• Skip to Content
  • Sitemap
  • Advance Search
Ministry of Defence

President Shri Ram Nath Kovind approves 455 Gallantry & other defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel on Republic Day

Posted On: 25 JAN 2021 9:37PM by PIB Delhi

The President has approved awards of 455 Gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of 72nd Republic Day celebrations. These include one Mahavir Chakra, 05 Kirti Chakras, 05 Vir Chakras, 07 Shaurya Chakras, 04 Bar to Sena Medal (Gallantry),130 Sena Medal (Gallantry), one Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry), 04 Vayu Sena Medal (Gallantry), 30 Param VishishtSeva Medal (PVSM), 04 UttamYudhSeva Medal (UYSM), 51 AtiVishishtSeva Medal (AVSM), 11 YudhSeva Medal (YSM), 03 Bar to Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty),43 Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty) including 02 COVID Warriors, 08 Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 14 Vayu Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 03 Bar to VishishtSeva Medal (VSM) including one COVID Warrior and 131 VishishtSeva Medal (VSM) including 12 COVID Warriors.

 

The full list of the recipients of Gallantry awards and other Defence decorations are as follows:

 

S. NO.

RANK & NAME

SERVICE

 

MAHAVIR CHAKRA

 

  1.  

IC-64405M COLONEL BIKUMALLA SANTOSH BABU

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

 

KIRTI CHAKRA

 

  1.  

JC-413798Y SUBEDAR SANJIV KUMAR

4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

SHRI PINTU KUMAR SINGH, INSPECTOR /GD, CRPF (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

  1.  

SHRI SHYAM NARAIN SINGH YADAVA, HEAD CONSTABLE/GD, CRPF (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

  1.  

SHRI VINOD KUMAR, CONSTABLE, CRPF (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

  1.  

SHRI RAHUL MATHUR, DEPUTY COMMANDANT, CRPF

MHA

 

VIR CHAKRA

 

  1.  

JC-561645F NAIB SUBEDAR NUDURAM SOREN

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

15139118Y HAVILDAR K PALANI

81 FIELD REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

15143643M HAVILDAR TEJINDER SINGH

3 MEDIUM REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

15439373K NAIK DEEPAK SINGH

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS, 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

2516683X SEPOY GURTEJ SINGH

3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

 

SHAURYA CHAKRA

 

  1.  

IC-76429H MAJOR ANUJ SOOD

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

G/5022546P RIFLEMAN PRANAB JYOTI DAS

6TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

13631414L PARATROOPER SONAM TSHERING TAMANG

4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

 

ARMY

  1.  

SHRI ARSHAD KHAN, INSPECTOR, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

  1.  

SHRI GH MUSTAFA BARAH, SGCT, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

  1.  

SHRI NASEER AHMAD KOLIE, SGCT, CONSTABLE, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

  1.  

SHRI BILAL AHMAD MAGRAY, SPECIAL POLICE OFFICER, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

 

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

1.

IC-65402L COLONEL ASHUTOSH SHARMA, BAR TO SENA MEDAL(POSTHUMOUS)

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

2.

IC-67597A LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAJKUMAR PALLAB GOHAIN, SENA MEDAL

3 GORKHA RIFLES, 32ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

3.

IC-76857F MAJOR A SRINIVAS REDDY, SENA MEDAL

GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

4.

IC-77149F MAJOR MOHIT MALIK, SENA MEDAL

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

 

SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

  1.  

IC-58747K COLONEL MOHIT THAPA

8 GORKHA RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 81 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

ARMY

  1.  

IC-63388L LIEUTENANT COLONEL VIJAY KUMAR

THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-66625P LIEUTENANT COLONEL SURAJ BHAN SINGH

3 MEDIUM REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-66683Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL SHANKAR PATI BANERJEE

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 19TH BATTATION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-68075W LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANDEEP KATOCH

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS, 34 RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT/663 ARMY AVIATION

ARMY

  1.  

IC-68179X LIEUTENANT COLONEL OINAM AKASH SINGH

17TH BATTALION THE KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-68229X LIEUTENANT COLONEL NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH

THE GRENADIERS, 7 VIKAS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-68272Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL VIRENDRA SINGH

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS, 32 RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT/663 ARMY AVIATION

ARMY

  1.  

IC-69473KLIEUTENANT COLONEL RAHUL OV

5TH BATTALION THE 4 GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-70398X MAJOR UDAY SINGH RANA

3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

 

ARMY

  1.  

IC-70532X MAJOR K SACHIN SINGHA

244 FIELD REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-71504X MAJOR LALIT MOHAN JOSHI

5th battalion the RAJPUT regiment

ARMY

  1.  

