PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
11 APR 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
• 185.74 cr vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 11,058
• Active cases stand at 0.03%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.76%
• 929 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to
4,25,03,383
• 861 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (0.32%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (0.23%)
• 79.41 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 2,71,211 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
Graphic on Covid
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 185.74 Cr
Over 2.22 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 11,058
861 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.23%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 185.74 Cr (1,85,74,18,827) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,24,81,173 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.22 Cr (2,22,67,519) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started yesterday i.e. 10th April 2022 onwards. On the first day, 9,674 precaution doses were administered.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,04,105
2nd Dose
1,00,05,229
Precaution Dose
45,37,825
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,13,930
2nd Dose
1,75,20,810
Precaution Dose
70,14,334
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
2,22,67,519
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,76,51,525
2nd Dose
3,96,08,886
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,50,52,829
2nd Dose
47,02,19,979
Precaution Dose
2,557
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,28,21,273
2nd Dose
18,62,87,235
Precaution Dose
7,117
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,67,92,219
2nd Dose
11,60,30,268
Precaution Dose
1,27,81,187
Precaution Dose
2,43,43,020
Total
1,85,74,18,827
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 11,058 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 929 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,03,383.
861 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,71,211 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 79.41 Cr (79,41,18,951) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly Positivity Rate too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.23% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.32%.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1815514
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 188.88 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 18.03 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 11th April 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,88,88,10,015
BALANCE AVAILABLE
18,03,24,566
More than 188.88 crore (1,88,88,10,015) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 18.03 Cr ( 18,03,24,566 ) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1815508
Hon’ble Supreme Court fixes timelines for filing of claims for payment of ex-gratia assistance to families of COVID-19 deceased
The Hon’ble Supreme Court vide its Order dated 24th March 2022 in the Miscellaneous Application No. 1805 of 2021 in Writ Petition (C) No. 539 of 2021 has fixed the following timelines for beneficiaries to file claims for payment of ex-gratia assistance to families of COVID-19 deceased as announced by National Disaster Management Authority.
For details :- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1815545

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
11 APR 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
• राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत टीके की अब तक 185.74 करोड़ से अधिक खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं
• भारत में फिलहाल 11,058 सक्रिय मामले
• सक्रिय मामले वर्तमान में 0.03 प्रतिशत
• संक्रमण से मुक्त होने की दर 98.76 प्रतिशत
• बीते 24 घंटे में 929 मरीज संक्रमण से मुक्त हुए, देश में संक्रमण से मुक्त होने वालों की संख्या बढ़ कर 4,25,03,383 हुई
• बीते 24 घंटे में देश में 861 नये मामले दर्ज किये गए
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.32 प्रतिशत
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.23 प्रतिशत
• अब तक कुल 79.41 करोड़ जांच की गयी; बीते 24 घंटे में 2,71,211 जांच की गई
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
*****
Graphic on Covid
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का कुल कवरेज 185.74 करोड़ से अधिक हुआ
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग में 2.22 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 11,058 है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 861 नए रोगी सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.76 प्रतिशत है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.23 प्रतिशत है
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 185.74 करोड़ (1,85,74,18,827) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,24,81,173 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 2.22 करोड़ (2,22,67,519) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई। समान रूप से, 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये एहतियाती खुराक कल 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई। पहले दिन 9,674 एहतियाती खुराक लगाई गई।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,04,105
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,05,229
एहतियाती खुराक
45,37,825
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,13,930
दूसरी खुराक
1,75,20,810
एहतियाती खुराक
70,14,334
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
2,22,67,519
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,76,51,525
दूसरी खुराक
3,96,08,886
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,50,52,829
दूसरी खुराक
47,02,19,979
एहतियाती खुराक
2,557
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,28,21,273
दूसरी खुराक
18,62,87,235
एहतियाती खुराक
7,117
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
12,67,92,219
दूसरी खुराक
11,60,30,268
एहतियाती खुराक
1,27,81,187
एहतियाती खुराक
2,43,43,020
कुल
1,85,74,18,827
लगातार गिरावट दर्ज करते हुए भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज कम होकर 11,058 रह गए। सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों के 0.03 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.76 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 929 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,25,03,383 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 861 नए मामले सामने आए।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 2,71,211 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 79.41 करोड़ से अधिक (79,41,18,951) जांच की गई हैं।
साप्ताहिक और दैनिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर में भी लगातार गिरावट दर्ज की गई है। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.23 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर भी 0.32 प्रतिशत है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1815527
राज्‍यों और केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास कोविड-19 टीके की उपलब्‍धता पर अपडेट
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 188.88 करोड़ से अधिक टीके प्रदान किये गए
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास अभी भी 18.03 करोड़ से अधिक शेष व अप्रयुक्त टीके मौजूद
केंद्र सरकार देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का दायरा विस्तृत करने और लोगों को टीके लगाने की गति को तेज करने के लिये प्रतिबद्ध है। राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 जनवरी, 2021 को शुरू हुआ। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का नया चरण 21 जून 2021 से शुरू किया गया था। टीकाकरण अभियान की रफ्तार को अधिक से अधिक टीके की उपलब्धता के जरिये बढ़ाया गया है। इसके तहत राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को टीके की उपलब्धता के बारे में पूर्व सूचना प्रदान की जाती है, ताकि वे बेहतर योजना के साथ टीके लगाने का बंदोबस्त कर सकें और टीके की आपूर्ति श्रृंखला को अधिक बेहतर बनाया जा सके।
देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में केंद्र सरकार राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क कोविड टीके प्रदान करके उन्हें पूर्ण सहयोग दे रही है। टीके की सर्व-उपलब्धता के नये चरण में, केंद्र सरकार टीका निर्माताओं से 75 प्रतिशत टीके खरीदकर राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क प्रदान करेगी।
वैक्सीन की खुराकें
(11 अप्रैल, 2022 तक)
अब तक हुई आपूर्ति
1,88,88,10,015
शेष टीके
18,03,24,566
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा सभी प्रकार के स्रोतों से अब तक वैक्सीन की 188.88 करोड़ (1,88,88,10,015) खुराकें राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को सरकारी स्रोत (निशुल्क) और राज्यों द्वारा सीधी खरीद प्रक्रिया के जरिये प्रदान की गई हैं।
राज्यों के पास वैक्सीन की 18.03 करोड़ से अधिक (18,03,24,566) अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल की हुई खुराकें मौजूद हैं, जिन्हें लगाया जाना है।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1815528
माननीय सुप्रीम कोर्ट ने कोविड-19 के कारण मृतक जनों के परिवारों को अनुग्रह सहायता के भुगतान का दावा दायर करने के लिए समय सीमा निर्धारित की
माननीय सुप्रीम कोर्ट ने 2021 की रिट याचिका (सी) संख्या 539 में, विविध आवेदन संख्या 1805, वर्ष 2021 में राष्‍ट्रीय आपदा प्रबंधन प्राधिकरण द्वारा कोविड-19 के कारण मृतक जनों के परिवारों को यथा घोषित अनुग्रह सहायता के भुगतान का दावा दायर करने हेतु लाभार्थियों के लिए अपने आदेश दिनांक 24 मार्च, 2022 के द्वारा निम्नलिखित समय सीमा निर्धारित की है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1815614