PIB Backgrounder
SOAR Fostering AI-Driven Education and Skill Development
22 OCT 2025 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
Key Takeaways
• Skilling for AI Readiness (SOAR) targets school students from class 6 to class 12 and educators to enable a future-ready India in this increasingly digital world.
• SOAR incorporates 3 targeted 15-hour modules for students and one independent 45-hour module for educators, focusing on topics like ethical AI use and basic concepts of machine learning.
• The Union Budget 2025-26 allocates 500 crore to establish a Centre of Excellence in Artificial Intelligence for education, aimed at advancing AI-driven learning and innovation.
• As on June 2025 1,480 apprentices have been trained between FY 2022-23 to FY 2025-2026 in AI-related roles like AI Data Engineer and Machine Learning Engineer under NAPS-2.
Introduction
The global workforce is undergoing a profound transformation driven by advances in AI, machine learning, data science, and automation. As AI becomes embedded in industries such as healthcare, finance, education, manufacturing, and public services, there is an urgent need for broad-based AI literacy and specialised talent. The Skilling for AI Readiness (SOAR) program in India represents a strategic initiative by the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) to integrate artificial intelligence competencies into India's educational framework. This aligns with the government’s goal to lead in global technological advancements. Launched in July 2025, this program coincides with the 10-year milestone of the Skill India Mission, which has empowered people through various skilling schemes since 2015, including expansions into emerging domains like AI under the Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY) 4.0.
SOAR’s Mission: Empowering the Future
• Foster AI awareness: The SOAR initiative prioritises cultivating AI literacy among school students and educators. By introducing foundational AI concepts, such as machine learning (ML) basics and ethical AI use, the program aims to spark curiosity and aspiration among young learners, preparing them for a tech-driven future. For educators, SOAR provides specialised training to incorporate AI modules into existing curricula, ensuring effective delivery and alignment with industry needs.
• Support Economic Self-reliance: SOAR strategically supports India’s vision of economic self-reliance (Atmanirbhar Bharat) by equipping youth with skills for high-demand sectors like IT, digital innovation, and AI-driven industries. The initiative aligns with national priorities under flagship schemes like PMKVY 4.0, which focuses on skilling for emerging technologies to enhance employability and entrepreneurship.
• Build a Tech-driven India: SOAR’s long-term vision is to position India as a global leader in AI by preparing its youth for AI-driven careers and entrepreneurial ventures. By fostering a robust ecosystem of AI-literate students and educators, the initiative aims to create a pipeline of skilled professionals for roles in AI development, data analytics, and tech innovation.
Artificial Intelligence: Transforming India’s Education Landscape
Artificial Intelligence is revolutionising India’s education sector by fostering innovation, enhancing digital literacy, and preparing students for a technology-driven future. In line with the recommendations of the National Education Policy (NEP) 2020, AI is being seamlessly integrated into classrooms and skill development frameworks. Some of the key developments driving this transformation include:
• AI in School Curriculum:
The National Education Policy (NEP) 2020 emphasises the inclusion of contemporary subjects like Artificial Intelligence (AI) in school curricula, at appropriate stages, to foster innovation and digital literacy among students.The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) has already implemented AI as a subject in affiliated schools. Introduced in Class IX starting from the 2019-2020 academic session and extended to Class XI from the 2020-2021 session, it focuses on practical applications like skill development and personalised learning tools.
• Establishment of Centre for Excellence in AI:
The Government of India is establishing a Centre for AI Excellence as a key initiative to advance AI adoption in education. The aim is to leverage AI for Indian languages, promoting critical thinking in classrooms, and transitioning from traditional teaching methods to technology-driven approaches like "from chalkboards to chipsets."
This centre will support broader national efforts to build AI infrastructure and human resources. This also includes recommendations for All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE)-approved institutions to offer AI as an elective in various educational courses.
Indian Institutes of Technology (IITs) complement this by offering advanced AI-related courses, such as Deep Learning, Machine Learning, and Predictive Data Analytics.
• Integration of AI and Digital Learning in Skill India Mission (SIM):
The Government of India is actively embedding AI and digital learning programs within the Skill India Mission (SIM) to prepare a future-ready workforce, with targeted initiatives under Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY) 4.0, National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme (NAPS), Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) and National Skill Training Institutes (NSTIs)and the Skill India Digital Hub (SIDH) platform.
PMKVY 4.0: Launched in 2015 and focuses on short-term training, up-skilling, and recognition of prior learning by prioritising futuristic skills like Artificial Intelligence (AI).