IC-71867F MAJOR MANISH CHAHAL

THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-73332M MAJOR DHARMINDER SINGH CHOUHAN

3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-74909N MAJOR UTTHAN SINGH PUNDIR

17TH BATTALION THE KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-75108Y MAJOR ROHIT DILIP BHOSALE

24TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-77081L MAJOR AVINASH PANDEY

4TH BATTALION THE KUMOAN REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-77474F MAJOR RAHUL KUMAR MISHRA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-77691X MAJOR RAHUL BALAKRISHNAN

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-77818P MAJOR AJAY KUMAR

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-77982X MAJOR PUNEET KUMAR

18TH BATTALION BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-78418P MAJOR LATKAR PRITISH SATISH

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-78687F MAJOR SAIFUR RAHAMAN SK

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-78972A MAJOR VINOD KAPRI

THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-78978F MAJOR ABHAY KATOCH

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-79443A MAJOR VINOD KUMAR

THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-79490X MAJOR MUTHU VIGNESH M

4TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

SS-44245W MAJOR SIMARPREET SINGH SEHGAL

THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

SS-45069W MAJOR D’SOUZA CLIFF FRANCO

THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY, 17TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

SS-45472H MAJOR SUDHIR KUMAR

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 6TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

SS-46360P MAJOR RUPAM ROY

THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

SS-46837Y MAJOR ADHIRAJ SINGH

THE ARMOURED CORPS, 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-78976W CAPTAIN NIRANJAN KUMAR

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-78992N CAPTAIN SAKET KUMAR SINGH

THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-79132M CAPTAIN JAGTAR JOHAL

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-80821A CAPTAIN VIGNESHWER R K

THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-81357N CAPTAIN DAVIN SINGH MALIK

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-81710P CAPTAIN DIPAN GURUNG

2ND BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-81807A MAJOR MANJIT CHHAL

29TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-81926W CAPTAIN MANISH KUMAR

3RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-82848W CAPTAIN RAHUL JHA

FIRST BATTALION THE FIRST GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-82880L CAPTAIN VISHAVDEEP SINGH

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-82954P CAPTAIN SUHAIL AHMAD

13TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-83532W CAPTAIN ARJUN DESHPANDE

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-83854W CAPTAIN HARI OM KUMAR

24TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-83902L CAPTAIN K BENJONGLUMBA CHANG

6TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-83817H LIEUTENANT ROUNAQUE SPARSH CHAUDHURI
301 LIGHT REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-85078A LIEUTENANT VIKRANT DAHIYA

11 GORKHA RIFLES, FIRST BATTALION THE SIKKIM SCOUTS

ARMY

  1.  

SS-50553M LIEUTENANT VIKRANT SINGH RANAWAT

6TH BATTAION THE SIKH REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

JC-522551N SUBEDAR YASH PAUL

2ND BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT

 

ARMY

  1.  

JC-451883L SUBEDAR BHUPINDER SINGH THAKUR
6TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

 

ARMY

  1.  

JC-481743N SUBEDAR GUMAN SINGH

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

JC-542133A SUBEDAR KISHAN SINGH

THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 26TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

JC-561383W SUBEDAR AMRENDRA SINGH PARMAR

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

JC-613024A SUBEDAR MIN BAHADUR GURUNG
5TH BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

JC-280111M NAIB SUBEDAR MANDIP SINGH

3 MEDIUM REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

JC-287210X NAIB SUBEDAR SATNAM SINGH

3 MEDIUM REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

JC-414372K NAIB SUBEDAR JAYA BAHADUR GURUNG

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

JC-414499M NAIB SUBEDAR NISAR AHMED MIR
12TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

JC-492065Y NAIB SUBEDAR SARJEET SINGH

8TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

JC-589030M NAIB SUBEDAR SONAM JORFAIL
4TH BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTS

ARMY

  1.  

JC-NYA-14428444K NAIB SUBEDAR HARINDER SINGH

3 THE MEDIUM REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

13625231Y HAVILDAR DEVENDRA SINGH

4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

13625621F HAVILDAR MAHENDRA KUMAR TETARWAL

THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT, 31ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

13625991F HAVILDAR VINAY KUMAR

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

15681879N HAVILDAR BIPUL ROY

81 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE SIGNAL COMPANY (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

2494032Y HAVILDAR RAKESH KUMAR
16TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

2497324M HAVILDAR RANDIP SINGH
29TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

2702054Y HAVILDAR RISHI PAL SINGH
3RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

ARMY

  1.  

2802862L HAVILDAR CHOUGULE JOTIBA GANAPATI

6TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

4281978P HAVILDAR SUNIL KUMAR

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

4574156N HAVILDAR SATISH KUMAR

THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

5047723P HAVILDAR TIKA RAJ GURUNG
FIRST BATTALION THE FIRST GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

5456338A HAVILDAR DIPAK KARKI

3RD BATTALION THE 5TH GORKHA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

S/5022979M HAVILDAR AMINUR ISLAM

6TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

4283317N LANCE HAVILDAR BIRSA TIRKEY

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

4578575H LANCE HAVILDAR SOMNATH MUKHOPADHYAY

THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15490463N LANCE DAFADAR RAKESH KUMAR

THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

14939432X NAIK ANIL KUMAR

THE MECHANISHED INFANTRY, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

14941889X NAIK GHASI RAM

THE MECHANISHED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15574139F NAIK MORE SACHIN VIKRAM

115 ENGINEEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

15623000W NAIK RAJESH KUMAR

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21STBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

18003927F NAIK BIDHAN MANDAL

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2501548M NAIK PREM SINGH

3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

2705924W NAIK SHYAMVIR SINGH

THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2811569P NAIK HEMANTHKUMAR HP

24TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

3009986X NAIK DARA SINGH

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15221595M LANCE NAIK SUBODH KUMAR

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15499032H LANCE NAIK KARTAR RAM BANA

THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15626591N LANCE NAIK DINESH SINGH

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

2502048F NAIK GURCHARAN SINGH OF

14TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

2504132A LANCE NAIK AJAY KUMAR

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3012189X LANCE NAIK RAJ SINGH

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 10TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

15506422W SEPOY KHUVENDRA SINGH

THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2514989F SEPOY GURBINDER SINGH

3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

2516847H SEPOY ANKUSH

3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

2702535L SEPOY RAVINDRA SINGH

THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2707979Y SEPOY PUSHAP RAJ

THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2709598W SEPOY RINKU

55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 100.

2710468A SEPOY MANOJ

THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 101.

2710685W SEPOY NAVEEN SINGH

THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 102.

2712169A SEPOY KARAN CHOUDHARY

THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BALLATION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 103.

3012780L SEPOY ABHINAY PATHAK

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 104.

3209799H SEPOY AKASH RANA

THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 105.

4206552M SEPOY RAHUL RAINSWAL

THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 106.

4290532F SEPOY GANESH RAM

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 107.

4292067Y SEPOY KUNDANKUMAR

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 108.

4292344Y SEPOY KUNDAN KUMAR OJHA

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 109.

4294060N SEPOY CHANDRAKANTA PRADHAN

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 110.

4295629W SEPOY KHADKE NITIN SHREERAMJI

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 111.

4295670M SEPOY RAJESH ORANG

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 112.

4296673M SEPOY DHEERENDRA YADAV

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 113.

4296728L SEPOY CHANDAN KUMAR

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 114.

4296788A SEPOY BIJAY KUMAR GOND

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 115.
  1. SEPOY JAY KISHOR SINGH
  2. TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 116.

4298139N SEPOY GANESH HANSDA

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 117.

4379700K SEPOY SANJOY

THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 118.

4490122P SEPOY GURMUKH SINGH

THE SIKH REGIMENT LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 119.

4493560H SEPOY JAGDEES SINGH

THE SIKH REGIMENT LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 120.

4590455W SEPOY AMBHORE SUNNY BHARAT
13TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 121.

4294713K SEPOY AMAN KUMAR

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 122.

13779986Y RIFLEMAN PAWAN SINGH

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 123.

9118096Y RIFLEMAN GULZAR AHMAD SOFI

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 124.

13633013P PARATROOPER BAL KRISHAN

4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 125.

14871569H PARATROOPER CHHATRAPAL SINGH

4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 126.

4093303X PARATROOPER AMIT KUMAR

4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 127.

15485761A DAFADAR BHAGWAT PRASAD YADAV

53 ARMOURED REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 128.

15588436A SAPPER PEHARE SATISH SURESH

115 ENGINEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 129.

16121914P SAPPER SANGI REDDY SANJEEVA REDDY     

3 ENGINEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 130.

18014108X SAPPER SALEEM KHAN

58 ENGINEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

 

NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

  1.  

COMMANDER GAURAV KUMAR SAINI (05125-Y)

NAVY

 

VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

  1.  

WING COMMANDER BIBHU DUTTA SK JENAMANI (27988) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

SQUADRON LEADER VIVEK GAIROLA (32497) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

FLIGHT LIEUTENANT ANAND SINGH (34630) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

FLIGHT LIEUTENANT PREJI RAJU (34644) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

 

PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

  1.  

IC-39437K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHASHANK TARAKANT UPASANI, AVSM, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-39874K LIEUTENANT GENERAL TARANJIT SINGH, AVSM, VSM**

THE ARMOURED CORPS (RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-39929H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SARANJEET SINGH, UYSM, YSM (RETIRED)

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-39996N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJEEV SABHERWAL, AVSM, VSM

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS (RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40007M LIEUTENANT GENERAL YENDURU VENKATA KRISHNA MOHAN, AVSM, SM, VSM THE INFANTRY(RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40022F LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KUMAR BHATT, UYSM, AVSM, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40235P LIEUTENANT GENERAL GOPAL R, UYSM, AVSM, SM

THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40299A LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJAY VERMA, AVSM, VSM**

THE CORPS OF ELECTRONIC AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS (RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40314K LIEUTENANT GENERAL CHANDI PRASAD MOHANTY, AVSM, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40360Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL ASIT BHAILAL MISTRY, AVSM, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40685M LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJ SHUKLA, YSM, SM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40760L LIEUTENANT GENERAL VADLAMANI SHANMUKHA SREENIVAS, VSM**

