Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union Minister Smt. Annpurna Devi Extends Greetings to the Nation on International Tiger Day
30 JUL 2026 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi extended her heartiest greetings and best wishes to the citizens of the country and animal lovers on the occasion of International Tiger Day.
In a post on ‘X’ the Union Minister called upon everyone to make International Tiger Day meaningful by spreading awareness in society about the conservation and promotion of tigers and the preservation of environmental balance.

பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச புலிகள் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திருமதி அன்னபூர்ணா தேவி வாழ்த்து
30 JUL 2026 4:25PM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச புலிகள் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, மத்திய பெண்கள், குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி அன்னபூர்ணா தேவி, நாட்டு மக்களுக்கும் விலங்கு ஆர்வலர்களுக்கும் தமது மனமார்ந்த நல்வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில், புலிகளின் பாதுகாப்பு, மேம்பாடு, சுற்றுச்சூழல் சமநிலையைப் பேணுதல் ஆகியவை குறித்து சமூகத்தில் விழிப்புணர்வைப் பரப்புவதன் மூலம், சர்வதேசப் புலிகள் தினத்தை அர்த்தமுள்ளதாக்க அனைவரும் முன்வர வேண்டும் என்று அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளார்.