PIB Backgrounder
From Urban Hubs to Rural Heartlands
KVS and NVS Driving Educational Equity
10 NOV 2025 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
Key Takeaways
• As on October 2025, there are 1290 functional Kendriya Vidyalayas (KVs) across the country.
• Government of India has approved the opening of 57 new Kendriya Vidyalayas (KVs) within the next 9 years with a budget outlay of Rs. 5862.55 crore (approx.)
• There are 662 Navodaya Vidyalayas operational across the country as on October 2025.
• For 2024-25, the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) schools were allocated Rs. 5370.79 crore as Grant-in-Aid.
• Under the PM SHRI scheme, 913 KVS and 620 NVS schools have been upgraded as exemplar institutions.
Introduction
The Indian education system plays a pivotal role in shaping the nation’s future. It fosters knowledge, skills, and values among millions of students, serving as a cornerstone for social and economic development. Within this framework, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) and Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya (JNV), function as autonomous bodies under the Ministry of Education (MoE), Government of India. Both are dedicated to providing high-quality, equitable education across the country.
KVS focuses on delivering uniform, quality education, primarily to the children of transferable Central Government employees, including those from defence and paramilitary services, and state government employees and other categories of public, and single girl child, in a preferential order[1] while promoting national integration and academic excellence in alignment with the National Education Policy (NEP) 2020.
NVS, on the other hand, provides free residential education to talented rural children through merit-based selection, aiming to bridge urban-rural educational divides and foster holistic development, also in line with the NEP 2020.
Collectively, these institutions serve over 15 lakh students across diverse geographies, contributing to inclusive growth and equity in India's school education ecosystem.
Historical Overview
The Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan schools, widely referred to as Kendriya Vidyalayas (KVs), since their inception, have proven critical in ensuring quality education for children of government employees. On the other hand, the schools under the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, widely known as Navodaya Vidyalayas (NVs) function to empower rural talent through free residential schooling. Both follow CBSE, promoting holistic learning and national integration.
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)
A diagram of a mission and objectivesAI-generated content may be incorrect.Established in November 1963 (marking its 62nd year in 2025), KVS originated from the Central Schools Organization (CSO) in 1962. The KV schools aim to address educational needs of wards of transferable and non-transferable government employees, by providing a common programme of education amid frequent relocations.
Over the recent years, KVS has evolved into a nationwide network, with continuous expansion driven by proposals from ministries, states, and UTs, prioritising underserved areas.
All Kendriya Vidyalayas are affiliated with the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) and follow the curriculum from Balvatikas I, II & III and Class I to Class XII, aligned with the National Curriculum Framework (NCF) 2023 and the latest guidelines. The curriculum emphasises holistic development with a strong focus on academics, co-curricular activities, and skill-based learning.
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
A diagram of a company's missionAI-generated content may be incorrect.Launched in 1986 under the National Policy on Education-1986, NVS began with 2 pilot schools to nurture rural talent through residential, co-educational facilities affiliated to CBSE. It aims to provide free, high-quality education to talented children from rural backgrounds, regardless of their socio-economic background.
As on October 2025, 662 Navodaya Vidyalayas are currently operational across the country.
All NVS schools follow the CBSE curriculum from Class VI to XII, implementing the Three Language Formula (regional language, Hindi/English, and a third modern Indian language linked to student migration) to promote multilingualism and cultural integration, in line with National Curriculum Framework (NCF) guidelines.
Urban Edge vs Rural Resilience: Infrastructure Realities of KVS and NVS
Both Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan and Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti adhere to CBSE norms for facilities like science labs, libraries, and sports grounds. Their respective infrastructures reflect their operational priorities, i.e., KVS leveraging urban accessibility for advanced tech integration and NVS fortifying rural setups for self-sufficiency.
Aspect
KV (Kendriya Vidyalayas)
NV (Navodaya Vidyalayas)
School Count
1,290 [2]
689 Sanctioned (one per district, fully residential)
Student Capacity
13,71,306[3]
3,10,517 (as on 30.09.2025)
Facilities Focus
Digital language labs, e-classrooms[4]
Smart Classrooms for digital bridging; Digital language labs
Geographic Spread
Urban/semi-urban[5]
Rural interiors (remote district coverage)[6]
Funding Foundations: Sustaining Growth Through Strategic Allocations
A blue and white table with numbersAI-generated content may be incorrect.A screenshot of a phoneAI-generated content may be incorrect.Budgetary support from the Union Government ensures operational continuity and expansion for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan schools.
For NV, funding prioritises residential operations and rural construction, with Rs. 5370.79 crore allocated as Grant-in Aid for 2024-25. In addition to this, a sum of Rs. 585.34 crores being the opening balance as on 1st April 2024 was also allowed to be utilised during the year 2024-25, besides Internal receipts of Rs. 44.70 crores were also realised during the year. Thus, the total amount available with the NVs during the year 2024-25 was Rs. 6000.83 crores.
