PIB Backgrounder
Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchayee Yojana (PMKSY)
A Decade of Irrigation-Led Agricultural Transformation
30 JUN 2026 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Over the past decade, PMKSY has played a pivotal role in strengthening irrigation infrastructure and promoting efficient water management across India. The PMKSY has emerged as a key driver of irrigation-led agricultural transformation, with central assistance exceeding ₹64,407 crore. Since 2016-17, PMKSY has benefited over 27 million farmers and created or restored irrigation potential across 24.61 million hectares. Under the Per Drop More Crop (PDMC) Scheme, since its inception, 110.92 lakh hectares have been brought under micro-irrigation. Union Budget 2026–27 allocated ₹6,587 crore to PMKSY to expand irrigation, improve water-use efficiency, and promote sustainable water management.
Nurturing Sustainability through Water Secure Farming
Water security is fundamental to enhancing agricultural productivity, strengthening climate resilience, and ensuring sustainable livelihoods for farmers. Optimizing cropping patterns and adopting efficient water application methods are essential to maximize the use of available water resources.
Launched on 1 July 2015, Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchayee Yojana (PMKSY) has completed more than 10 years of advancing irrigation-led agricultural transformation in India. The scheme expands assured irrigation, improves on-farm water efficiency, and promotes sustainable water conservation. It strengthens irrigation through rainwater harvesting and efficient farm-level water distribution under Jal Sanchay (rainwater storage) and Jal Sinchan (efficient water application).
Through these efforts, PMKSY contributes to wider irrigation coverage, enhanced crop productivity, and environmental sustainability. The judicious use of water improves soil health, enhances crop productivity, provides environmental benefits, and extends irrigation coverage from the same water source.
Transforming Irrigation through PMKSY
PMKSY combines irrigation expansion with water-use efficiency through four strategic components covering the entire irrigation value chain.
• Accelerated Irrigation Benefit Programme (AIBP): It focuses on the rapid completion of ongoing major and medium irrigation projects, including national projects. AIBP supports the timely creation of irrigation infrastructure and strengthens water availability for farmers. Since 2016–17, it has received 21,023 crore in central assistance, benefiting 17.30 million farmers. It makes it the largest PMKSY component by beneficiary coverage.
• In 2025-26, the government has approved the Modernization of Command Area Development and Water Management (M-CADWM) as a sub-scheme of PMKSY-AIBP. The government has allocated an initial outlay of 1,600 crore under this component. It complements AIBP by delivering water from major and medium irrigation projects through pressurized piped and micro-irrigation systems.
• Har Khet Ko Pani (HKKP): It focuses on creating new water sources through minor irrigation (both surface and groundwater) and expanding cultivable areas under assured irrigation. Since inception, 3,462 Surface Minor Irrigation (SMI) and Repair, Renovation & Restoration (RRR) schemes have been completed. It has also created 5.93 lakh hectares of irrigation potential, while groundwater interventions added 88.55 thousand hectares of irrigation coverage.
• Watershed Development: It enhances the productive potential of rainfed and degraded lands through integrated watershed management. Since 2016–17, it has received 12,432.09 crore in central assistance, benefiting 1.34 million farmers and supporting sustainable natural resource management.
• Per Drop More Crop (PDMC): It was an integral component of the PMKSY from 2015-16 to 2021-22, with a strong focus on maximizing water use efficiency at the farm level. From 2022-23, PDMC is a part of Pradhan Mantri Krishi Vikas Yojana(PM-RKVY). The scheme promotes micro-irrigation technologies such as Drip, and Sprinkler irrigation Systems.
Expanding Irrigation Access for Agricultural Growth
The Government approved the continuation of Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchayee Yojana (PMKSY) for 2021–26 with an overall outlay of ₹93,068.56 crore. The Union Budget 2026–27 allocated ₹6,587 crore to PMKSY for irrigation expansion, water-use efficiency, and sustainable water management.
As of August 2025, PMKSY benefited over 27 million farmers through irrigation, micro-irrigation, watershed, and groundwater interventions, supported by 64,407 crore. Collectively, these initiatives have covered or developed more than 24.61 million hectares, strengthening water security and promoting sustainable agricultural growth.
