Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union Minister Smt. Annpurna Devi Extends Greetings to the Nation on International Tiger Day
30 JUL 2026 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi extended her heartiest greetings and best wishes to the citizens of the country and animal lovers on the occasion of International Tiger Day.
In a post on ‘X’ the Union Minister called upon everyone to make International Tiger Day meaningful by spreading awareness in society about the conservation and promotion of tigers and the preservation of environmental balance.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر محترمہ انّ پورنا دیوی نے شیروں کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر ملک کو مبارک باد دی
30 JUL 2026 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ انّ پورنا دیوی نے شیروں کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر ملک کے شہریوں اور جنگلی جانوروں سے محبت رکھنے والے تمام افراد کو دلی مبارک باد اور نیک تمنائیں پیش کیں۔
مرکزی وزیر محترمہ انّ پورنا نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پر اپنے پیغام میں سب سے اپیل کی کہ شیروں کے عالمی دن کو بامقصد بناتے ہوئے معاشرے میں شیروں کے تحفظ ، ان کے فروغ اور ماحولیاتی توازن کے تحفظ کے تئیں بیداری پھیلائیں۔