2025 Milestones: Igniting Expansion and Digital Sparks
In 2025, KVS and NVS continue their policy-driven growth and tech infusions, building on the foundations of the National Education Policy (NEP) 2020. These developments not only augment physical capacity but also introduce new teaching methods to prepare students for the future.
On October 1, 2025, the Union Cabinet approved the establishment of 57 new civil-sector KVs across the country, with a total outlay of Rs. 5,862.55 crore (approx.) spread over a period of nine years from 2026-27. The total fund includes Rs. 2,585.52 crore allocated for capital expenditure (land, buildings, equipment) and Rs. 3,277.03 crore for operational expenses[7]. This initiative targets underserved districts, enhancing access for students and bolstering NEP goals like multilingualism and skill integration. Complementing this, 913 KVs have been upgraded under the PM Schools for Rising India (PM SHRI)[8] scheme[9], transforming them into exemplar institutions with features like activity-based learning spaces, digital resource hubs, and leadership programs to embody NEP's holistic vision.
For NVs, on the December 6, 2024, the government approved the establishment of 28 new NVs with an outlay of Rs. 2,359.82 crore spread over five years, from 2024-2025 to 2028-2029. This includes capital expenditure of Rs. 1944.19 crore and operational expenditure of Rs. 415.63 crore.[10] [11].
Digital Dawn: Empowering Classrooms through Technology
Both Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan and Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti schools have rolled out cutting-edge digital initiatives in 2025, leveraging PM SHRI synergies to democratise learning. KVS's comprehensive ICT framework, updated in October 2025, equips 90% of schools with smart classrooms, AI-driven adaptive learning tools, and virtual labs, enabling hybrid sessions via the DIKSHA platform for personalised NEP-aligned content[12].
A screenshot of a computer applicationAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Navodaya Vidyalaya reinforces this commitment through the Smart Classrooms. As of now, a total of 9,417 Smart Classrooms including laboratories have been established across NVs. There is dedicated leased line internet connection in 311 NVs and remaining NVs have Broadband Connectivity. Further, all NVs located on permanent campuses have a dedicated computer laboratory. To strengthen IT infrastructure, NVS is working to provide desktops/laptops as per the requirements of each NV. Currently, there are approximately 40 desktops per NV, totalling around 26,118 desktops across all NVs. 312 Digital Language Labs have also been established under the PM SHRI Project, along with 100 English and 100 Hindi Language Labs under the CBSE CSR Project.
PM SHRI Scheme: Driving KVS and NVS to NEP Excellence
Building on the momentum of 2025's expansions and digital integrations, the Pradhan Mantri Schools for Rising India (PM SHRI) scheme stands as a transformative pillar, upgrading select KVS and NVS institutions into model exemplars of the National Education Policy (NEP) 2020. Launched in 2022 with Rs. 27,360 crore over five years (2022-2027)[13] [14], this initiative aims to transform 14,500+ schools into holistic learning hubs by 2027. These schools will promote NEP’s equity, quality, and innovation while mentoring nearby institutions. By embedding multidisciplinary curricula, experiential learning, and sustainable practices, PM SHRI bridges infrastructural and pedagogical gaps, ensuring KVS's urban-focused stability and NV's rural empowerment align seamlessly with national goals for inclusive education.
Synergising Strengths: PM SHRI's Tailored Impact on KVS and NVS
In KVS, PM SHRI upgrades amplify the organisation's role in serving transferable and non-transferable government families by infusing advanced pedagogies in 913 schools[15]. This, in turn, cultivates dynamic learning environments enriched with activity-based instruction, digital resources, and leadership development opportunities. These enhancements, including eco-clubs and vocational labs, directly support NEP's emphasis on foundational numeracy and literacy, with majority of PM SHRI KVs now featuring smart classrooms and AI tools for personalised education, benefiting approximately 10 lakh students across urban hubs[16].
In line with the National Education Policy 2020, nearly all Navodaya Vidyalayas have been recognised as PM Shri schools, with the current number of schools standing at 620[17], serving as model institutions and setting a benchmark for other schools to follow[18]. The scheme integrates rural talent nurturing with NEP's equity focus, with schools transforming as innovation centres equipped with digital skill hubs and cultural exchange programs. This collaboration improves academic results and promotes national unity, making KVS and NVS leaders in building a skilled, united India.
Foundations First: ECCE Weaving Early Learning into KVS, NVS, and Balvatika Frameworks
A diagram of a companyAI-generated content may be incorrect.As digital and infrastructural advancements fortify upper-level education, Early Childhood Care and Education (ECCE) emerges as the bedrock. This aligns KVS with NEP 2020's vision of holistic development from ages 3-8 years to cultivate cognitive, socio-emotional, and physical growth. NEP mandates a play-based, multilingual ECCE curriculum through the National Curricular and Pedagogical Framework for Early Childhood Care and Education (NCPFECCE), emphasising joyful learning to achieve foundational literacy and numeracy by Grade 3, with universal access targeted by 2030. This foundational stage integrates seamlessly into central school ecosystems, preparing young learners for seamless transitions while addressing equity in underserved areas.