Every Drop Counts: How Sprinkler Irrigation Transformed a Farming Enterprise
In Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh, brothers Uma Shankar Verma and Subhash Verma were engaged in farming since the early 1990s. They traditionally cultivated crops such as rice, wheat, mustard, banana, and mentha using conventional flood irrigation methods. However, this approach required substantial amounts of water and labor, often resulting in uneven crop growth and reduced productivity.
A significant transformation occurred in 2016 with the adoption of sprinkler irrigation under Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchayi Yojana (PMKSY). The new irrigation system improved resource efficiency and brought notable gains in agricultural performance. Crop yields increased by 25-30% after adopting sprinkler irrigation. The system ensured uniform crop growth and healthier root development.
The adoption of sprinkler irrigation reduced the use of water, electricity, labour, and fertilizers by nearly 50%. Labour requirements fell by 50-60%, lowering cultivation costs, while fertilizer consumption was reduced to about one-fourth of previous levels.
As a result, the farmers reported profits of around ₹60,000-70,000 per hectare. Their success encouraged neighboring farmers to explore and adopt sprinkler irrigation after observing its benefits firsthand. Their experience highlights PMKSY's “Per Drop More Crop” approach in promoting water conservation, enhancing farm productivity, and improving farmers’ incomes.
Enhancing Irrigation Efficiency through Micro-irrigation Technology
PMKSY components such as HKKP and AIBP focus on expanding irrigation infrastructure and increasing water availability to farms. PDMC complements these efforts by promoting efficient water use at the field level through micro-irrigation technologies. The component promotes efficient water conveyance and precision water application through drip, sprinkler, and other techniques. Drip irrigation, which delivers precise amounts of water and nutrients directly to the plant root zone. While sprinkler irrigation distributes water through pipes and spray heads, simulating natural rainfall. These technologies help conserve water, improve irrigation efficiency, and enhance crop productivity.
To promote its adoption, the Micro Irrigation Fund has been established under the National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD). Micro-irrigation (MI), including drip and sprinkler systems, is an advanced irrigation technology that delivers water efficiently to crops at the field level. Micro-irrigation delivers water directly to the roots, reducing waste and improving soil moisture, productivity, and climate resilience. Under the Per Drop More Crop (PDMC) component, small and marginal farmers receive 55% financial assistance for micro irrigation systems. Other farmers receive 45% financial assistance to install micro-irrigation systems. Since its inception, the PDMC Scheme has brought 110.92 lakh hectares under micro-irrigation, accounting for about 7.98% of India’s net sown area.
Around 9.3 lakh farmers receive annual support, highlighting the scheme’s role in promoting efficient water use and livelihoods.
Watering Growth: The Transformative Impact of PMKSY
Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchayee Yojana (PMKSY) has transformed India’s agricultural sector through sustainable water management and the expansion of irrigation coverage. PMKSY promotes efficient water use through Per Drop More Crop (PDMC), (presently part of PMRKVY), Har Khet Ko Pani (HKKP), and Watershed Development. Modern irrigation technologies, especially micro-irrigation, have strengthened climate-resilient and sustainable farming practices. PMKSY has benefited millions of farmers, including small and marginal cultivators, across the country. The scheme has expanded irrigation potential, improved rural livelihoods, and promoted environmental sustainability.
References
Ministry of Agriculture and Farmer’s Welfare
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2120360
https://pmksy.gov.in/pdflinks/Guidelines_English.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1524067&reg=48&lang=2#:~:text=It%20was%20restructured%20and%20renamed,with%20AIBP%20since%20XII%20Plan.