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40948A LIEUTENANT GENERAL KALISIPUDI RAVI PRASAD, VSM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-41528M   LIEUTENANT GENERAL   HARINDER SINGH, AVSM, YSM, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

MR-04428K LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANUP BANERJI, SM, PHS

THE MEDICAL CORPS (RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

DR-10359P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJAY MANOHAR LONDHE, SM

THE ARMY DENTAL CORPS(RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

MR-04745L LIEUTENANT GENERAL NARDEEP NAITHANI

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

V-00391W LIEUTENANT GENERAL PAILOOR RAMACHANDRAN VENKATESH, SM

THE REMOUNT VETERINARY SERVICES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-41154F MAJOR GENERAL ALOK RAJ, AVSM

THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

VICE ADMIRAL R HARI KUMAR, AVSM, VSM (02540-Y)

NAVY

  1.  

VICE ADMIRAL MS PAWAR, AVSM, VSM (02483-T)

NAVY

  1.  

VICE ADMIRAL SISHTLA RAJASEKHARA SARMA (50832-A)

NAVY

  1.  

AIR MARSHAL NAVKARANJIT SINGH DHILLON, AVSM, ADC (16580)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

24.

AIR MARSHAL RAJESH KUMAR, AVSM, VM, ADC (16770)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR MARSHAL ARVINDRA SINGH BUTOLA, VM, VSM (16789)

FLYING (PILOT) (RETIRED)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR MARSHAL AMIT TIWARI, AVSM, VM (16806) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR MARSHAL VIVEK RAM CHAUDHARI, AVSM, VM (16978) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR MARSHAL MOTHLAMPET SABARI GIREESA MENON, VSM (17035)

ADMINISTRATION / AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GO-1968X, CE(CIVIL), KP PURUSHOTHAMAN

HQ CE(P) ROHTANG TUNNEL

BRDB

  1.  

SHRI KRISHNASWAMY NATARAJAN

DIRECTOR GENERAL, COAST GUARD

COAST GUARD

 

UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL

 

1.

C-41521H   LIEUTENANT GENERAL   HARSHA GUPTA, AVSM, YSM, VSM

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, HEADQUARTER 16 CORPS

ARMY

2.

IC-41860H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHANTANU DAYAL, AVSM, SM, VSM

THE GARHWAL RIFLES, HEADQUARTER 4 CORPS

ARMY

3.

IC-42004X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RANA PRATAP KALITA, AVSM, SM, VSM

THE KUMAON REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 3 CORPS

ARMY

4.

IC-42389A LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJU BAGGAVALLI SOMASHEKAR, AVSM, YSM

THE JAT REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 15 CORPS

ARMY

 

ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

  1.  

IC-40534N LIEUTENANT GENERAL MILIND N BHURKE, VSM

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

  1.  

IC–41025F LIEUTENANT GENERAL TIRTALA SUBRAMANIAN ANANTHA NARAYANAN

THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-41083L LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARDEEP SINGH BHINDER, VSM

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-41091K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHASHANK SHEKHAR MISHRA, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-41495M LIEUTENANT GENERAL NAV K KHANDURI, VSM

THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY

  1.  

IC-41599N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH KUSHWAHA

THE ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-41672F LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA, YSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-42288M LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL PURI, SM, VSM

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-42298W LIEUTENANT GENERAL UPENDRA DWIVEDI

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 10.

IC-42538H LIEUTENANT GENERAL ATULYA SOLANKEY, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 11.

IC-40290L MAJOR GENERAL BIPIN BAKSHI, VSM

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS (RETIRED)

ARMY

  • 12.

IC-41470A MAJOR GENERAL VIRENDRA SINGH, VSM

THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)

ARMY

  • 13.

IC-42331H MAJOR GENERAL ARUP KUMAR SASMAL

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  • 14.

IC42795A MAJOR GENERAL JALAJ BHOLA

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

  • 15.

IC-42958H MAJOR GENERAL S HARIMOHAN IYER
THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  • 16.

IC-43216P MAJOR GENERAL BHANU PRATAP SINGH

THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY

  • 17.

IC-43223L MAJOR GENERAL RAJESH KUMAR JHA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  • 18.

IC-43333A MAJOR GENERAL K NARAYANAN, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 19.

IC-43407K MAJOR GENERAL SURENDER PAVAMANI, SM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  • 20.

IC-43710L MAJOR GENERAL TARUN KUMAR AICH

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 21.

IC-43725N MAJOR GENERAL MANOJ KUMAR KATIYAR

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 22.

IC-43746K MAJOR GENERAL ADOSH KUMAR, SM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  • 23.

IC-44473Y MAJOR GENERAL RAVI MURUGAN

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 24.

IC-44498L MAJOR GENERAL RAM CHANDER TIWARI, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 25.

IC-44501A MAJOR GENERAL AJAY KUMAR VERMA

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 26.