Nurturing Young Minds: Balvatika's Role in KVS and Broader ECCE Synergies with NVS
A diagram of a child's ageAI-generated content may be incorrect.KVS pioneers ECCE through its Balvatika program, operational in 505 schools, focusing on preparatory skills via activity-oriented modules that blend play, arts, and basic literacy, enrolling thousands in a stress-free prelude to formal schooling[19] [20]. Recent expansions, including 57 new KVs approved in 2025, incorporate Balvatika from the inception stage, potentially adding capacity for 13,680 Balvatikas I, II & III students (240 per school norm), reinforcing NEP's 5+3+3+4 structure and inclusivity with 3% reservations for differently-abled children[21] [22].
While NVS primarily serves Classes VI-XII, it complements ECCE by embedding foundational remediation in entry-level curricula. This aligns with NEP's emphasis on bridging rural gaps through vocational and digital introductions that build on early skills. This, in turn, creates a spectrum where Balvatika graduates feed into merit-based NV admissions for sustained holistic growth. This integrated approach ensures equitable early foundations, empowering over 15 lakh students across both systems to thrive in a knowledge-driven future.
Conclusion: Forging a Unified Educational Legacy for India's Tomorrow
In essence, KVS and NVS exemplify the Indian government's unwavering commitment to equitable, transformative education, harmonising urban accessibility with rural empowerment to serve over 16.5 lakh students in 2025. KVS was established in 1963 to ensure seamless educational continuity, while NVS was launched in 1986 to advance merit-based opportunities in rural India. With strong infrastructure, strategic funding, and planned 2025 expansions, including 57 new KVs and 28 NVs, both institutions are driving NEP 2020’s vision of holistic, skill-focused learning. Bolstered by PM SHRI upgrades in 1,213 schools and ECCE integrations via Balvatika, they bridge digital divides, foster national integration, and nurture future leaders, ensuring every child contributes to a vibrant, inclusive India.
References:
Press Information Bureau
:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2173548
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2081688
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2091737
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1857410
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2173548#:~:text=State/UTs/Ministries/Departments,13.62%20lakh%20(approx.)
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2081688#:~:text=As%20on%20date%2C%20there%20are,education%20is%20accessible%20to%20all
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1857409
Kendriya Vidyalay Sangathan:
https://www.facebook.com/KVSHQ/
https://kvsangathan.nic.in/%e0%a4%95%e0%a5%87-%e0%a4%b5%e0%a4%bf-%e0%a4%b8%e0%a4%82-%e0%a4%aa%e0%a4%b0%e0%a4%bf%e0%a4%95%e0%a4%b2%e0%a5%8d%e0%a4%aa%e0%a4%a8%e0%a4%be-%e0%a4%8f%e0%a4%b5%e0%a4%82-%e0%a4%89%e0%a4%a6%e0%a5%8d/
https://cdnbbsr.s3waas.gov.in/s32d2ca7eedf739ef4c3800713ec482e1a/uploads/2024/02/2024021425.pdf
https://cdnbbsr.s3waas.gov.in/s32d2ca7eedf739ef4c3800713ec482e1a/uploads/2023/11/2023112463.pdf
https://kvsangathan.nic.in/%e0%a4%aa%e0%a5%80%e0%a4%8f%e0%a4%ae-%e0%a4%b6%e0%a5%8d%e0%a4%b0%e0%a5%80-%e0%a4%b8%e0%a5%8d%e0%a4%95%e0%a5%82%e0%a4%b2/
https://kvsangathan.nic.in/en/bal-vatika/
https://kvsangathan.nic.in/en/admission-guidelines/
https://kvsangathan.nic.in/en/ict-infrastructure/
https://kvsangathan.nic.in/en/pm-shri-schools/
https://kvsangathan.nic.in/
https://kvsangathan.nic.in/en/kvs-vision-and-mission/
https://kvsangathan.nic.in/en/syllabus/?_archive=1
https://balvatika.kvs.gov.in/participated-kendriya-vidyalaya
https://bsfbagafa.kvs.ac.in/en/bal-vatika/#:~:text=Balvatika%20in%20Kendriya%20Vidyalayas%20(KVs,foundational%20base%20for%20lifelong%20learning
https://balvatika.kvs.gov.in/participated-kendriya-vidyalaya
https://cdnbbsr.s3waas.gov.in/s3kv059b7bb73d948b38d0ac3e1f8f5515/uploads/2024/07/2024070674.pdf
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti:
https://navodaya.gov.in/nvs/nvs-school/GODDA/en/academics/Computer-education-ICT/
https://navodaya.gov.in/nvs/en/About-Us/Establishment-of-JNVs/
https://navodaya.gov.in/nvs/en/Academic/Student-Profile/
https://navodaya.gov.in/nvs/nvs-school/DHANBAD/en/academics/Computer-education-ICT/
https://navodaya.gov.in/nvs/en/Academic/Academic-Excellance/
https://navodaya.gov.in/nvs/en/About-Us/Vision-Mission/#:~:text=Navodaya%20Vidyalaya%20Scheme,the%20best%20of%20rural%20talent
PM Shri:
https://pmshrischools.education.gov.in/
Ministry of Education:
https://dsel.education.gov.in/en/pm-shri-schools
Central Board of Secondary Education:
https://cbseacademic.nic.in/web_material/Curriculum16/SrSecondary/Initial%20pages.pdf
Others:
https://news.samsung.com/in/samsung-smart-school-to-take-digital-education-to-less-privileged-students-in-remotest-parts-of-india-with-smart-classes-at-80-more-navodaya-schools#:~:text=JNV%20schools%20are%20run%20by,digital%20literacy%20to%20rural%20India.%E2%80%9D
From Urban Hubs to Rural Heartlands

PIB Headquarters
ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ: ଶୈକ୍ଷିକ ସମାନତାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରୁଛି କେଭିଏସ ଓ ଏନଭିଏସ
10 NOV 2025 2:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମୁଖ୍ୟ ବିନ୍ଦୁ
• ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୦୨୫ ସୁଦ୍ଧା, ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ୧,୨୯୦ଟି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ (କେଭିଏସ) କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ।
• ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଆଗାମୀ ୯ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୫୮୬୨.୫୫ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବଜେଟ୍ ବ୍ୟୟରେ ୫୭ଟି ନୂତନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଖୋଲିବାକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
• ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୦୨୫ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ୬୬୨ଟି ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ (ଏନଭିଏସ) କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ରହିଛି।
• ୨୦୨୪-୨୫ ପାଇଁ, ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସମିତିସ୍କୁଲଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ୫୩୭୦.୭୯ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଅନୁଦାନ ସହାୟତା ଆବଣ୍ଟିତ ହୋଇଛି।
• ପିଏମ୍‍ ଶ୍ରୀ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ, ୯୧୩ଟି କେଭିଏସ୍‍ ଏବଂ ୬୨୦ଟି ଏନଭିଏସ ସ୍କୁଲକୁ ଆଦର୍ଶ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ଭାବରେ ଉନ୍ନୀତ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଭାରତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଦେଶର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ଗଠନରେ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରେ। ଏହା ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଜ୍ଞାନ, ଦକ୍ଷତା ଏବଂ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରେ, ଯାହା ସାମାଜିକ ଏବଂ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବିକାଶର ମୂଳଦୁଆ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରେ। ଏହି ଢାଞ୍ଚା ମଧ୍ୟରେ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନ (କେଭିଏସ) ଏବଂ ଜବାହାର ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ (ଜେଏନଭି), ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନରେ ସ୍ୱାୟତ୍ତ ସଂସ୍ଥା ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରନ୍ତି। ଉଭୟ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଉଚ୍ଚମାନର, ସମାନ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାକୁ ସମର୍ପିତ।
କେଭିଏସ୍‍ ମୁଖ୍ୟତଃ ସ୍ଥାନାନ୍ତରଣଯୋଗ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରୀ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଅର୍ଦ୍ଧସାମରିକ ସେବା, ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରୀ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ବର୍ଗର ସାଧାରଣ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ ଏକକ ବାଳିକା ସନ୍ତାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଗ୍ରାଧିକାର କ୍ରମରେ ୟୁନିଫର୍ମ, ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦିଏ। ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି ୨୦୨୦ ସହ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ରଖି ଜାତୀୟ ଏକୀକରଣ ଏବଂ ଶୈକ୍ଷିକ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରେ।
ଅନ୍ୟପକ୍ଷରେ, ଏନଭିଏସ, ଯୋଗ୍ୟତା-ଆଧାରିତ ଚୟନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରତିଭାବାନ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ମାଗଣା ଆବାସିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରେ। ଏହାର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଏନଇପି ୨୦୨୦ ଅନୁସାରେ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ-ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳ ଶିକ୍ଷାଗତ ବିଭାଜନକୁ ହ୍ରାସ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ବିକାଶକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା।
ସାମୁହିକ ଭାବରେ, ଏହି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡ଼ିକ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଭୌଗୋଳିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ଭାରତର ସ୍କୁଲ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତିମୂଳକ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ସମାନତାରେ ଅବଦାନ ରଖେ।
