Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 50th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of June, 2026
A total of 1,99,968 grievances were redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments in June, 2026.
For the 48th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Posts, Department of Telecommunications and Department of Financial Services (Insurance Division) topped the Group A category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of June, 2026
Ministry of Textiles, Ministry of Tourism and Ministry of Information and Broadcasting topped in Group B category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of June, 2026
29 JUL 2026 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) today released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for June, 2026, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 50th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for June, 2026 indicates 1,99,968 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for 2026 is 14 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of June, 2026. A total of 83,544 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in June, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 15,287 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected 75,318 feedbacks in the month of June, 2026, where 42,226 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The report also provides the month-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in June, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 6,262 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of June, 2026.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised on 14th June 2025 across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. As of 30th June, 2026, a total of 377 review meetings have been conducted, out of which 24 meetings were held in June, 2026.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for June, 2026 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
General Highlights:
• This report is the 50th edition of the CPGRAMS Monthly Report for Central Ministries/Departments, highlighting the sustained institutionalisation of monthly performance monitoring and analytical reporting on public grievance redressal.
PG Cases:
• In June, 2026, 1,96,133 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,99,968 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 78,793 PG cases.
PG Appeals:
• In June 2026, 32,269 appeals were received and 32,256 appeals were disposed.
• 21,753 appeal pendency recorded in June for the year 2026.
Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – June, 2026
• Department of Posts, Department of Telecommunications and Department of Financial Services (Insurance Division) are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for June, 2026.
• Ministry of Textiles, Ministry of Tourism and Ministry of Information and Broadcasting are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for June, 2026.
Click here for PDF file

કાર્મિક, લોક ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલય
ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ઓફ એડમિનિસ્ટ્રેટિવ રિફોર્મ્સ એન્ડ પબ્લિક ગ્રીવન્સીસ (DARPG) એ જૂન, 2026ના મહિના માટે કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગોની કામગીરી માટે સેન્ટ્રલાઇઝ્ડ પબ્લિક ગ્રીવન્સ રિડ્રેસ એન્ડ મોનિટરિંગ સિસ્ટમ (CPGRAMS) પર 50મો માસિક અહેવાલ બહાર પાડ્યો
જૂન, 2026માં કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગો દ્વારા કુલ 1,99,968 ફરિયાદોનો નિકાલ કરવામાં આવ્યો
સતત 48મા મહિના માટે કેન્દ્રીય સચિવાલયમાં દર મહિને 1 લાખથી વધુ ફરિયાદોનો નિકાલ કરવામાં આવ્યો
જૂન, 2026ના મહિના માટે બહાર પાડવામાં આવેલા GRAI રેન્કિંગમાં ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ઓફ પોસ્ટ્સ, ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ઓફ ટેલિકોમ્યુનિકેશન્સ અને ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ઓફ ફાઇનાન્સિયલ સર્વિસીસ (ઈન્સ્યોરન્સ ડિવિઝન) ગૃપ A શ્રેણીમાં ટોચ પર રહ્યા
જૂન, 2026ના મહિના માટે બહાર પાડવામાં આવેલા GRAI રેન્કિંગમાં મિનિસ્ટ્રી ઓફ ટેક્સટાઇલ્સ, મિનિસ્ટ્રી ઓફ ટૂરિઝમ અને મિનિસ્ટ્રી ઓફ ઇન્ફર્મેશન એન્ડ બ્રોડકાસ્ટિંગ ગૃપ B શ્રેણીમાં ટોચ પર રહ્યા
29 JUL 2026 12:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ઓફ એડમિનિસ્ટ્રેટિવ રિફોર્મ્સ એન્ડ પબ્લિક ગ્રીવન્સીસ (DARPG) એ આજે જૂન, 2026 માટેનો સેન્ટ્રલાઇઝ્ડ પબ્લિક ગ્રીવન્સ રિડ્રેસ એન્ડ મોનિટરિંગ સિસ્ટમ (CPGRAMS) માસિક અહેવાલ બહાર પાડ્યો છે, જે જાહેર ફરિયાદોના પ્રકારો અને શ્રેણીઓ તથા નિકાલના સ્વરૂપનું વિગતવાર વિશ્લેષણ પ્રદાન કરે છે. DARPG દ્વારા પ્રકાશિત સેન્ટ્રલ મિનિસ્ટ્રીઝ/ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ્સ પરનો આ 50મો અહેવાલ છે.
જૂન, 2026ની પ્રગતિ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગો દ્વારા 1,99,968 ફરિયાદોનો નિકાલ થયો હોવાનું સૂચવે છે. 2026 માટે કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગોમાં સરેરાશ ફરિયાદ નિકાલનો સમય 14 દિવસ છે. આ અહેવાલો 10-પગલાની CPGRAMS સુધારણા પ્રક્રિયાનો એક ભાગ છે જેને DARPG દ્વારા નિકાલની ગુણવત્તા સુધારવા અને સમયમર્યાદા ઘટાડવા માટે અપનાવવામાં આવી હતી.