IC-44545X MAJOR GENERAL ANINDYA SENGUPTA, YSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 27.

IC-44812N MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP SINGH BAJAJ

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 28.

IC-46002K MAJOR GENERAL PRAVEEN KUMAR, SM, VSM

THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL

ARMY

  • 29.

IC-47013H MAJOR GENERAL DEEPAK MEHRA, KC, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 30.

IC-47020Y MAJOR GENERAL DINESH SINGH RANA, YSM, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 31.

IC-47032N MAJOR GENERAL PRATIK SHARMA, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 32.

IC-47223H MAJOR GENERAL SANJEEV CHAUHAN, YSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 33.

REAR ADMIRAL PHILIPOSE G PYNUMOOTIL, NM (02973-F)

NAVY

  • 34.

REAR ADMIRAL V MOHAN DOSS,VSM(50948-R)

NAVY

  • 35.

REAR ADMIRAL VENNAM SRINIVAS, NM (03227-H)

NAVY

  • 36.

REAR ADMIRAL SWAMINATHAN KRISHNA, VSM (03221-W)

NAVY

  • 37.

REAR ADMIRAL RAJARAM SWAMINATHAN, NM (41228-Z)

NAVY

  • 38.

REAR ADMIRAL SANJAY VATSAYAN, NM (03295 N)

NAVY

  • 39.

REAR ADMIRAL SREEKUMAR NAIR, NM (50986-A)

NAVY

  • 40.

AIR MARSHAL INDIRA PADMANABHAN VIPIN VM (16829) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  • 41.

AIR MARSHAL THAZHATHUPULIKUNNEL DEVASIA JOSEPH, VM, VSM (16964) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  • 42.

AIR MARSHAL RICHARD JOHN DUCKWORTH, VSM (17136)
FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  • 43.

AIR MARSHAL VIBHAS PANDE, VSM (17647)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

  • 44.

AIR MSHL MAHENDRA SINGH BUTOLA (30034) MEDICAL

AIR FORCE

  • 45.

AIR VICE MARSHAL SURAJ KUMAR JHA (17445) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  • 46.

AIR VICE MARSHAL JONNALAGADDA RAJENDRA, VSM

(18150) ADMINISTRATION

AIR FORCE

  • 47.

AIR VICE MARSHAL SAJU BALAKRISHNAN, VM (18300) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  • 48.

AIR VICE MARSHAL SUKUMARAN RAMAKRISHNAN, VSM (18466)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

  • 49.

AIR COMMODORE MANISH KUMAR GUPTA (20439) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  • 50.

AIR COMMODORE TEJPAL SINGH, VM (20724) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  • 51.

AIR COMMODORE VIKRAM GAUR, VSM (21008) FLYING (PILOT)

 

AIR FORCE

 

YUDH SEVA MEDAL

 

  1.  

IC-47261Y MAJOR GENERAL AMARDEEP SINGH AUJLA, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY, HEADQUATER 25 INFANTRY DIVISION

ARMY

  1.  

IC-50905Y BRIGADIER K RANJEEV SINGH

THE DOGRA REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 135 INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51934A BRIGADIER NAVEEN KUMAR NIJHAWAN

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 28 INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51979A BRIGADIER AJAY KATOCH, SM

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 12 SECTORRASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-52036N BRIGADIER ARINDAM SAHA, SM

THE KUMAON REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 118 (INDEPENDENT) INFANTRY BRIGADE GROUP

ARMY

  1.  

IC-56305M COLONEL VIKAS PRADHAN

3RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-62493P COLONEL RANDEEP KHARYAL, SM

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 22NDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-63379K COLONEL PRADEEP SINGH SAUN

THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-63420P COLONEL PRABHDEEP SINGH ATWAL, SM

6TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 10.

IC-63780L COLONEL PUNYABACHI MOHANTY, SM

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  • 11.

IC-65538P COLONEL ZORAWAR SINGH

5TH BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

 

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

  1.  

IC-47139H MAJOR GENERAL PUSHPENDRA PAL SINGH, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-48989Y BRIGADIER RAJIV GHAI, SM**

THE KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

MR-06750P COL SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA, SM, VSM**

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

 

SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

  1.  

IC-44515A MAJOR GENERAL V SREEHARI, SC

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-47070K MAJOR GENERAL ABHIJIT MADHAV BAPAT

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-48096L BRIGADIER RANJIT SINGH, VSM

THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-48209H BRIGADIER PANKAJ CHIB, VSM

THE INTELLIGENCE CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-48549L BRIGADIER CHARANDEEP SINGH PANNU

THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY

  1.  

IC-48963K BRIGADIER PANKAJ MALHOTRA

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-49198N BRIGADIER NAVIN SACHDEVA

THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-49730P BRIGADIER SANDEEP SONI

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-50379L BRIGADIER SANJEEV KUMAR

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 10.

IC-51536Y BRIGADIER SURESH KUMAR BHAMBHU

THE KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 11.

IC-51564L BRIGADIER KULESHWAR SINGH DHADWAL

THE SIKH REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 12.