ଐତିହାସିକ ଅବଲୋକନ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନ ସ୍କୁଲଗୁଡ଼ିକ, ଯାହାକୁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଭାବରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ (କେଭି) ଭାବରେ ପରିଚିତ, ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସ୍ଥାପନା ପରଠାରୁ, ସରକାରୀ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରମାଣିତ ହୋଇଛି। ଅନ୍ୟପକ୍ଷରେ, ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସମିତି ଅଧୀନରେ ଥିବା ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ, ଯାହା ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ (ଏନଭିଏସ) ଭାବରେ ପରିଚିତ, ମାଗଣା ଆବାସିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ପ୍ରତିଭାକୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଥାନ୍ତି। ଉଭୟ ସିବିଏସଇକୁ ଅନୁସରଣ କରନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ସଂହତିକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନ
ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୯୬୩ ମସିହାରେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ (୨୦୨୫ରେ ଏହାର ୬୨ତମ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି) ୧୯୬୨ରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନ (ସିଏସଓ)ରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା। କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଶିକ୍ଷାର ଏକ ସାଧାରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରି ସ୍ଥାନାନ୍ତରଣଯୋଗ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଅଣ-ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତରଯୋଗ୍ୟ ସରକାରୀ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କର ଶିକ୍ଷାଗତ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖେ।
ସମ୍ପ୍ରତି କେଭିଏସ୍‍ ଏକ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ନେଟୱାର୍କରେ ବିକଶିତ ହୋଇଛି। ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିରନ୍ତର ବିସ୍ତାର ସହିତ, ଅନୁନ୍ନତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଏହି ନେଟଓ୍ୱର୍କରେ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି।
ସମସ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ମାଧ୍ୟମିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବୋର୍ଡ (ସିବିଏସଇ) ସହିତ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଏବଂ ବାଲ୍‍ବାଟିକା-୧, ୨, ୩ ତଥା ପ୍ରଥମରୁ ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅନୁସରଣ କରନ୍ତି। ଜାତୀୟ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଢାଞ୍ଚା (ଏନସିଏଫ) ୨୦୨୩ ଏବଂ ସର୍ବଶେଷ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାବଳୀ ଅନୁସାରେ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରି ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଦିଗରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥାଆନ୍ତି।
ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସମିତି
ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି-୧୯୮୬ ଅନୁସାରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏନ୍‍ଭିଏସ୍‍ ସିବିଏସ୍‍ଇ ଅନୁସାରେ ଆବାସିକ, ସହ-ଶିକ୍ଷା ସୁବିଧା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ପ୍ରତିଭାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ୨ଟି ପାଇଲଟ୍ ସ୍କୁଲ ସହିତ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲା। ଏହା ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ପୃଷ୍ଠଭୂମିର ପ୍ରତିଭାଶାଳୀ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସାମାଜିକ-ଆର୍ଥିକ ପୃଷ୍ଠଭୂମି ନିର୍ବିଶେଷରେ ମାଗଣା, ଉଚ୍ଚ-ଗୁଣବତ୍ତା ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛି। ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୦୨୫ ସୁଦ୍ଧା, ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ୬୬୨ ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ରହିଛି।
ସମସ୍ତ ଏନଭିଏସ ଷଷ୍ଠ ଶ୍ରେଣୀରୁ ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସିବିଏସ୍‍ଇ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅନୁସରଣ କରନ୍ତି, ଜାତୀୟ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଫ୍ରେମୱାର୍କ ( ଏନସିଏଫ) ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାବଳୀ ସହିତ ବହୁଭାଷୀତା ଏବଂ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ସମନ୍ୱୟକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ତିନି ଭାଷା ସୂତ୍ର (ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷା, ହିନ୍ଦୀ/ଇଂରାଜୀ ଏବଂ ଏକ ତୃତୀୟ ଆଧୁନିକ ଭାରତୀୟ ଭାଷା) କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରନ୍ତି।
ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ଧାର ବନାମ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ସ୍ଥିରତା: କେଭିଏସ୍‍ ଏବଂ ଏନଭିଏସର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି
ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ପ୍ରୟୋଗଶାଳା, ପାଠାଗାର ଏବଂ ଖେଳ ପଡ଼ିଆ ଭଳି ସୁବିଧା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନ ଏବଂ ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସମିତି ଉଭୟ ସିବିଏସ୍‍ଇ ମାନଦଣ୍ଡ ପାଳନ କରନ୍ତି। ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସେମାନଙ୍କର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରେ। ଉନ୍ନତ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ସମନ୍ୱୟ ପାଇଁ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ପ୍ରବେଶଯୋଗ୍ୟତାକୁ ଉପଯୋଗ କରିଥାଏ କେଭିଏସ ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତା ପାଇଁ ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳ ସ୍ଥାପନଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ​​କରେ ଏନଭିଏସ।
