Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
38th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2026-27 under the theme ‘Sustainability and Replication of the Awarded Initiatives under PMA’ held on 28th July 2026
Presentations made on Solar-Powered Water Schemes under the National Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) initiative and its Sustainability, by Shri Anurag Srivastava, and its expansion & implementation in Minor Irrigation Department by Shri Devendra Kumar to national audience
28 JUL 2026 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
Hon’ble Prime Minister had directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG), in April 2022, to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards (PMA) for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
Since then, 37 webinars have been held so far. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
The 38th National Good Governance Webinar was held on the 28th July 2026 in which the initiative of Solar-Powered Water Schemes under the National Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) awarded with the PM’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration, 2023 was presented under the theme ‘Sustainability and Replication of the Initiatives Awarded under PMA’. The Presentations included:
1. The awarded initiative and Sustainability aspects of the initiative presented by Shri Anurag Srivastava, Addl. Chief Secretary, Namami Gange & Rural Water Supply Department, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh; and
2. Implementation of the key aspects & further scaling up in Minor Irrigation Department by Shri Devendra Kumar, Chief Engineer, Minor Irrigation Department.
The Webinar was chaired by Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG and was attended by senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from more than 2200 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District field officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
نیشنل گڈ گورننس ویبینار سیریز 2026-27 کا 38 ویں ویبینار، جس کا موضوع ’پی ایم اے کے تحت انعام یافتہ اقدامات کی پائیداری اور نقل‘ تھا 28 جولائی 2026 کو منعقد ہوا
جناب انورگ سریواستو نے قومی جل جیون مشن (جے جے ایم) کے تحت شمسی توانائی سے چلنے والے آبی منصوبوں اور ان کی پائیداری پر، اور جناب دیویندر کمار نے چھوٹے آبپاشی محکمہ میں اس کے توسیع و نفاذ پر قومی سامعین کے سامنے پریزنٹیشنز پیش کیں
28 JUL 2026 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
محترم وزیر اعظم نے اپریل 2022 میں انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کو ہدایت کی تھی کہ وہ ضلعی کلیکٹروں اور دیگر اہلکاران کے ساتھ ورچوئل کانفرنسز/ویبینارز منعقد کریں جن میں عوامی انتظامیہ میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے انعامات (پی ایم اے) کے سابقہ انعام یافتگان کو اپنے تجربات پیش کرنے کے لیے مدعو کیا جائے تاکہ زیادہ سے زیادہ اشاعت اور نقل ممکن ہو سکے
تب سے اب تک 37 ویبینارز منعقد ہو چکے ہیں۔ ہر ویبینار میں لائن ڈیپارٹمنٹس، ریاستی حکومتوں، ضلعی کلیکٹروں، ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی اداروں اور مرکزی تربیتی اداروں کے تقریباً 1000 اہلکاران شریک ہوئے
38 ویں نیشنل گڈ گورننس ویبینار 28 جولائی 2026 کو منعقد ہوا جس میں قومی جل جیون مشن (جے جے ایم) کے تحت شمسی توانائی سے چلنے والے آبی منصوبوں کا اقدام، جسے 2023 کے عوامی انتظامیہ میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے انعام سے نوازا گیا تھا، پی ایم اے کے تحت انعام یافتہ اقدامات کی پائیداری اور نقلکے موضوع کے تحت پیش کیا گیا۔ پریزنٹیشنوں میں شامل تھے:
1. انعام یافتہ اقدام اور اس اقدام کے پائیداری کے پہلوؤں پر پریزنٹیشن، اتر پردیش سرکار کے نمامی گنگے اور دیہی آبی فراہمی کے محکمہ کے اضافی چیف سیکریٹری، جناب انورگ سریواستو نے پیش کی؛ اور
2. چھوٹے آبپاشی محکمہ میں کلیدی پہلوؤں کا نفاذ اور مزید توسیع پر پریزنٹیشن، چھوٹے آبپاشی محکمہ کے چیف انجینئر، جناب دیویندر کمار نے پیش کی۔
ویبینار کی صدارت ڈی اے آر پی جی کے اضافی سیکریٹری، جناب پونیٹ یادو نے کی اور محکمہ کے سینئر افسران نے اس میں شرکت کی۔ ویبینار میں بھارت بھر کے 2200 سے زیادہ مقامات سے ریاستوں/یونین علاقوں کے انتظامی اصلاحات کے محکموں کے سینئر افسران، ضلعی کلیکٹر، ریاستی اور ضلعی فیلڈ آفیسرز، مرکزی اور ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی اداروں کے افسران شامل ہوئے۔