IC-51602W BRIGADIER MANISH KUMAR

THE JAMMU & KASHMIR RIFLES

ARMY

  • 13.

IC-52778N BRIGADIER GAURAV SHARMA, SC

THE ASSAM REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 14.

IC-53949F COLONEL SIDDHARTHA SEN

4TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 15.

IC-56656F COLONEL AMITOZ SINGH

THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY

  • 16.

IC-58150F COLONEL MANDEEP SINGH KAHLON

THE JAT REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 17.

IC-61567M COLONEL UDAI BHANU

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 41ST BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY

  • 18.

IC-62128N COLONEL TUSHAR BACHHIL

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 19.

IC-62174H COLONEL SACHIN KHAJURIA

4TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 20.

IC-62360Y COLONEL SUMIT SOOD

5 GORKHA RIFLES, 43RD BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY

  • 21.

IC-62550L COLONEL ABHISHEK RAWAT

THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT, 10TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 22.

IC-63807X COLONEL OKENDRA SINGH

2ND BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 23.

IC-64742F COLONEL PARIKSHIT MEHRA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  • 24.

MR-06551F COLONEL ANUJ KUMAR SHARMA, VSM

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  • 25.

IC-67458W LIEUTENANT COLONEL BEN MS

10TH BATTALION THE ASSAM REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 26.

IC-67648H LIEUTENANT COLONEL JAY PRAKASH KUMAR

THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 27.

SS-47584F MAJOR ADITYA PRATAP SINGH

9TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

ARMY

 

COVID WARRIORS

 

  • 28.

MR-04920P MAJOR GENERAL SUNIL KANT, VSM

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  • 29.

MR-05141Y MAJOR GENERAL RAMESH KAUSHIK

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

 

OP SNOW LEOPARD

 

  • 30.

IC-47004F MAJOR GENERAL PADAM SINGH SHEKHAWAT

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

 

  • 31.

IC-62057X COLONEL KUNWAR SINGH KUSHWAH

29TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 32.

IC-62130L COLONEL ABHINAV PATANKAR

THE ARMOURED CORPS, 18 CAVALRY

ARMY

  • 33.

IC-62651Y COLONEL MANISH KUMAR BHARTI

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS, 203 THE ARMY AVIATION CORPSSQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)

ARMY

  • 34.

IC-63311H COLONEL MOHIT KUNTAL

58 ENGINEER REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 35.

IC-63371X COLONEL JAGDEEP PRAKASH RANA

18TH BATTALION THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS

ARMY

  • 36.

IC-63441L COLONEL MANOJ SINGH

2ND BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 37.

IC-63542Y COLONEL MANISH CHANDEL

13TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 38.

IC-63571N COLONEL DEEPAK MENDIRATTA

6TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

ARMY

  • 39.

IC-63618N COLONEL LOVEDEEP SINGH SAINI

2ND BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTS

ARMY

  • 40.

IC-63789A COLONEL DUSHYANT H SONAWANE

16TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 41.

IC-63908L COLONEL VINAY KUMAR

FIRST BATTALION THE FIRST GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 42.

IC-65668X COLONEL PRAKASH PRASAD

2ND BATTALION THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY

  • 43.

IC-65985Y COLONEL ISHWANT SINGH

4TH BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTS

ARMY

 

NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

  1.  

SURGEON REAR ADMIRAL SHEILA SAMANTA MATHAI, VSM (75350-Z)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE RAVI MALHOTRA (03056-W), VSM

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE ANIL MARYA (41543-R)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE RAHUL VILAS GOKHALE(03857-R)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE RS DHALIWAL (41642-R)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE AN SATISH, VSM (03955-N)

NAVY

  1.  

CAPTAIN SATISH SHENAI (04112-W)

NAVY

  1.  

CAPTAIN PE PRASAD (03414 H)

NAVY

 

VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN RAJAGOPALAN MOHAN KUMAR (25326) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN ARJUN SREEDHAR (25614) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN ABHISHEK SHUKLA (25642) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN ELVIS CLINTON RODRIGUES (25823) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN RITAM KUMAR (25837) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN SACHIN ANAND GADRE (25846) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN RANPREET SINGH SODHI (26082) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN PRANAV SISODIA (26112) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN VED PRAKASH SINGH (26116) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  • 10.

GROUP CAPTAIN MOHIT KUMAR SRIVASTAVA (26277) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  • 11.

GROUP CAPTAIN SUSHANT MITRA (26313) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  • 12.

GROUP CAPTAIN NITIN NAYAL (26515) (FLYING PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  • 13.

GROUP CAPTAIN AJAY KRISHNA MISRA (26522) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  • 14.

GROUP CAPTAN VIPUL MISHRA (26700) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

 

BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

  1.  

IC-47701F BRIGADIER VIKAS SAINI, SM, VSM

THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51089A BRIGADIER SANDEEP CHAUDHARY, VSM

THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY

 

COVID WARRIORS

 

  1.  