ପାଣ୍ଠି ପୋଷଣ: ରଣନୀତିକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିକାଶ ଗତିକୁ ଅଗ୍ରସର କରିବା
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବଜେଟ୍ ସହାୟତା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନ ସ୍କୁଲଗୁଡ଼ିକର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ନିରନ୍ତରତା ଏବଂ ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରେ।
ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ପାଇଁ, ଆବାସିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ନିର୍ମାଣକୁ ପାଣ୍ଠି ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ, ୨୦୨୪-୨୦୨୫ ପାଇଁ ଗ୍ରାଣ୍ଟ-ଇନ୍-ଏଡ୍ ଭାବରେ ୫୩୭୦.୭୯ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଆବଣ୍ଟିତ ହୋଇଛି। ଏହା ସହିତ, ୧ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୪ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୫୮୫.୩୪ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ରାଶି ୨୦୨୪-୨୫ ବର୍ଷରେ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିବାକୁ ଅନୁମତି ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା। ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଏହି ବର୍ଷ ୪୪.୭୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତି ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିଲା। ଏହିପରି, ୨୦୨୪-୨୫ ବର୍ଷରେ ଏନଭିଏସ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ମୋଟ ପରିମାଣ ୬୦୦୦.୮୩ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଥିଲା।
୨୦୨୫ ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ: ପ୍ରଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳିତ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସ୍ପାର୍କ
୨୦୨୫ରେ, କେଭିଏସ ଏବଂ ଏନଭିଏସ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ନୀତି-ଚାଳିତ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟାର ପ୍ରବେଶ ଜାରି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି ୨୦୨୦ ର ମୂଳଦୁଆ ଉପରେ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରୁଛି। ଏହି ବିକାଶଗୁଡ଼ିକ କେବଳ ଶାରୀରିକ କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରେ ନାହିଁ ବରଂ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ନୂତନ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନ ପଦ୍ଧତି ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଚଳନ କରେ।
୧ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର, ୨୦୨୫ରେ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ ପୂରା ଦେଶରେ ୫୭ଟି ନୂତନ କେଭି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଥିଲେ, ଯାହାର ମୋଟ ବ୍ୟୟ ପରିମାଣ ୫,୮୬୨.୫୫ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ରହିଛି। ୨୦୨୬-୨୭ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ନଅ ବର୍ଷ ଅବଧିରେ ଏହା ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହେବ। ମୋଟ ପାଣ୍ଠିରେ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ (ଜମି, କୋଠା, ଉପକରଣ) ପାଇଁ ଆବଣ୍ଟିତ ୨,୫୮୫.୫୨ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ପାଇଁ ୩,୨୭୭.୦୩ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ। ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଅନୁନ୍ନତ ଜିଲ୍ଲାଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ କେଭି ସ୍ଥାପନାକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଛି।
ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ପାଇଁ, ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୬, ୨୦୨୪ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ସରକାର ୨୦୨୪-୨୦୨୫ ରୁ ୨୦୨୮-୨୯ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପାଞ୍ଚ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୨୩୫୯.୮୨ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖାଯାଇଛି। ଏହି ଅର୍ଥରେ ୨୮ଟି ନୂତନ ଏନଭି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏଥିରେ ୧୯୪୪ କୋଟି ୧୯ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପୁଞ୍ଜି ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ଏବଂ ୪୧୫.୬୩ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ।
ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍‍ ସକାଳ: ଶ୍ରେଣୀଗୃହର ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜିରେ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନ ଏବଂ ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସମିତି ଉଭୟ ସ୍କୁଲ ୨୦୨୫ ମସିହାରେ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଶିକ୍ଷଣକୁ ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପିଏମ୍‍ଶ୍ରୀ ସମନ୍ୱୟକୁ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଅପଡେଟ୍ ହୋଇଥିବା କେଭିଏସ୍‍ର ବ୍ୟାପକ ଆଇସିଟି ଫ୍ରେମୱାର୍କ ୯୦ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ସ୍କୁଲକୁ ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ଶ୍ରେଣୀଗୃହ, ଏଆଇ-ଚାଳିତ ଅନୁକୂଳିତ ଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଉପକରଣ ଏବଂ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ୍ ଲ୍ୟାବ ସହିତ ସଜ୍ଜିତ କରିଛି, ଯାହା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଏନ୍‍ଇପି-ସମର୍ଥିତ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ପାଇଁ ଦୀକ୍ଷା ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ହାଇବ୍ରିଡ୍ ସେସନ୍ ସକ୍ଷମ କରୁଛି।