Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 50th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of June, 2026
A total of 1,99,968 grievances were redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments in June, 2026.
For the 48th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Posts, Department of Telecommunications and Department of Financial Services (Insurance Division) topped the Group A category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of June, 2026
Ministry of Textiles, Ministry of Tourism and Ministry of Information and Broadcasting topped in Group B category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of June, 2026
29 JUL 2026 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) today released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for June, 2026, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 50th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for June, 2026 indicates 1,99,968 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for 2026 is 14 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of June, 2026. A total of 83,544 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in June, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 15,287 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected 75,318 feedbacks in the month of June, 2026, where 42,226 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The report also provides the month-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in June, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 6,262 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of June, 2026.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised on 14th June 2025 across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. As of 30th June, 2026, a total of 377 review meetings have been conducted, out of which 24 meetings were held in June, 2026.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for June, 2026 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
General Highlights:
• This report is the 50th edition of the CPGRAMS Monthly Report for Central Ministries/Departments, highlighting the sustained institutionalisation of monthly performance monitoring and analytical reporting on public grievance redressal.
PG Cases:
• In June, 2026, 1,96,133 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,99,968 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 78,793 PG cases.
PG Appeals:
• In June 2026, 32,269 appeals were received and 32,256 appeals were disposed.
• 21,753 appeal pendency recorded in June for the year 2026.
Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – June, 2026
• Department of Posts, Department of Telecommunications and Department of Financial Services (Insurance Division) are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for June, 2026.
• Ministry of Textiles, Ministry of Tourism and Ministry of Information and Broadcasting are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for June, 2026.
Click here for PDF file

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जून 2026 माह के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन पर केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 50वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
जून 2026 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,99,968 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
लगातार 48वें महीने केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटान का आंकड़ा 1 लाख मामलों को पार कर गया
डाक विभाग, दूरसंचार विभाग और वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (बीमा प्रभाग) ने जून 2026 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया
वस्त्र मंत्रालय, पर्यटन मंत्रालय और सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय ने जून 2026 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया
29 JUL 2026 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने आज जून 2026 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। इसमें लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा उनके निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रस्तुत किया गया है। यह प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों व विभागों पर 50 वीं रिपोर्ट है।
जून 2026 तक की प्रगति से पता चलता है कि केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों व विभागों द्वारा 1,99,968 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया है। 2026 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों व विभागों में शिकायत निवारण का औसत समय 14 दिन है। ये रिपोर्टें 10-चरणीय सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग ने निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय-सीमा को कम करने के लिए अपनाया था।
रिपोर्ट में जून 2026 में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं का डेटा दिया गया है। जून 2026 में विभिन्न माध्यमों से इस पोर्टल पर कुल 83,544 नए उपयोगकर्ताओं ने पंजीकरण कराया है जिनमें से 15,287 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर को जून 2026 माह में 75,318 फीडबैक मिले जिनमें से 42,226 फीडबैक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों व विभागों के लिए थे।
रिपोर्ट में जून 2026 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों का माहवार विश्लेषण भी दिया गया है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ जोड़ा गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी में उपलब्ध है, जो 25 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से संबद्ध है। जून 2026 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से कुल 6,262 शिकायतें दर्ज की गई हैं।
रिपोर्ट में समीक्षा बैठक मॉड्यूल का संक्षिप्त विवरण भी दिया गया है, जिसे 14 जून, 2025 से सभी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों में लागू किया गया है। यह मॉड्यूल सचिव स्तर पर जनता की शिकायतों की समीक्षा को सुगम बनाता है, जिससे निवारण तंत्र की दक्षता बढ़ती है और नागरिकों की संतुष्टि में सुधार होता है। 30 जून, 2026 तक कुल 377 समीक्षा बैठकें आयोजित की जा चुकी हैं जिनमें से 24 बैठकें जून 2026 में हुईं।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों व विभागों के लिए प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग की जून 2026 की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
मुख्य विशेषताएं:
• यह रिपोर्ट केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों व विभागों के लिए सीपीजीआरएएमएस मासिक रिपोर्ट का 50वां संस्करण है, जो सार्वजनिक शिकायत निवारण पर मासिक प्रदर्शन निगरानी और विश्लेषणात्मक रिपोर्टिंग के निरंतर संस्थागतकरण पर प्रकाश डालती है।
लोक शिकायत के मामले:
• जून 2026 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर लोक शिकायत के 1,96,133 मामले प्राप्त हुए, 1,99,968 मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 78,793 मामले लंबित हैं।
लोक शिकायत अपील:
• जून 2026 में 32,269 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 32,256 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
• वर्ष 2026 के लिए जून में 21,753 अपीलें लंबित हैं।
शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई)-जून, 2026
• डाक विभाग, दूरसंचार विभाग और वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (बीमा प्रभाग) जून, 2026 के लिए ग्रुप ए (500 या उससे अधिक शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
• वस्त्र मंत्रालय, पर्यटन मंत्रालय और सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय जून 2026 के लिए ग्रुप बी (500 से कम शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
पीडीएफ फाइल के लिए यहां क्लिक करें