MR-05385M MAJOR GENERAL SARAT CHANDRA DASH, YSM, VSM

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

 

VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

  1.  

DR-10382H MAJOR GENERAL HARBIR SINGH SANDHU

THE ARMY DENTAL CORPS

ARMY

2.

IC-41951M MAJOR GENERAL RAJU CHAUHAN

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-43796P MAJOR GENERAL SAMIR GUPTA

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-44099F MAJOR GENERAL NEERAJ VARSHNEY

THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-44149F MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV KUMAR SINGH

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-45564P MAJOR GENERAL DINESH CHADHA

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

 

  1.  

IC-47686X MAJOR GENERAL PAWAN BIR SINGH LAMBA

THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-48094A MAJOR GENERAL KIRTI VARDHAN JAUHAR

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

  1.  
  1. BRIGADIER KARAN SINGH

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-47618K BRIGADIER RANI RAM KUMAR

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-47703M BRIGADIER VIKRANT NAIK

THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY

  1.  

IC-48073K BRIGADIER RAHUL R SINGH

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-48104Y BRIGADIER SURESH RAMANATHAN

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-48783F BRIGADIER MANOJ KHANDURIE

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

  1.  

IC49437X BRIGADIER AJAY CHANDPURIA

THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-49458N BRIGADIER SIDDHARTH CHAWLA

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  
  1. BRIGADIER RAJAN SHARAWAT

THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  
  1. BRIGADIER ZOHAIR IBN SALMA YAZDANI, SM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51118K BRIGADIER VISHAL SINGH

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51131N BRIGADIER MADANRAJ PANDE

THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51142A BRIGADIER MANISH GUPTA

THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51233K BRIGADIER SAMEER SRIVASTAVA

THE NAGA REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51493P BRIGADIER VANGURU RAGHU

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51615N BRIGADIER PARAMVIR SINGH

THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51998L BRIGADIER GURUDATT SAHEBRAO JADHAV

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-52002A BRIGADIER ROHIT SEHGAL

THE SIKH REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-53135 BRIGADIER SACHIN MEHTA

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT

 

ARMY

  1.  

IC-54610A BRIGADIER VIKRAM BHAN

THE KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-48698Y COLONEL BINAY KUMAR JHA

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-52747N COLONEL SATYA PRAKASH TRIPATHI

THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-52758A COLONEL BIJU JACOB

THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-52833Y COLONEL AMAR KUHITE

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-53212M COLONEL JITENDRA NANDAN BHATT

  1. CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-53514Y COLONEL VIKRANT PATIL, SM

THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL HARJIT PRIT PAL SINGH

THE JAT REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-53539L COLONEL RANJIT GILL

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL VINOD SINGH NEGI

THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL TAPAS KUMAR MISRA

THE JAMMU & KASHMIR RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-54023P COLONEL SANJIV MEHROTRA, YSM

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-54337W COLONEL ROHIT CHALAPATHY

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL BHARTINDER SINGH MANN
  1. INTELLIGENCE CORPS

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL SUDHANSHU DUBE
  1. ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL SUSHIL KUMAR TANWAR
  1. INTELLIGENCE CORPS

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL KAPIL TANEJA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-57789K COLONEL ASHIM KUMAR DEY

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-58338W COLONEL AMARJIT SINGH MALIK

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL MANVENDRA SIWACH
  1. PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL C VIDYADHARAN
  1. ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-61418Y COLONEL MUPPARTY SANJEEV, SM

THE JAT REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-61647K COLONEL MANOJ DHAPOLA

THE ASSAM REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL VEDAVYAS SAMAL
  1. ASSAM REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL ASHUTOSH KUMAR
  1. ASSAM REGIMENT

 

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL SARANG PRAKASH UPASANI
  1. SIKH REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL GURTEJ SINGH
  1. MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL BIMLESH KUMAR, SM
  1. NAGA REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL ABHISHEK GUPTA
  1. SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL SIDDHARTHA ANAND
  1. RAJPUTANA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL SAI SHANKAR P

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL ALOK SHUKLA
  1. JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL S MUTHUKRISHNAN
  1. PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-59766F LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAURABH SETHI

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-63429K LIEUTENANT COLONEL PRASAD A BANSOD

THE SIKH REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-67422X LIEUTENANT COLONEL YUVRAJ MALIK

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

MS-15719K LIEUTENANT COLONELSANTOSH KUMAR SINGH

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

MR-08693X LIEUTENANT COLONEL DHEERAJ KUMAR

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-71020X MAJOR RANA RAVINDER SINGH

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

JC-635271N SUBEDAR MANI KUMAR LIMBU

1ST BATTALION THE SIKKIM SCOUTS

ARMY

 

COVID WARRIORS

 

  1.  

MR-05126K MAJOR GENERAL VASU VARDHAN

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

MR-05138Y MAJOR GENERAL ARINDAM CHATTERJEE

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

NR-17516Y MAJOR GENERAL JOYCE GLADYS ROACH

THE MILITARY NURSING SERVICE

ARMY

  1.  

