Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 47th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for June, 2026
In June, 2026, 96,190 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 93,170 PG cases were redressed
Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last five Financial Years, 1,196 training courses have been completed, in which ~39,509 officers have been trained
29 JUL 2026 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) today released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 47th monthly report for States/UTs for June, 2026. The report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
In June, 2026, 96,190 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 93,170 PG cases were redressed. Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in June, 2026 with 31,460 PG cases, followed by Maharashtra with 7,619 PG cases. As of 30th June, 2026, the total pendency of PG cases on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 2,16,032 across all States and UTs. Moreover, 23 States/UTs have more than 1,000 pending PG cases each.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal during June, 2026. A total of 83,544 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in June, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 15,287 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 75,318 feedbacks in June, 2026, where, 33,092 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
The report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in June, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 6,262 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of June, 2026.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last five financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2026–27, a total of 1,196 training courses were conducted, training ~39,509 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
319
10,881
4
2025-26
325
10,457
5
2026-27 (till 30th June)
36
1,198
TOTAL
1,196
39,509
Key Highlights for the month of June, 2026, are as follows:
General Highlights
• To facilitate senior-level review of PG cases in States/UTs, a dedicated Review Module has been operationalised, effective from 6th June 2025.
• Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last five Financial Years (FY 2022-23 to FY 2026-27), 1,196 training courses have been completed, in which ~39,509 officers have been trained.
• The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 75,318 feedback in June, 2026, where, 33,092 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• In June, 2026, 96,190 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 93,170 PG cases were redressed.
• Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in June, 2026 with 31,460 PG cases, followed by Maharashtra with 7,619 PG cases.
Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 30th June, 2026.
• For States/UTs, as on 30th June, 2026, there exists a pendency of 2,16,032 PG cases
Click here for PDF file

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने राज्यों व केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर जून 2026 के लिए 47वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
जून 2026 में, राज्यों व केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए लोक शिकायत के 96,190 मामले प्राप्त हुए और 93,170 मामलों का निवारण किया गया
सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत, पिछले पांच वित्त वर्षों में 1,196 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रमों के माध्यम से लगभग 39,509 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया
29 JUL 2026 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने राज्यों व केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर जून 2026 के लिए 47वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की। यह रिपोर्ट लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा राज्यों व केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा उनके निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान करती है।
जून 2026 में, राज्यों व केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 96,190 मामले प्राप्त हुए और 93,170 लंबित मामलों का निपटारा किया गया। जून 2026 में उत्तर प्रदेश में सबसे अधिक 31,460 मामले दर्ज किए गए। इसके बाद महाराष्ट्र में 7,619 मामले दर्ज किए गए। 30 जून 2026 तक, सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर लंबित लंबित मामलों की कुल संख्या 2,16,032 है। इसके अलावा, 23 राज्यों व केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1,000 से अधिक लंबित मामले हैं।
इस रिपोर्ट में जून 2026 के दौरान सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं का डेटा दिया गया है। जून 2026 में विभिन्न माध्यमों से कुल 83,544 नए उपयोगकर्ताओं ने सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकरण कराया है जिनमें से 15,287 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने जून 2026 में कुल 75,318 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जिनमें से 33,092 फीडबैक राज्यों व केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से मिले।
रिपोर्ट में जून 2026 में साझा सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी दिया गया है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को साझा सेवा केंद्र (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ जोड़ा गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी में उपलब्ध है, जो 25 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से संबद्ध है। जून 2026 में साझा सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से कुल 6,262 शिकायतें दर्ज की गई हैं।
रिपोर्ट में सेवोत्तम योजना के अंतर्गत पिछले पांच वित्त वर्षों में आयोजित प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों की कुल संख्या और प्रशिक्षित अधिकारियों की संख्या भी दी गई है। वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 और वित्त वर्ष 2026-27 के बीच कुल 1,196 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए, जिनमें लगभग 39,509 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया।
क्रमांक
वित्त वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों की संख्या
प्रशिक्षित अधिकारियों की संख्या
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
319
10,881
4
2025-26
325
10,457
5
2026-27 (30 जून तक)
36
1,198
कुल
1,196
39,509
जून 2026 महीने के मुख्य बिंदु निम्नलिखित हैं:
मुख्य विशेषताएं
• राज्यों व केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में लोक शिकायत मामलों की वरिष्ठ स्तरीय समीक्षा को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए, 6 जून 2025 से एक समर्पित समीक्षा मॉड्यूल को चालू कर दिया गया है।
• सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत, पिछले पांच वित्त वर्षों (वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 से वित्त वर्ष 2026-27) में, 1,196 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए हैं जिनमें लगभग 39,509 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है।
• फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने जून 2026 में कुल 75,318 फीडबैक एकत्र किए जिनमें से 33,092 फीडबैक राज्यों व केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से मिले थे।
सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की स्थिति
• जून 2026 में, राज्यों व केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए लोक शिकायत के 96,190 मामले प्राप्त हुए और 93,170 मामलों का निवारण किया गया।
• जून 2026 में उत्तर प्रदेश में सबसे अधिक 31,460 मामलों का निपटारा किया गया। इसके बाद महाराष्ट्र में 7,619 पीजी मामलों का निपटारा हुआ।
सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की लंबित स्थिति
• 30 जून, 2026 तक 23 राज्यों व केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक लंबित शिकायतें हैं।
• राज्यों व केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 30 जून, 2026 तक लोक शिकायत के 2,16,032 मामले लंबित थे।
पीडीएफ फाइल के लिए यहां क्लिक करें