Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates students on passage of the Public Examinations (Prevention of Unfair Means) Amendment Bill, 2026 in Lok Sabha
The bill shields the dreams and aspirations of our youth by laying down iron-clad provisions
It imposes the harshest punishment on those who dare to breach the sanctity of public examinations
The Modi govt will spare no one who attempts to imperil the future of our students; will leave no stone unturned to ensure they face the full wrath of the law
29 JUL 2026 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today congratulated every student in India on the passage of the Public Examinations (Prevention of Unfair Means) Amendment Bill, 2026 in Lok Sabha.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Congratulations to every student in India on the passage of the Public Examinations (Prevention of Unfair Means) Amendment Bill, 2026 in Lok Sabha today. The bill shields the dreams and aspirations of our youth by laying down iron-clad provisions imposing the harshest punishment on those who dare to breach the sanctity of public examinations. The Modi govt will spare no one who attempts to imperil the future of our students and will leave no stone unturned to ensure that they face the full wrath of the law.”

गृह मंत्रालय
सार्वजनिक परीक्षा (अनुचित साधनांचा प्रतिबंध) सुधारणा विधेयक,2026 लोकसभेत संमत झाल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी विद्यार्थ्यांचे अभिनंदन केले
तरुणांच्या स्वप्नांचे आणि आकांक्षांचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी या विधेयकात कठोर तरतुदी
सार्वजनिक परीक्षांमध्ये गैरप्रकार करणाऱ्यांना कठोरात कठोर शिक्षेची तरतूद
विद्यार्थ्यांचे भविष्य धोक्यात घालण्याचा प्रयत्न करणाऱ्यांची मोदी सरकार कोणत्याही परिस्थितीत गय करणार नाही, त्यांच्यावर कायद्यानुसार कठोरात कठोर कारवाई होईल, कोणतीही कसर सोडली जाणार नाही
29 JUL 2026 9:36PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली,29 जुलै 2026
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी आज लोकसभेत सार्वजनिक परीक्षा (अनुचित साधनांचा प्रतिबंध) सुधारणा विधेयक, 2026 मंजूर झाल्याबद्दल देशातील सर्व विद्यार्थ्याचे अभिनंदन केले आहे.
एक्स'वरील एका संदेशात अमित शाह म्हणाले की,
आज लोकसभेत सार्वजनिक परीक्षा (अनुचित साधनांचा प्रतिबंध) सुधारणा विधेयक, 2026 संमत झाल्याबद्दल देशातील प्रत्येक विद्यार्थ्याचे अभिनंदन. सार्वजनिक परीक्षांमध्ये गैरप्रकार करणाऱ्यांविरोधात कठोरात कठोर शिक्षेची तरतूद करून या विधेयकाच्या माध्यमातून आपल्या तरुणांच्या स्वप्नांचे आणि आकांक्षांचे भक्कम संरक्षण करण्यात आले आहे. विद्यार्थ्यांचे भविष्य धोक्यात घालण्याचा प्रयत्न करणाऱ्यांची मोदी सरकार कोणतीही गय करणार नाही. अशा व्यक्तींना कायद्यानुसार कठोरात कठोर शिक्षा मिळेल, यासाठी कोणतीही कसर सोडली जाणार नाही.