MR-04968H BRIGADIER RAMANDEEP SINGH AHLUWALIA

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-49537H BRIGEDIER VIVEK KUMAR SHARMA

THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

MR-05993N BRIGADIER JUNG BAHADUR SINGH

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

MR-06028W BRIGADIER MANEET SINGH GILL

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

MR-06072A BRIGADIER BALACHANDRAN NAMBIAR

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

MR-06247X BRIGADIER ALOK CHANDRA

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

MR-06290Y BRIGADIER GIRISH CHANDRA

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

MR-06143W COLONEL V VENKATESAN

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL KV PADMAPRAKASH

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

 

OPERATION SNOW LEOPARD

 

  1.  

IC-49927L BRIGADIER SAMEER THAKKAR

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51578L BRIGADIER SANATAN SINGH

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-52139M BRIGADIER LOVLEESH KUMAR BHARDWAJ

THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-62073P COLONEL MANOJ KUMAR

THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-65897H LIEUTENANT COLONEL GARIMA JOSHI

THE ARMY EDUCATION CORPS

ARMY

  1.  
  1. SUBEDAR KEWAL SINGH

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

 

ARMY

 

NAVY

  1.  

REAR ADMIRAL SANDEEP MEHTA (03405-N)

NAVY

  1.  

SURGEON REAR ADMIRAL ARTISARIN, (75408-F)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE SRIKANT B KESNUR (03051-H)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE ASHOK KUMAR RAI (03067-W)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE SIDDHARTHA SANT (41320H)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE PRASHANTCHOWDHARY (03703-R)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE B AJAY (41594-F)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE RAMESH MS MENON (41595-H)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE GAUTAM MARWAHA (51370-Z)

NAVY

  1.  

CAPTAIN PANKAJ CHAUHAN (04104-A)

NAVY

  1.  

SURGEON CAPTAIN DIVIYA GAUTAM (75610-R)

NAVY

  1.  

CAPTAIN BIRENDRA S BAINS (04506R)

NAVY

  1.  

CAPTAIN SS SODHI (04625-K)

NAVY

  1.  

CAPTAIN KAPIL BHATIA (04771-T)

NAVY

  1.  

SURGEON COMMANDER KAUSHIK K BHOL (75927-K)

NAVY

  1.  

JAI SINGH MCPO (GW) I, NO 163009A

NAVY

 

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR VICE MARSHAL RAKESH KUMAR KHATTRI (17909)

ACCOUNTS

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR VICE MARSHAL VISHNUBHOTLA NAGARAJ SRINIVAS (17916) ACCOUNTS

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR COMMODORE SUHAS PRABHAKAR BHANDARE (19668)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR COMMODORE AMAN KAPUR (20583)

ADMINISTRATION / AIR TRAFFFIC CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR COMMODORE VENKAT TUKARAM MARE (20778) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN SANJAY BAHUKHANDI (20080) LOGISTICS

 

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN BHAGAWAT (20625) 

LOGISTICS

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN KESAVAN HARISANKAR (20661)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN KODURI APPA RAO (21175)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN AKELLA RAVI NARASIMHA SARMA (21313)

ADMINISTRATION/FIGHTER CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN RISHI SETH (21400)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN HAMPAPURAM NARASIMHA KUMAR (21745)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN MUKUND VITHAL KHARE (22049)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA (22225) ADMINISTRATION / FIGHTER CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN VIKAS WAHI (22775)

ADMINISTRATION/AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN AMIT SHARMA (23162)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN MANISH ANIL MINOCHA (23754)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN TANVIR SINGH NARULA (24656)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN AMIT KUMAR BUDHWAR (24936)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN BALAMURUGAN S (25233)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN SANDEEP KUMAR DHIMAN (25958)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN NAVNEET SINGH (26233)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN SUNIL AGRAWAL (35344)

MEDICAL

AIR FORCE

  1.  

WING COMMANDER SHAILESH KUMAR GAUR (23230)

FLYING (NAVIGATION)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

WING COMMANDER S SUNDEEP DESAI (27597)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

WING COMMANDER PRAVIN DIKSHIT (27950)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

WING COMMANDER PULKIT MISRA (29141)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

662553 MASTER WARRANT OFFICER SURESH KUMAR MUKUND LAL UPADHYAYA FLIGHT ENGINEER

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GO-2015F, CE(CIVIL), BHANU PRAKASH MISRA

HQ CE(P) CHETAK

 

BRDB

  1.  

GO-2108W, CE(CIVIL), JITENDRA PRASAD

HQ CE(P) UDAYAK

BRDB

       

 

Besides these, the President has approved Mention-in-Despatches’award for 54personnel on the recommendation of the Army Headquarters.

 

ABB/Nampi/KA/DK/ADA/RAJIB



(Release ID: 1692363) Visitor Counter : 1335

Read this release in: Urdu , Hindi , Manipuri