NAPS: Since August 2016, the National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme (NAPS-2), currently in its second phase, supports apprenticeships
SOAR: Relevance and Expected Outcomes
Strategic Alignment with Skill India Mission: SOAR supports the Skill India Mission by providing targeted modules for students, equipping the youth with essential digital skills to enhance employability and productivity in AI-driven sectors.
Contribution to Viksit Bharat Vision: The program advances India's vision of a developed nation by 2047 through AI for All initiatives. This fosters a tech-savvy workforce that leverages AI to boost innovation and global competitiveness, as emphasised in national skill development strategies.
Promotion of Digital Inclusion: SOAR bridges the urban-rural digital divide by integrating AI training into accessible platforms like the Skill India Digital Hub. This ensures equitable access to digital skills across government and private schools, thereby empowering marginalised communities.
AI-Aware Students and Trained Educators: SOAR aims to produce AI-aware students capable of ethical AI application and train educators across government and private schools in enhancing teaching methodologies and ensuring widespread adoption of AI in classrooms.
Boosting AI Career Interest and Narrowing Skill Gaps: The SOAR program is projected to increase youth interest in AI careers through hands-on skilling. It also narrows the urban-rural gap in digital competencies by providing inclusive training and enabling access to high-demand tech skills.
Conclusion
The Skilling for AI Readiness (SOAR) program marks a pivotal step toward positioning India as a global leader in AI-driven education and workforce development. By embedding AI literacy within school curricula and vocational training, SOAR not only equips students and educators with cutting-edge skills but also fosters a culture of innovation and ethical technology use. Through strategic partnerships and platforms like the Skill India Digital Hub, the program ensures accessibility across diverse socio-economic groups, empowering India’s youth to drive technological and economic progress. As a cornerstone of the Viksit Bharat @ 2047 vision, SOAR lays the foundation for a digitally inclusive, competitive, and self-reliant India, ready to shape the future of global innovation.
References:
Union Budget
:
https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/doc/bh1.pdf
Press Information Bureau:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2153010
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=2147048
https://www.pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1704878
Ministry of Education:
https://www.education.gov.in/sites/upload_files/mhrd/files/PIB2132184.pdf
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship:
https://www.skillindiadigital.gov.in/home
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU2748_0eg8Dq.pdf?source=pqals
https://www.apprenticeshipindia.gov.in/
Others:
https://www.cprgindia.org/Padh-AI-Conclave/image/pdf/PADHAI-CONCLAVE-BROCHURE.pdf
Click here to see PDF

PIB Backgrounder
SOAR: কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-চালিত শিক্ষা ও দক্ষতা বিকাশে অগ্রযাত্রা
22 OCT 2025 10:25AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি,২২ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