https://agritech.tnau.ac.in/agricultural_engineering/agriengg_faq_swc.html
https://sameti.assam.gov.in/schemes/pradhan-mantri-krishi-sinchayee-yojana-pmksy \
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/185/AU1388_YiT1U8.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/185/AU1424_eZX914.pdf?source=pqals
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Np56e2GwCQo
Ministry of Jal Shakti
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2157479
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU4423_eMn2Zt.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU1406_B0zGM0.pdf?source=pqals&utm
https://sansad.in/getFile/annex/259/AU364.pdf?source=pqars
https://sansad.in/getFile/annex/268/AU2808_Uj2WID.pdf?source=pqars
Ministry of Finance
https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/doc/OutcomeBudgetE2026_2027.pdf
Ministry of Rural Development
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AS117_iDl9s0.pdf?source=pqals
PIB Backgrounders
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/jul/doc20227169101.pdf
Click to See In PDF

PIB Backgrounder
प्रधानमंत्री कृषि सिंचाई योजना
खेती में सिंचाई प्रेरित परिवर्तन का एक दशक
30 JUN 2026 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
पीएमकेएसवाई ने पिछले एक दशक में समूचे भारत में सिंचाई अवसंरचना को मजबूत करने और कुशल जल प्रबंधन को बढ़ावा देने में केंद्रीय भूमिका निभाई है। यह योजना 64407 करोड़ रुपए से ज्यादा की केंद्रीय सहायता के साथ खेती में सिंचाई प्रेरित परिवर्तन के प्रमुख उत्प्रेरक के तौर पर उभरी है। पीएमकेएसवाई ने 2.7 करोड़ किसानों को लाभ पहुंचाया और 2.46 करोड़ हेक्टेयर से ज्यादा भूमि पर सिंचाई क्षमता पैदा की या बहाल किया है। "प्रति बूंद अधिक फसल" (पीडीएमसी) योजना के अंतर्गत 1.10 करोड़ हेक्टेयर से अधिक भूमि को सूक्ष्म सिंचाई के दायरे में लाया गया है। सिंचाई के विस्तार, पानी के उपयोग की कुशलता में वृद्धि और संवहनीय जल प्रबंधन को बढ़ावा देने के लिए केंद्रीय बजट 2026-27 में पीएमकेएसवाई को 6587 करोड़ रुपए आवंटित किए गए हैं।
पानी के मामले में सुरक्षित कृषि के जरिए संवहनीयता का पोषण
जल सुरक्षा सही मायनों में कृषि उत्पादकता के संवर्द्धन, जलवायु अनुकूलता में मजबूती लाने और किसानों के लिए संवहनीय आजीविका सुनिश्चित करने की बुनियादी जरूरत है। उपलब्ध जल संसाधनों के अधिकतम उपयोग के लिए फसल चक्रों को उपयुक्त बनाना और पानी के उपयोग के कुशल तरीकों को अपनाना अनिवार्य है।
1 जुलाई, 2015 को शुरू की गई प्रधानमंत्री कृषि सिंचाई योजना (पीएमकेएसवाई) ने 10 वर्षों से ज्यादा समय से भारत में खेती में सिंचाई प्रेरित परिवर्तन को आगे बढ़ाया है। यह योजना सुनिश्चित सिंचाई के विस्तार और खेत में पानी के उपयोग की कुशलता में सुधार के साथ संवहनीय जल संरक्षण को बढ़ावा देती है। यह वर्षा जल संग्रह तथा जल संचय और जल सिंचन के अंतर्गत खेत के स्तर पर पानी के कुशल वितरण को मजबूत करती है।
A diagram of a sprinkler systemAI-generated content may be incorrect.