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା, ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ସମେତ ମୋଟ ୯୪୧୭ ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ କ୍ଲାସରୁମ୍ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଇଛି। ୩୧୧ ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ସମର୍ପିତ ଲିଜ୍ ଲାଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଟରନେଟ୍ ସଂଯୋଗ ଅଛି ଏବଂ ଅବଶିଷ୍ଟ ଏନ୍‍ଭିରେ ବ୍ରଡବ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ ସଂଯୋଗ ଅଛି। ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ, ସ୍ଥାୟୀ କ୍ୟାମ୍ପସରେ ଅବସ୍ଥିତ ସମସ୍ତ ଏନ୍‍ଭିରେ ଏକ ସମର୍ପିତ କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟର ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ଅଛି। ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ, ପ୍ରତି ଏନ୍‍ଭିରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୪୦ ଡେସ୍କଟପ୍ ରହିଛି ଅର୍ଥାତ୍‍ ସମସ୍ତ ଏନ୍‍ଭିକୁ ହିସାବ କଲେ ମୋଟ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୬ ହଜାର ୧୧୮ ଡେସ୍କଟପ୍ ଲଗାଯାଇଛି। ସିବିଏସ୍‍ଇ ସିଏସ୍‍ଆର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଅଧୀନରେ ୧୦୦ ଇଂରାଜୀ ଏବଂ ୧୦୦ ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଭାଷା ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ସହିତ ପିଏମ୍‍ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଅଧୀନରେ ୩୧୨ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଭାଷା ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଇଛି।
ପିଏମ୍‍ଶ୍ରୀ ଯୋଜନା: ଏନଇପି ଉତ୍କର୍ଷ ଆଡ଼କୁ କେଭିଏସ ଏବଂ ଏନଭିଏସ
୨୦୨୫ ର ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସମନ୍ୱୟର ଗତି ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ, ପିଏମ୍‍ଶ୍ରୀ ରାଇଜିଂ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସ୍କୁଲ ଯୋଜନା ଏକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନକାରୀ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ଭାବରେ ଠିଆ ହୋଇଛି, ଯାହା ଚୟନିତ କେଭିଏସ୍‍ ଏବଂ ଏନ୍‍ଭିଏସ୍‍ଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି ୨୦୨୦ ର ମଡେଲ ଉଦାହରଣ ଭାବରେ ଉନ୍ନୀତ କରିଛି। ପାଞ୍ଚ ବର୍ଷ (୨୦୨୨-୨୦୨୭) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୨୭,୩୬୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ସହିତ ୨୦୨୨ ରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ୨୦୨୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୧୪,୫୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସ୍କୁଲକୁ ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବାର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛି।
ସମନ୍ୱୟ ଶକ୍ତି: ପିଏମ୍‍ଶ୍ରୀର ପ୍ରଭାବ
ପିମ୍‍ଶ୍ରୀ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅପଗ୍ରେଡ୍ ୯୧୩ ଟି ସ୍କୁଲରେ ଉନ୍ନତ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନ ପଦ୍ଧତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଛି। ଏହା ସ୍ଥାନାନ୍ତରିତ ଏବଂ ଅଣ-ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତରିତ ସରକାରୀ ପରିବାରଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସେବା ଯୋଗାଇବାରେ ସଂଗଠନର ଭୂମିକାକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରେ। ଏହା, ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନରେ, କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ-ଆଧାରିତ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ, ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସମ୍ବଳ ଏବଂ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ବିକାଶ ସୁଯୋଗ ସହିତ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଗତିଶୀଳ ଶିକ୍ଷଣ ପରିବେଶକୁ ଚାଷ କରେ। ଇକୋ-କ୍ଲବ ଏବଂ ବୃତ୍ତିଗତ ପ୍ରୟୋଗଶାଳା ସମେତ ଏହି ଉନ୍ନତିଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଏନ୍‍ଇପିର ମୂଳ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ସାକ୍ଷରତା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱକୁ ସିଧାସଳଖ ସମର୍ଥନ କରେ, ଅଧିକାଂଶ ପିଏମ୍‍ଶ୍ରୀ ଏବେ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ଶ୍ରେଣୀଗୃହ ଏବଂ ଉପକରଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛି, ଯାହା ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ହବ୍‌ଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଉପକୃତ କରୁଛି।
ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି ୨୦୨୦ ଦ୍ୱାରା, ପ୍ରାୟ ସମସ୍ତ ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟକୁ ପିଏମ୍‍ ଶ୍ରୀ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଭାବରେ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ଦିଆଯାଇଛି, ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସ୍କୁଲ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୬୨୦ ରହିଛି, ଯାହା ମଡେଲ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ସ୍କୁଲଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁସରଣ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ମାନଦଣ୍ଡ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରୁଛି। ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ପ୍ରତିଭାର ପାଳନକୁ ଏନ୍‍ଇପିର ସମାନତା ଧ୍ୟାନ ସହିତ ସମନ୍ୱିତ କରିଥାଏ, ସ୍କୁଲଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଦକ୍ଷତା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଏବଂ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ବିନିମୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସହିତ ସଜ୍ଜିତ ନବସୃଜନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାବରେ ରୂପାନ୍ତରିତ କରିଥାଏ। ଏହି ସହଯୋଗ ଶିକ୍ଷାଗତ ଫଳାଫଳକୁ ଉନ୍ନତ କରିଥାଏ ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ଏକତାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଥାଏ, ଯାହା କେଭିଏସ୍‍ ଏବଂ ଏନଭିଏସକୁ ଦକ୍ଷ, ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନରେ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥାଏ।
ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଏବଂ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଉନ୍ନତି ଉଚ୍ଚ-ସ୍ତରୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ​​କରୁଥିବାରୁ, ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ଶୈଶବ ଯତ୍ନ ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷା ମୂଳଦୁଆ ଭାବରେ ଜଣା ହୁଏ। ଏହା ଏନଇପି ୨୦୨୦ ର ୩ରୁ୮ ବର୍ଷ ବୟସର ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ବିକାଶ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ସହିତ କେଭିଏସକୁ ସମନ୍ୱିତ କରେ ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଜ୍ଞାନାତ୍ମକ, ସାମାଜିକ-ଭାବପ୍ରବଣ ଏବଂ ଶାରୀରିକ ବିକାଶ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ। ଏନ୍‍ଇପି ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ଶୈଶବ ଯତ୍ନ ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଜାତୀୟ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷାଗତ ଢାଞ୍ଚା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏକ ଖେଳ-ଆଧାରିତ, ବହୁଭାଷୀ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ବାଧ୍ୟତାମୂଳକ କରିଥାଏ।
ଯୁବ ମନକୁ ପୋଷଣ: କେଭିଏସରେ ବାଲ୍‍ ବାଟିକା ଭୂମିକା:
କେଭିଏସ ଏହାର ବାଲ୍‍ ବାଟିକା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଇସିସିଇକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଛି। ଏହା ୫୦୫ଟି ସ୍କୁଲରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ, ଖେଳ, କଳା ଏବଂ ମୌଳିକ ସାକ୍ଷରତାକୁ ମିଶ୍ରଣ କରୁଥିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ-ମୁଖୀ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି କୌଶଳ ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେଇ, ହଜାର ହଜାର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଆନୁଷ୍ଠାନିକ ସ୍କୁଲିଂର ଚାପମୁକ୍ତ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବରେ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ କରୁଛି। ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଅନୁମୋଦିତ ୫୭ଟି ନୂତନ କେଭି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ୧୩ ହଜାର ୬୮୦ ବାଲ ବାଟିକା- ୧, ୨, ୩ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଯୋଡ଼ିଛି।
ଭାରତର ଆଗାମୀ କାଲି ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଏକୀକୃତ ଶୈକ୍ଷିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ଗଠନ
ଶେଷରେ, କେଭିଏସ ଏବଂ ଏନଭିଏସ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସମାନ, ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନକାରୀ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରତି ଅଟଳ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାର ଉଦାହରଣ ଦିଏ, ୨୦୨୫ ରେ ୧୬.୫ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସେବା ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ସହିତ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ସୁଗମତାକୁ ସମନ୍ୱିତ କରେ। ନିର୍ବିଘ୍ନ ଶିକ୍ଷାଗତ ନିରନ୍ତରତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ୧୯୬୩ ରେ କେଭିଏସ୍‍ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା, ଯେତେବେଳେ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଭାରତରେ ଯୋଗ୍ୟତା-ଭିତ୍ତିକ ସୁଯୋଗକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ପାଇଁ ୧୯୮୬ ରେ ଏନଭିଏସ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଦୃଢ଼ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି, ରଣନୈତିକ ପାଣ୍ଠି ଏବଂ ୫୭ ନୂତନ କେଭି ଏବଂ ୨୮ ଏନ୍‍ଭି ସମେତ ୨୦୨୫ର ଯୋଜନାବଦ୍ଧ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ସହିତ, ଉଭୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ଏନଇପି ୨୦୨୦ର ସାମଗ୍ରିକ, ଦକ୍ଷତା-କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିକ ଶିକ୍ଷାର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ଚଲାଇବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି। ୧୨୧୩ଟି ସ୍କୁଲରେ ପିଏମ୍‍ଶ୍ରୀ ଉନ୍ନତି ଏବଂ ବାଲ ବାଟିକା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଇସିସିଇ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସଶକ୍ତ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ହେଉଛି। ସେମାନେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ବିଭାଜନକୁ ସେତୁ କରନ୍ତି, ଜାତୀୟ ଏକୀକରଣକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ନେତାମାନଙ୍କୁ ପୋଷଣ କରନ୍ତି, ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ପିଲା ଏକ ସ୍ପନ୍ଦନଶୀଳ, ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ଭାରତରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦେବା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରନ୍ତି।
/HP