মূল বিষয়বস্তু:
Skilling for AI Readiness (SOAR) উদ্যোগের লক্ষ্য হল ষষ্ঠ থেকে দ্বাদশ শ্রেণি পর্যন্ত বিদ্যালয়ের ছাত্রছাত্রী ও শিক্ষকদের কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-নির্ভর ভবিষ্যতের জন্য প্রস্তুত করা
SOAR প্রোগ্রামে ছাত্রছাত্রীদের জন্য ১৫ ঘণ্টার তিনটি নির্দিষ্ট মডিউল এবং শিক্ষকদের জন্য একটি স্বতন্ত্র ৪৫ ঘণ্টার মডিউল অন্তর্ভুক্ত রয়েছে, যেখানে নৈতিক কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তার ব্যবহার ও মেশিন লার্নিংয়ের মৌলিক ধারণা শেখানো হয়।
২০২৫–২৬ অর্থবর্ষের কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেটে ₹৫০০ কোটি টাকা বরাদ্দ করা হয়েছে শিক্ষাক্ষেত্রে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তার উৎকর্ষকেন্দ্র স্থাপনের জন্য, যা কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-চালিত শিক্ষা ও উদ্ভাবনকে এগিয়ে নেবে।
জুন ২০২৫-এর তথ্য অনুযায়ী, ২০২২–২৩ থেকে ২০২৫–২৬ অর্থবর্ষ পর্যন্ত, NAPS-2 প্রকল্পের অধীনে ১,৪৮০ জন শিক্ষানবিশকে প্রশিক্ষণ দেওয়া হয়েছে, যেমন AI Data Engineer এবং Machine Learning Engineer-এর মতো কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-সম্পর্কিত ভূমিকার জন্য।
ভূমিকা:
বিশ্বব্যাপী, কর্মক্ষেত্র আজ এক বিপুল পরিবর্তনের মধ্য দিয়ে যাচ্ছে, যার মূল চালিকাশক্তি হল কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা, মেশিন লার্নিং, ডেটা সায়েন্স এবং স্বয়ংক্রিয়তা। স্বাস্থ্য, অর্থনীতি, শিক্ষা, উৎপাদন এবং জনসেবার মতো ক্ষেত্রে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-এর দ্রুত সংযোজনের ফলে, কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-সংক্রান্ত জ্ঞান ও দক্ষতার প্রয়োজন ক্রমেই বাড়ছে। “Skilling for AI Readiness (SOAR)” কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের কৌশল উন্নয়ন ও উদ্যোক্তা মন্ত্রকের (MSDE) একটি কৌশলগত পদক্ষেপ, যার মাধ্যমে ভারতের শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থায় কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা সংক্রান্ত দক্ষতা একীভূত করা হচ্ছে। এই উদ্যোগের লক্ষ্য হল বিশ্বব্যাপী প্রযুক্তিগত উন্নয়নের শীর্ষে ভারতকে নিয়ে যাওয়া। ২০২৫ সালের জুলাই মাসে চালু হওয়া এই প্রোগ্রামটি স্কিল ইন্ডিয়া মিশনের ১০ বছর পূর্তি উপলক্ষে একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ মাইলফলক। ২০১৫ সাল থেকে এই মিশনটি বিভিন্ন দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন প্রকল্পের মাধ্যমে অনেক মানুষকে ক্ষমতায়িত করেছে, যার মধ্যে সাম্প্রতিক সময়ে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-এর মতো উদীয়মান ক্ষেত্রগুলিকেও অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে প্রধানমন্ত্রী কৌশল বিকাশ যোজনা (PMKVY) 4.0-এর অধীনে।
SOAR-এর লক্ষ্য: ভবিষ্যৎকে ক্ষমতায়ন
কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা বিষয়ে সচেতনতা বৃদ্ধি: SOAR প্রোগ্রামের মূল উদ্দেশ্য হল, বিদ্যালয়ের ছাত্রছাত্রী ও শিক্ষকদের মধ্যে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-সংক্রান্ত জ্ঞান ও সচেতনতা গড়ে তোলা। মেশিন লার্নিং (ML)-এর প্রাথমিক ধারণা ও নৈতিক কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা ব্যবহারের মতো বিষয় শেখানোর মাধ্যমে এটি তরুণ প্রজন্মের কৌতূহল ও আগ্রহ বাড়াতে চায়। শিক্ষকদের জন্য নির্দিষ্ট প্রশিক্ষণ মডিউল প্রণয়ন করা হয়েছে যাতে তারা কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা পাঠক্রম বিদ্যমান শিক্ষাব্যবস্থায় সংযোজন করতে পারেন এবং শিল্পক্ষেত্রের চাহিদার সঙ্গে শিক্ষাকে সামঞ্জস্যপূর্ণ করতে পারেন।