पीएमकेएसवाई इन प्रयासों के जरिए सिंचित क्षेत्र के विस्तार, फसल उत्पादकता में वृद्धि और पर्यावरणीय संवहनीयता में योगदान कर रही है। पानी के सूझबूझ के साथ इस्तेमाल से मिट्टी की गुणवत्ता में सुधार, फसल उत्पादकता में वृद्धि और पर्यावरणीय लाभ तथा किसी भी जल स्रोत के सिंचाई आच्छादन का विस्तार होता है।
पीएमकेएसवाई के जरिए सिंचाई में परिवर्तन
पीएमकेएसवाई समूची सिंचाई मूल्य श्रृंखला को समेटने वाले चार रणनीतिक तत्वों के जरिए पानी के इस्तेमाल की कुशलता के साथ सिंचाई का विस्तार करती है।
• त्वरित सिंचाई लाभ कार्यक्रम (एआईबीपी): इसमें राष्ट्रीय परियोजनाओं समेत बड़ी और मझोली सिंचाई परियोजनाओं को तेजी से पूरा करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया है। एआईबीपी सिंचाई अवसंरचना के समय पर सृजन में सहायता कर किसानों के लिए पानी की उपलब्धता को मजबूत करता है। इस कार्यक्रम को 2016-17 से केंद्रीय सहायता के रूप में 21,023 करोड़ रुपए मिले हैं और इससे 1.73 करोड़ किसानों को लाभ पहुंचा है। लाभार्थियों की संख्या के हिसाब से यह पीएमकेएसवाई का सबसे बड़ा तत्व है।
• सरकार ने 2025-26 में पीएमकेएसवाई-एआईबीपी की उपयोजना के रूप में सिंचित क्षेत्र विकास और जल प्रबंधन के आधुनिकीकरण (एम-सीएडीडब्ल्यूएम) को मंजूरी दी। सरकार ने इसके लिए 1600 करोड़ रुपए का शुरुआती परिव्यय आवंटित किया। यह बड़ी और मझोली सिंचाई परियोजनाओं से दबाव वाली पाइपों और सूक्ष्म सिंचाई प्रणालियों के माध्यम से पानी की आपूर्ति कर एआईबीपी में सहायता करता है।
• हर खेत को पानी (एचकेकेपी): यह लघु सिंचाई (सतही और भूजल, दोनों) के जरिए नए जल स्रोतों के सृजन और सुनिश्चित सिंचाई के अंतर्गत खेती योग्य क्षेत्रों के विस्तार पर केंद्रित है। एचकेकेपी के अंतर्गत अब तक 3462 सतही लघु सिंचाई (एसएमआई) तथा मरम्मत, नवीकरण और बहाली (आरआरआर) योजनाओं को पूरा किया जा चुका है। इससे 5.93 लाख हेक्टेयर सिंचाई क्षमता का सृजन हुआ है। इसके अलावा भूजल हस्तक्षेपों से सिंचाई क्षेत्र में 88.55 हजार हेक्टेयर का इजाफा हुआ है।
• जलग्रहण क्षेत्र (वॉटरशेड) विकासः इसके अंतर्गत समेकित जलग्रहण क्षेत्र प्रबंधन के माध्यम से वर्षा सिंचित और बंजर भूमि की उत्पादक क्षमता बढ़ाई जा रही है। केंद्र सरकार ने इसके लिए 2016-17 से अब तक 12,432.09 करोड़ रुपए की सहायता दी है और इससे 13.4 लाख किसान लाभान्वित हुए हैं। इससे संवहनीय प्राकृतिक स्रोत प्रबंधन में भी सहायता मिली है।
• प्रति बूंद अधिक फसल (पीडीएमसी): यह योजना 2015-16 से 2021-22 तक पीएमकेएसवाई का अभिन्न अंग थी। यह खेत के स्तर पर पानी के इस्तेमाल की कुशलता को अधिकतम स्तर तक ले जाने के लिए केंद्रित थी। पीडीएमसी 2022-23 से प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय कृषि विकास योजना (पीएम-आरकेवीवाई) का हिस्सा है। यह योजना टपक और फव्वारा सिंचाई प्रणालियों जैसी सूक्ष्म सिंचाई प्रौद्योगिकियों को बढ़ावा देती है।
कृषि विकास के लिए सिंचाई तक पहुंच का विस्तार
सरकार ने 93,068.56 करोड़ रुपए के कुल परिव्यय से 2021 से 2026 तक पीएमकेएसवाई को जारी रखने की मंजूरी दी है। वित्त वर्ष 2026-27 के केंद्रीय बजट में सिंचाई के विस्तार, पानी के इस्तेमाल की कार्यकुशलता और संवहनीय जल प्रबंधन के लिए पीएमकेएसवाई को 6,587 करोड़ रुपए आवंटित किए गए।
