सहकारिता मंत्रालय
बहु-राज्यीय सहकारी समितियों को अनुमति देने में विलंब
28 JUL 2026 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
बहुराज्य सहकारी समितियों द्वारा शाखा खोलने की अनुमति हेतु प्रस्तुत आवेदनों का वर्ष-वार ब्‍योरा निम्नानुसार है:
क्रम सं.
वर्ष
शाखा खोलने की अनुमति हेतु प्राप्त आवेदनों की कुल संख्‍या
अनुमोदित आवेदनों की संख्‍या
अस्वीकृत आवेदनों की संख्‍या
1
2022
03
02
01
2
2023
16
05
07
3
2024
13
04
02
4
2025
29
08
02
5
2026
15
05
04
कुल
76
24
16
जाँच के उपरांत, 36 बहु-राज्य सहकारी समितियों के आवेदनों में पायी गयी कमियों को संबंधित समितियों को प्रेषित कर दिया गया है । इसके अलावा, बहुराज्य सहकारी सोसाइटी अधिनियम, 2002 के अधीन शाखा खोलने की अनुमति संबंधी आवेदनों के निपटान के लिए कोई सांविधिक समय-सीमा निर्धारित नहीं की गई है ।
बहुराज्य सहकारी समितियों को शाखा खोलने की अनुमति पारदर्शी ढंग से प्रदान करने हेतु ऑनलाइन 'सीआरसीएस कार्यालय का पोर्टल' पूर्व में ही लॉन्‍च किया जा चुका है ।
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Cooperation
Delay in Granting Permission to Multi-State Cooperative Societies
28 JUL 2026 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
Year-wise details regarding number of applications for branch opening permission submitted by Multi-State Cooperative Societies (MSCSs) are as under:
S. No.
Year
Total no. of applications for branch opening permission received
No. of approved applications
No. of rejected applications
1
2022
03
02
01
2
2023
16
05
07
3
2024
13
04
02
4
2025
29
08
02
5
2026
15
05
04
Total
76
24
16
After examination, deficiencies found in the applications in case of 36 MSCSs have been sent to the respective societies. Further, no statutory timeline for disposal of applications for branch opening permission is provided under the Multi-State Cooperative Societies Act, 2002.
An online ‘CRCS office portal’ for granting branch opening permissions to Multi-State Cooperative Societies in a transparent manner has already been launched.
This information was given by Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Lok Sabha.