অর্থনৈতিক স্বনির্ভরতা গঠন: SOAR ভারত সরকারের “আত্মনির্ভর ভারত” স্বপ্নের সঙ্গে সামঞ্জস্য রেখে, তরুণ প্রজন্মকে IT, ডিজিটাল ইনোভেশন ও কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-চালিত শিল্পক্ষেত্রে প্রয়োজনীয় দক্ষতায় সজ্জিত করছে। এই উদ্যোগ PMKVY 4.0-এর অধীনে উদীয়মান প্রযুক্তি-ভিত্তিক কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ বৃদ্ধি এবং উদ্যোক্তা উন্নয়নের দিকেও লক্ষ্য রাখছে।
প্রযুক্তিনির্ভর ভারতের নির্মাণ: SOAR-এর দীর্ঘমেয়াদি লক্ষ্য হল ভারতকে একটি কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-চালিত বিশ্বনেতা হিসেবে প্রতিষ্ঠিত করা। AI-সচেতন ছাত্রছাত্রী ও প্রশিক্ষিত শিক্ষকদের একটি শক্তিশালী পরিকাঠামো গড়ে তুলে, প্রোগ্রামটি AI ডেভেলপমেন্ট, ডেটা অ্যানালিটিক্স এবং প্রযুক্তি উদ্ভাবনের ক্ষেত্রে ভবিষ্যতের কর্মশক্তি প্রস্তুত করছে।
কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা: ভারতের শিক্ষাক্ষেত্রের রূপান্তর
কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা ভারতের শিক্ষাক্ষেত্রে এক বৈপ্লবিক পরিবর্তনের সূচনা করেছে। এটি উদ্ভাবনকে উৎসাহিত করছে, ডিজিটাল সাক্ষরতা বৃদ্ধি করছে এবং ছাত্রছাত্রীদের প্রযুক্তিনির্ভর ভবিষ্যতের জন্য প্রস্তুত করছে। জাতীয় শিক্ষা নীতি (NEP) ২০২০-এর সুপারিশ অনুসারে, AI এখন শ্রেণিকক্ষে ও দক্ষতা বিকাশের কাঠামোয় ধীরে ধীরে অন্তর্ভুক্ত হচ্ছে। এই পরিবর্তনের পেছনে কয়েকটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ উদ্যোগ ভূমিকা রাখছে:
বিদ্যালয়ের পাঠ্যক্রমে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা;
NEP ২০২০-এ বলা হয়েছে যে, উপযুক্ত পর্যায়ে বিদ্যালয়ের পাঠক্রমে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-এর মতো আধুনিক বিষয় অন্তর্ভুক্ত করতে হবে, যাতে উদ্ভাবনী চিন্তাধারা ও ডিজিটাল সাক্ষরতা বৃদ্ধি পায়। CBSE ইতিমধ্যেই কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-কে একটি স্বতন্ত্র বিষয় হিসেবে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করেছে। ২০১৯–২০২০ শিক্ষাবর্ষ থেকে নবম শ্রেণিতে এবং ২০২০–২০২১ শিক্ষাবর্ষ থেকে একাদশ শ্রেণিতেও এটি চালু করা হয়েছে। পাঠক্রমে বাস্তব প্রয়োগের ওপর জোর দেওয়া হচ্ছে, যেমন, দক্ষতা বিকাশ, এবং ব্যক্তিগতকৃত শিক্ষণ।
কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তার উৎকর্ষকেন্দ্র প্রতিষ্ঠা:
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার শিক্ষাক্ষেত্রে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তার প্রয়োগকে ত্বরান্বিত করতে একটি Centre for AI Excellence প্রতিষ্ঠা করছে। এই কেন্দ্রের মূল লক্ষ্য হল ভারতীয় ভাষাগুলির জন্য AI-ভিত্তিক সমাধান তৈরি করা, শ্রেণিকক্ষে সমালোচনামূলক চিন্তাভাবনা উৎসাহিত করা এবং “চকবোর্ড থেকে চিপসেট”-এর দিকে শিক্ষাব্যবস্থার রূপান্তর ঘটানো।
এই কেন্দ্রটি বৃহত্তর জাতীয় প্রচেষ্টার অংশ, যার মধ্যে রয়েছে, AI পরিকাঠামো নির্মাণ, মানবসম্পদ উন্নয়ন এবং AICTE অনুমোদিত প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলিকে বিভিন্ন শিক্ষাক্রমে AI-কে ঐচ্ছিক বিষয় হিসেবে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করার সুপারিশ।
এছাড়াও, ভারতের বিভিন্ন IIT ইতিমধ্যেই Deep Learning, Machine Learning, Predictive Data Analytics-এর মতো উন্নত কোর্স প্রদান করছে, যা শিক্ষার্থীদের শিল্পপ্রস্তুত AI দক্ষতা অর্জনে সহায়তা করছে।
স্কিল ইন্ডিয়া মিশনে (SIM) AI ও ডিজিটাল শিক্ষার সংযোজন:
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার সক্রিয়ভাবে স্কিল ইন্ডিয়া মিশন (SIM)-এর অধীনে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা ও ডিজিটাল শিক্ষার প্রোগ্রামগুলি সংযোজন করছে, যাতে ভবিষ্যৎ-প্রস্তুত কর্মশক্তি গড়ে তোলা যায়। এই উদ্যোগের অন্তর্ভুক্ত প্রধান প্রকল্পগুলি হল - প্রধানমন্ত্রী কৌশল বিকাশ যোজনা (PMKVY) 4.0, ন্যাশনাল অ্যাপ্রেন্টিসশিপ প্রমোশন স্কিম (NAPS), ইন্ডাস্ট্রিয়াল ট্রেনিং ইনস্টিটিউট (ITI), ন্যাশনাল স্কিল ট্রেনিং ইনস্টিটিউট (NSTI) এবং স্কিল ইন্ডিয়া ডিজিটাল হাব (SIDH)।
SOAR: প্রাসঙ্গিকতা ও প্রত্যাশিত ফলাফল:
স্কিল ইন্ডিয়া মিশনের সাথে কৌশলগত সংযোগ: SOAR প্রোগ্রামটি স্কিল ইন্ডিয়া মিশন-কে সমর্থন করে, শিক্ষার্থীদের জন্য লক্ষ্যনির্দিষ্ট মডিউল সরবরাহ করে। এটি তরুণদেরকে প্রয়োজনীয় ডিজিটাল দক্ষতা অর্জনে সাহায্য করে, যা AI-নির্ভর শিল্পে নিয়োগযোগ্যতা ও উৎপাদনশীলতা বাড়ায়।
বিকশিত ভারত দৃষ্টি-তে অবদান: প্রোগ্রামটি ভারতের Viksit Bharat @ 2047-এর লক্ষ্য অর্জনের সহায়ক। AI শিক্ষার মাধ্যমে এটি প্রযুক্তি-সচেতন কর্মশক্তি গড়ে তোলে, যা উদ্ভাবন, দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধি এবং বৈশ্বিক প্রতিযোগিতায় সক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধিতে ভূমিকা রাখে।
ডিজিটাল অন্তর্ভুক্তি প্রচার: SOAR প্রোগ্রামটি শহর ও গ্রামাঞ্চলের মধ্যে ডিজিটাল বিভাজন কমাতে সাহায্য করে। AI প্রশিক্ষণ অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে Skill India Digital Hub-এর মতো সহজলভ্য প্ল্যাটফর্মে। এটি সরকারি ও বেসরকারি বিদ্যালয়গুলিতে সমান সুযোগ নিশ্চিত করে এবং প্রান্তিক সম্প্রদায়কেও ক্ষমতায়ন করে।
কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা সচেতন শিক্ষার্থী ও প্রশিক্ষিত শিক্ষক: SOAR-এর লক্ষ্য হল, AI সচেতন শিক্ষার্থী তৈরি করা, যারা নৈতিকভাবে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা ব্যবহার করতে সক্ষম হবে। পাশাপাশি, সরকারি ও বেসরকারি বিদ্যালয়ের শিক্ষককে প্রশিক্ষিত করা হয়, যাতে তারা পাঠদানের পদ্ধতি উন্নত করতে পারে এবং AI শ্রেণিকক্ষে বিস্তৃতভাবে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা যায়।
কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-নির্ভর কেরিয়ারে আগ্রহ বৃদ্ধি ও দক্ষতার ব্যবধান হ্রাস: SOAR প্রোগ্রামটি শিক্ষার্থীদের মধ্যে AI-নির্ভর পেশার প্রতি আগ্রহ বাড়ায়। এটি শহর ও গ্রামাঞ্চলের ডিজিটাল দক্ষতার ব্যবধান কমাতে সাহায্য করে এবং শিক্ষার্থীদের উচ্চ চাহিদার প্রযুক্তিগত দক্ষতা অর্জনের সুযোগ প্রদান করে।
উপসংহার:
Skilling for AI Readiness (SOAR) প্রোগ্রামটি ভারতকে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-চালিত শিক্ষা এবং কর্মশক্তি উন্নয়নে বিশ্বব্যাপী নেতা হিসেবে প্রতিষ্ঠিত করার দিকে একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ। বিদ্যালয় পাঠক্রম ও পেশাগত প্রশিক্ষণের মধ্যে AI শিক্ষা সংযোজনের মাধ্যমে, SOAR শিক্ষার্থী ও শিক্ষকদের আধুনিক দক্ষতা প্রদান করে, পাশাপাশি, উদ্ভাবন ও নৈতিক প্রযুক্তি ব্যবহারকে উৎসাহিত করে। Skill India Digital Hub-এর মতো কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব ও প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে, প্রোগ্রামটি বিভিন্ন সামাজিক ও অর্থনৈতিক স্তরের শিক্ষার্থীর জন্য সমান সুযোগ নিশ্চিত করে এবং ভারতের তরুণদের প্রযুক্তিগত ও অর্থনৈতিক অগ্রগতি চালানোর ক্ষমতা প্রদান করে। Viksit Bharat @ 2047-এর লক্ষ্য অর্জনে একটি ভিত্তি হিসেবে, SOAR একটি ডিজিটালি অন্তর্ভুক্ত, প্রতিযোগিতামূলক ও আত্মনির্ভর ভারত গঠনের প্রাথমিক ভিত্তি স্থাপন করছে, যা গ্লোবাল উদ্ভাবনের ভবিষ্যত গড়ার জন্য প্রস্তুত।
তথ্যসূত্র:
Union Budget:
https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/doc/bh1.pdf
Press Information Bureau:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2153010
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=2147048
https://www.pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1704878
Ministry of Education:
https://www.education.gov.in/sites/upload_files/mhrd/files/PIB2132184.pdf
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship:
https://www.skillindiadigital.gov.in/home
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU2748_0eg8Dq.pdf?source=pqals
https://www.apprenticeshipindia.gov.in/
Others:
https://www.cprgindia.org/Padh-AI-Conclave/image/pdf/PADHAI-CONCLAVE-BROCHURE.pdf
Click here to see PDF