Ministry of Tribal Affairs
IMPLEMENTATION OF PM-JANMAN IN KERALA
30 JUL 2026 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
Replying to a question in Lok Sabha today the Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed that the Ministry has been monitoring the implementation of the interventions under Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha AbhiyaN (PMJANMAN) across the implementing states including State of Kerala. The assessment of progress is undertaken through periodic reviews, field-level monitoring, and reports received from the concerned State Government and implementing agencies. The progress so made under the abhiyan has contributed to the socio-economic development of PVTGs in the State of Kerala through improvement in basic amenities and livelihood opportunities. The details of the benefits given under PM JANMAN, as on 30.06.2026, Ministry-wise, in Kerala, are given at Annexure I.
No specific representation has been received or challenge has been noticed in implementation of PM JANMAN in Kerala.
The Ministry is regularly coordinating with concerned line Ministries/Departments and the State Tribal Welfare Department / other line State Departments for implementation of the existing interventions under the PM JANMAN and to expedite the achievements of the targets. Further, to ensure the effective implementation of the PM JANMAN, the Ministry has established a Project Monitoring Unit at the national level. This unit regularly coordinates with line Ministries and State Governments to assess progress.
Annexure – I
Annex referred “Implementation of PM-JANMAN in Kerala”
The details of progress of interventions under PM JANMAN in the State of Kerala (as on 30.06.2026)*
MoRD (PMAY-G)
MoRD (PMGSY)
MoJS (JJM)
MoHFW (NRHM)
MoWCD (POSHAN 2.0)
MoE (SSA)
Houses Sanctioned (HHs)
Completed (HHs)
Roads sanction (in KM)
Completed (in KM)
Sanctioned Villages
Saturated Villages
MMUs sanctioned & Operational
AWCs sanctioned
AWCs Operational
Sanctioned (No.)
Work Completed (No.)
1301
63
0.00
0
96
1
30
5
5
4
0
MoP (RDSS)
MNRE
MoC (DoT-USOF)
MoTA
HHs Sanctioned
HHs Electrified
HHs Sanctioned
HHs Electrified
Habitation planned for coverage
Habitation covered
MPCs sanctioned
MPCs completed
VDVKs sanctioned
Business Started
345
135
98
88
49
33
15
4
8
7
*as per the information provided by the concerned Ministries/Department.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
کیرالہ میں پی ایم-جن من کانفاذ
30 JUL 2026 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے جواب میں قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب درگا داس اویکے نے بتایا کہ وزارت ریاست کیرالہ سمیت نافذ کرنے والی ریاستوں میں پردھان منتری جن جاتی آدیواسی نیائے مہا ابھیان (پی ایم جن من) کے تحت اقدامات کے نفاذ کی نگرانی کر رہی ہے ۔ پیش رفت کا اندازہ وقتا فوقتا جائزوں ، فیلڈ سطح کی نگرانی ، اور متعلقہ ریاستی حکومت اور عمل درآمد کرنے والی ایجنسیوں سے موصولہ رپورٹوں کے ذریعے کیا جاتا ہے ۔ ابھیان کے تحت کی گئی پیش رفت نے بنیادی سہولیات اور روزی روٹی کے مواقع میں بہتری کے ذریعے ریاست کیرالہ میں پی وی ٹی جی کی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے ۔ کیرالہ میں وزارت کے لحاظ سے 30جون2026 تک پی ایم جن من کے تحت دیئے گئے فوائد کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ I میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
کیرالہ میں پی ایم جن من کے نفاذ میں کوئی مخصوص نمائندگی موصول نہیں ہوئی ہے یا کوئی چیلنج نظر نہیں آیا ہے ۔
یہ وزارت پی ایم جن من کے تحت موجودہ اقدامات کے نفاذ اور اہداف کے حصول میں تیزی لانے کے لیے متعلقہ وزارتوں/محکموں اور ریاستی قبائلی بہبود کے محکمے/دیگر متعلقہ ریاستی محکموں کے ساتھ باقاعدگی سے تال میل کر رہی ہے ۔ مزید برآں ، پی ایم جن من کے موثر نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے وزارت نے قومی سطح پر ایک پروجیکٹ مانیٹرنگ یونٹ قائم کیا ہے ۔ یہ یونٹ پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے متعلقہ وزارتوں اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ باقاعدگی سے تال میل کرتا ہے ۔
ضمیمہ-I
ضمیمہ میں ‘‘کیرالہ میں پی ایم-جن من کے نفاذ’’ کا حوالہ دیا گیا
ریاست کیرالہ میں پی ایم جن من کے تحت اقدامات کی پیش رفت کی تفصیلات (30 جون2026 تک) *
ایم او آر ڈی(پی ایم اے وائی-جی)
ایم او آر ڈی (پی ایم جی ایس وائی)
ایم او جےایس (جےجے ایم)
ایم او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو (این آر ایچ ایم)
ایم او ڈبلیو سی ڈی (پوشن 2.0)
ایم اوای (ایس ایس اے)
منظور شدہ مکانات( ایچ ایچ ایس)
مکمل( ایچ ایچ ایس)
سڑکوں کی منظوری (کلو میٹر میں)
مکمل (کلومیٹر میں)
منظور شدہ گاؤں
تکمل شدہ گاؤں
منظور شدہ اور آپریشنل ا یم ایم یو
منظورشدہ اے ڈبلیو سی
اے ڈبلیو سی آپریشنل
منظور شدہ (تعداد)
کام مکمل ہوا(تعداد)
1301
63
0.00
0
96
1
30
5
5
4
0
ایم اوپی (آر ڈی ایس ایس)
ایم ا ین آر ای
ایم اوسی (ڈی او ٹی-یو ایس اوایف)
ایم او ٹی اے
منظورشدہ ایچ ایچ
بجلی کاری شدہ ایچ ایچ
منظورشدہ ایچ ا یچ
بجلی کاری شدہ ایچ ایچ
کوریج کے لیے منصوبہ شدہ رہائش گاہ
احاطہ شدہ رہائش گاہ
منظورشدہ ایم پی سی
مکم شدہ ایم پی سی
منظورشدہ وی ڈی وی کے
کاروبار شروع ہوا
345
135
98
88
49
33
15
4
8
7
* متعلقہ وزارتوں/محکمہ کی طرف سے فراہم کردہ معلومات کے مطابق