अगस्त 2025 तक पीएमकेएसवाई के अंतर्गत 64,407 करोड़ रुपए के खर्च से सिंचाई, सूक्ष्म-सिंचाई, जलग्रहण क्षेत्र और भूजल हस्तक्षेपों से 2.7 करोड़ से अधिक किसानों को लाभ पहुंचा। इन प्रयासों से 2.46 करोड़ हेक्टेयर से ज्यादा भूमि का विकास होने से जल सुरक्षा मजबूत हुई और संवहनीय कृषि विकास को बढ़ावा मिला है।
हर बूंद कीमती है: कैसे फव्वारा सिंचाई ने खेती को बदल दिया
उत्तर प्रदेश के बाराबंकी में, उमा शंकर वर्मा और सुभाष वर्मा नाम के दो भाई 1990 के दशक की शुरुआत से ही खेती कर रहे थे। वे पारंपरिक तरीकों से धान, गेहूं, सरसों, केला और मेंथा जैसी फसलें उगाते थे, जिसमें खेतों में पानी भरकर सिंचाई की जाती थी। लेकिन, इस तरीके में बहुत ज़्यादा पानी और मेहनत लगती थी, जिससे अक्सर फसल का विकास एक जैसा नहीं होता था और पैदावार भी कम हो जाती थी।
वर्ष 2016 में प्रधानमंत्री कृषि सिंचाई योजना के तहत फव्वारा (स्प्रिंकलर) सिंचाई प्रणाली को अपनाने से एक बड़ा बदलाव आया। सिंचाई की इस नई प्रणाली ने संसाधनों के इस्तेमाल की क्षमता को बेहतर बनाया और खेती के नतीजों में उल्लेखनीय सुधार किया। फव्वारा सिंचाई अपनाने के बाद फसलों की पैदावार में 25-30% की वृद्धि देखी गई। इस प्रणाली ने फसलों की एकसमान बढ़त और जड़ों के बेहतर विकास को सुनिश्चित किया।
फव्वारा सिंचाई अपनाने से पानी, बिजली, मज़दूरी और खाद का इस्तेमाल लगभग 50% कम हो गया। मज़दूरी की ज़रूरत 50-60% कम हुई, जिससे खेती की लागत घटी, इसके अलावा खाद का इस्तेमाल पहले से लगभग एक-चौथाई रह गया।
परिणामस्वरूप, किसानों को प्रति हेक्टेयर लगभग 60,000-70,000 रुपये का मुनाफ़ा हुआ। उनकी इस सफलता को प्रत्यक्ष रूप से देखने के बाद, आस-पड़ोस के किसान भी फव्वारा सिंचाई को आज़माने और उसे अपनाने के लिए प्रेरित हुए। उनका अनुभव पीएमकेएसवाई के "प्रति बूंद अधिक फसल" वाले नज़रिए को उजागर करता है, जो पानी बचाने, खेती की उत्पादकता बढ़ाने और किसानों की आय में सुधार करने में मदद करता है।
सूक्ष्म-सिंचाई तकनीक के माध्यम से सिंचाई क्षमता में सुधार
प्रधानमंत्री कृषि सिंचाई योजना के घटक जैसे 'हर खेत को पानी' और 'त्वरित सिंचाई लाभ कार्यक्रम' सिंचाई के बुनियादी ढांचे का विस्तार करने और खेतों तक पानी की उपलब्धता बढ़ाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हैं। 'प्रति बूंद अधिक फसल' इन प्रयासों को आगे बढ़ाते हुए खेत के स्तर पर सूक्ष्म सिंचाई तकनीकों के ज़रिए पानी के कुशल इस्तेमाल को बढ़ावा देता है। यह हिस्सा टपक सिंचाई, फव्वारा सिंचाई और दूसरी तकनीकों के ज़रिए पानी को कुशलतापूर्वक पहुँचाने और सही मात्रा में पानी देने को बढ़ावा देता है। टपक सिंचाई में पानी और पोषक तत्व सीधे पौधों की जड़ों तक सही मात्रा में पहुँचाए जाते हैं। वहीं, फव्वारा सिंचाई में पाइप और स्प्रे हेड के ज़रिए पानी का छिड़काव किया जाता है, जो प्राकृतिक बारिश जैसा होता है। ये तकनीकें पानी बचाने, सिंचाई की क्षमता सुधारने और फसल की पैदावार बढ़ाने में मदद करती हैं।
