.2
122.0
128.7
121.4
92.0
136.6
135.7
136.8
136.4
14
ملبوسات پہننا
1.97
102.7
96.5
96.1
94.0
87.2
93.0
109.3
99.9
96.6
101.2
91.0
94.7
95.6
15
چمڑے اور متعلقہ مصنوعات
0.607
100.1
112.3
101.5
98.3
90.7
99.5
108.3
103.5
100.0
96.4
99.8
102.1
107.5
16
لکڑی اور لکڑی اور کارک کی مصنوعات، فرنیچر کے علاوہ؛ بھوسے اور پلیٹنگ مواد کے مضامین کی تیاری
0.239
108.6
105.0
103.3
116.6
101.6
110.0
126.5
119.8
109.5
108.5
84.3
94.7
100.6
17
کاغذ اور کاغذ کی مصنوعات
1.375
105.1
109.4
112.1
107.1
105.2
109.2
114.2
111.3
112.0
118.9
115.0
119.5
115.7
18
ریکارڈ شدہ میڈیا کی پرنٹنگ اور ری پروڈکشن
0.506
95.8
96.6
89.7
99.5
92.6
102.9
109.7
105.9
107.0
115.1
103.8
97.5
99.5
19
کوک اور ریفائنڈ پیٹرولیم مصنوعات
7.721
108.8
111.6
108.8
102.1
111.1
107.4
115.8
114.3
103.1
115.3
104.6
106.8
108.3
20
کیمیکل اور کیمیائی مصنوعات
7.813
109.1
112.8
110.1
108.8
104.9
108.3
113.4
111.7
109.9
112.2
104.9
108.0
108.8
21
دواسازی، دواؤں کیمیکل اور نباتاتی مصنوعات
5.833
120.1
126.0
122.5
123.9
106.4
115.2
133.1
114.6
118.2
132.0
110.7
115.3
121.1
22
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک کی مصنوعات
3.384
103.0
107.6
104.9
106.8
98.3
103.8
108.1
108.5
105.4
109.5
125.8
111.4
110.0
23
دیگر غیر دھاتی معدنی مصنوعات
3.519
115.1
113.0
106.2
107.5
109.0
111.9
128.2
126.9
122.1
130.0
115.8
122.3
130.0
24
بنیادی دھاتیں۔
9.198
125.1
131.9
131.7
129.4
129.3
129.4
139.3
143.3
130.3
141.5
128.9
131.8
129.1
25
مشینری اور آلات کے علاوہ دھات کی من گھڑت مصنوعات
2.481
124.1
126.5
117.3
128.8
115.2
124.9
137.8
137.7
135.8
153.4
125.9
128.4
130.5
26
کمپیوٹر، الیکٹرانک اور آپٹیکل مصنوعات
2.085
137.6
140.6
138.7
163.3
127.6
132.9
139.1
140.0
140.7
151.2
137.9
160.0
154.9
27
بجلی کا سامان
3.175
130.4
131.0
130.0
129.0
125.2
130.6
149.9
147.2
153.7
175.0
151.5
162.5
174.7
28
مشینری اور سامان این ای سی
5.02
120.8
114.7
115.4
139.7
109.6
116.8
129.3
121.6
130.2
167.2
109.9
125.9
131.3
29
موٹر گاڑیاں، ٹریلرز اور نیم ٹریلرز
6.417
108.5
119.8
115.4
123.6
122.4
128.7
125.1
135.3
135.8
143.9
130.4
132.9
127.5
30
دیگر نقل و حمل کا سامان
2.089
129.8
143.4
144.6
160.5
144.7
150.6
141.6
149.2
147.4
153.1
153.4
146.8
145.3
31
فرنیچر
0.283
112.6
115.3
112.9
123.4
117.3
115.2
125.0
119.9
121.2
131.1
109.8
116.3
125.1
32
دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ
1.509
96.1
112.6
117.1
135.0
111.8
107.2
105.7
103.4
103.1
110.3
112.1
100.7
107.3
مینوفیکچرنگ
76.062
114.4
118.7
116.2
119.0
112.5
117.3
125.6
124.0
119.2
131.4
118.7
122.2
123.3
ایندھن کی معدنیات
5.647
100.2
95.7
98.9
93.6
99.9
104.9
110.3
113.1
103.4
115.8
95.9
99.2
98.7
دھاتی معدنیات
1.995
101.8
82.3
90.3
91.2
112.5
129.6
142.4
142.3
134.3
156.6
130.8
143.1
141.4
غیر دھاتی معدنیات
3.411
127.3
102.4
77.6
104.1
112.1
96.8
115.7
120.4
122.0
123.2
108.5
118.5
110.3
کان کنی
11.053
108.9
95.3
90.8
96.4
105.9
106.9
117.8
120.6
114.7
125.4
106.1
113.1
110.0
قابل تجدید
2.332
153.3
180.4
170.5
160.8
125.2
99.1
103.5
109.3
106.2
117.7
129.7
153.8
164.5
غیر قابل تجدید
7.839
108.6
106.3
104.1
101.6
98.2
97.5
112.7
116.1
107.4
120.0
120.9
124.4
122.7
بجلی
10.171
118.8
123.3
119.3
115.2
104.4
97.9
110.6
114.5
107.1
119.5
122.9
131.1
132.3
گیس
0.694
112.3
116.1
117.0
121.2
123.2
110.6
118.9
121.6
105.7
114.6
104.3
115.2
112.2
بجلی اور گیس
10.865
118.4
122.8
119.2
115.6
105.6
98.7
111.1
115.0
107.0
119.2
121.7
130.1
131.0
پانی کی فراہمی
1.059
150.6
151.2
151.6
152.0
152.7
153.0
153.4
154.4
154.7
155.5
156.2
156.6
157.4
سیوریج اور ویسٹ مینجمنٹ
0.961
122.7
123.8
124.6
123.5
128.6
126.8
127.9
129.8
130.9
136.2
134.9
132.4
132.9
واٹر سپلائی، سیوریج اور ویسٹ مینجمنٹ
2.02
137.3
138.2
138.8
138.4
141.2
140.5
141.3
142.7
143.4
146.3
146.1
145.1
145.7
جنرل
100
114.7
117.0
114.2
116.5
111.6
114.6
123.5
123.0
117.9
129.7
118.2
122.5
123.1
*جون 2026 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینہ ہیں۔
پی ڈی ایف میں دیکھیں