આ અહેવાલ જૂન, 2026ના મહિનામાં CPGRAMS પોર્ટલ દ્વારા નોંધાયેલા નવા યુઝર્સ માટેનો ડેટા પ્રદાન કરે છે. જૂન, 2026માં વિવિધ માધ્યમો દ્વારા CPGRAMS પર કુલ 83,544 નવા યુઝર્સે નોંધણી કરાવી છે, જેમાંથી 15,287 નોંધણીઓ ઉત્તર પ્રદેશમાંથી છે. ફીડબેક કૉલ સેન્ટરે જૂન, 2026ના મહિનામાં 75,318 ફીડબેક એકત્રિત કર્યા હતા, જ્યાં સેન્ટ્રલ મિનિસ્ટ્રીઝ/ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ્સ માટે 42,226 ફીડબેક એકત્રિત કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા.
આ અહેવાલ જૂન, 2026માં કોમન સર્વિસ સેન્ટર્સ દ્વારા નોંધાયેલી ફરિયાદો પર મહિનાવાર વિશ્લેષણ પણ પ્રદાન કરે છે. CPGRAMSને કોમન સર્વિસ સેન્ટર (CSC) પોર્ટલ સાથે સંકલિત કરવામાં આવ્યું છે અને તે 2.5 લાખ વિલેજ લેવલ એન્ટરપ્રિન્યોર્સ (VLEs) સાથે જોડાઈને 5 લાખથી વધુ CSCs પર ઉપલબ્ધ છે. જૂન, 2026ના મહિનામાં કોમન સર્વિસ સેન્ટર્સ દ્વારા કુલ 6,262 ફરિયાદો નોંધાઈ છે.
આ અહેવાલ રિવ્યૂ મીટિંગ મોડ્યુલની રૂપરેખા પણ રજૂ કરે છે, જે સેન્ટ્રલ મિનિસ્ટ્રીઝ અને ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ્સમાં 14 જૂન 2025ના રોજ કાર્યરત કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. આ મોડ્યુલ જાહેર ફરિયાદોની સચિવ-સ્તરની સમીક્ષાઓને સરળ બનાવે છે, જેથી નિવારણ તંત્રની કાર્યક્ષમતામાં વધારો થાય છે અને નાગરિક સંતોષમાં સુધારો થાય છે. 30 જૂન, 2026 સુધીમાં, કુલ 377 સમીક્ષા બેઠકો યોજવામાં આવી છે, જેમાંથી 24 બેઠકો જૂન, 2026માં યોજાઈ હતી.
સેન્ટ્રલ મિનિસ્ટ્રીઝ/ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ્સ માટે જૂન, 2026ના DARPGના માસિક CPGRAMS અહેવાલના મુખ્ય અંશ) નીચે મુજબ છે:
સામાન્ય અંશ:
• આ અહેવાલ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગો માટે CPGRAMS માસિક અહેવાલની 50મી આવૃત્તિ છે, જે જાહેર ફરિયાદ નિવારણ પર માસિક કામગીરીના નિરીક્ષણ અને વિશ્લેષણાત્મક અહેવાલોના સતત સંસ્થાકીયકરણ પર પ્રકાશ પાડે છે.
જાહેર ફરિયાદ (PG) કેસો:
• જૂન, 2026માં, CPGRAMS પોર્ટલ પર 1,96,133 PG કિસ્સાઓ મળ્યા હતા, 1,99,968 PG કિસ્સાઓનો નિકાલ કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો અને કુલ 78,793 ફરિયાદો બાકી રહી છે.
PG અપીલ:
• જૂન 2026માં, 32,269 અપીલો મળી હતી અને 32,256 અપીલોનો નિકાલ કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો.
• વર્ષ 2026 માટે જૂનમાં 21,753 અપીલ પેન્ડન્સી નોંધાઈ છે.
ગ્રીવન્સ રિડ્રેસલ એસેસમેન્ટ એન્ડ ઇન્ડેક્સ (GRAI) – જૂન, 2026
• જૂન, 2026 માટે ગૃપ A (500 કે તેથી વધુ ફરિયાદો)માં ગ્રીવન્સ રિડ્રેસલ એસેસમેન્ટ એન્ડ ઇન્ડેક્સમાં ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ઓફ પોસ્ટ્સ, ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ઓફ ટેલિકોમ્યુનિકેશન્સ અને ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ઓફ ફાઇનાન્સિયલ સર્વિસીસ (ઈન્સ્યોરન્સ ડિવિઝન) શ્રેષ્ઠ દેખાવ કરનારાઓમાં સામેલ છે.
• જૂન, 2026 માટે ગૃપ B (500 થી ઓછી ફરિયાદો)માં ગ્રીવન્સ રિડ્રેસલ એસેસમેન્ટ એન્ડ ઇન્ડેક્સમાં મિનિસ્ટ્રી ઓફ ટેક્સટાઇલ્સ, મિનિસ્ટ્રી ઓફ ટૂરિઝમ અને મિનિસ્ટ્રી ઓફ ઇન્ફર્મેશન એન્ડ બ્રોડકાસ્ટિંગ શ્રેષ્ઠ દેખાવ કરનારાઓમાં સામેલ છે.