इसके उपयोग को बढ़ावा देने के लिए राष्ट्रीय कृषि और ग्रामीण विकास बैंक (नाबार्ड) के तहत सूक्ष्म सिंचाई कोष की स्थापना की गई है। सूक्ष्म-सिंचाई, जिसमें टपक सिंचाई और फव्वारा सिंचाई प्रणालियाँ शामिल हैं, ये उन्नत सिंचाई तकनीक है जो सीधे पौधों की जड़ों तक पानी पहुँचाकर पानी की बर्बादी को कम करती है और मिट्टी की नमी, उत्पादकता व जलवायु अनुकूलनशीलता में सुधार करती है। 'प्रति बूंद अधिक फसल' घटक के तहत, इन प्रणालियों को स्थापित करने के लिए छोटे और सीमांत किसानों को 55% तथा अन्य किसानों को 45% की वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की जाती है और अपनी शुरुआत से अब तक इस योजना ने 110.92 लाख हेक्टेयर क्षेत्र को सूक्ष्म-सिंचाई के अंतर्गत शामिल किया है, जो भारत के कुल बोए गए शुद्ध क्षेत्र का लगभग 7.98% है।
लगभग 9.3 लाख किसानों को सालाना सहायता मिलती है, जो पानी के कुशल इस्तेमाल और आजीविका को बढ़ावा देने में इस योजना की भूमिका को उजागर करता है।
विकास सिंचन: प्रधानमंत्री कृषि सिंचाई योजना का परिवर्तनकारी प्रभाव
प्रधानमंत्री कृषि सिंचाई योजना ने पानी के संवहनीय प्रबंधन और सिंचाई के दायरे को बढ़ाकर भारत के कृषि क्षेत्र में बड़ा बदलाव किया है। पीएमकेएसवाई 'प्रति बूंद अधिक फसल' जो अभी पीएमआरकेवीवाई का हिस्सा है, 'हर खेत को पानी' और 'वॉटरशेड डेवलपमेंट' के ज़रिए पानी के सही इस्तेमाल को बढ़ावा देती है। सिंचाई की आधुनिक तकनीकों, खासकर सूक्ष्म सिंचाई ने जलवायु के अनुकूल और संवहनीय खेती के तरीकों को मज़बूत किया है। पीएमकेएसवाई से देश भर के लाखों किसानों को फ़ायदा हुआ है, जिनमें छोटे और सीमांत किसान भी शामिल हैं। इस योजना ने सिंचाई की क्षमता बढ़ाई है, ग्रामीण आजीविका में सुधार किया है और पर्यावरण संवहनीयता को बढ़ावा दिया है।
संदर्भ
कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2120360
https://pmksy.gov.in/pdflinks/Guidelines_English.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1524067&reg=48&lang=2#:~:text=It%20was%20restructured%20and%20renamed,with%20AIBP%20since%20XII%20Plan.
https://agritech.tnau.ac.in/agricultural_engineering/agriengg_faq_swc.html
https://sameti.assam.gov.in/schemes/pradhan-mantri-krishi-sinchayee-yojana-pmksy \
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/185/AU1388_YiT1U8.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/185/AU1424_eZX914.pdf?source=pqals
सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Np56e2GwCQo
जल शक्ति मंत्रालय
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2157479
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU4423_eMn2Zt.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU1406_B0zGM0.pdf?source=pqals&utm
https://sansad.in/getFile/annex/259/AU364.pdf?source=pqars
https://sansad.in/getFile/annex/268/AU2808_Uj2WID.pdf?source=pqars
वित्त मंत्रालय
https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/doc/OutcomeBudgetE2026_2027.pdf
ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AS117_iDl9s0.pdf?source=pqals
पीआईबी बैकग्राउंडर्स
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/jul/doc20227169101.pdf
हिंदी PDF फ़ाइल के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें
पीआईबी शोध