PIB Backgrounder
21st Instalment of PM-KISAN
Direct Benefit Transfer of ₹18,000 crore to 9 crore farmers with focus on calamity-affected states
19 NOV 2025 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
Key Takeaways
• 21st instalment delivers 18,000 crore to 9 crore farmers through seamless Direct Benefit Transfer.
• Over 3.70 lakh crore has been disbursed to over 11 crore farmer families since launch, making PM-KISAN one of the world’s largest DBT initiatives.
• Aadhaar-based e-KYC, digital land records, and the PM-KISAN portal ensure transparent, tamper-proof beneficiary verification.
• Kisan-eMitra AI chatbot and the PM-KISAN mobile app enhance accessibility, grievance redressal, and real-time information for farmers.
Introduction
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the 21stinstalment of the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme on November 19, 2025, from Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu. Under this instalment, nearly 9 crore farmers across the country will receive approximately 18,000 crore in direct financial assistance through the Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) system, ensuring transparency and eliminating any intermediary involvement.
About PM-KISAN
In order to provide income support to all landholding farmers’ families with cultivable land in the country, the Central Government launched the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN), a Central Sector Scheme, on February 24, 2019. The scheme offers annual financial assistance of Rs. 6,000/- to each eligible farmer family, delivered in three equal instalments of Rs. 2,000/-, into their Aadhaar seeded bank accounts of farmers through DBT mode.
So far, more than Rs. 3.70 lakh crores have been disbursed to over 11 crore farmer families in the country through 20 instalments. The benefits of the scheme are being provided to those farmers whose land details are seeded in PM KISAN portal, have bank accounts seeded with Aadhaar and eKYC is completed.
This scheme stands out as one of the largest Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) initiative globally, underscoring its monumental impact on facilitating financial support directly to the beneficiaries. With a commitment to inclusivity, it dedicates over 25% of its benefits to women beneficiaries.
A major factor behind the success of the scheme is India’s robust digital infrastructure. With the integration of Jan Dhan accounts, Aadhaar, and mobile phones, every component of the scheme operates seamlessly online. Farmers can self-register, land records are digitally verified, and payments are transferred directly to their bank accounts. State governments have also played a crucial role in ensuring smooth implementation, helping create a unified and farmer-friendly delivery system. The scheme has further inspired the development of digital innovations such as Kisan eMitra, a voice-based chatbot, and AgriStack, which aims to provide farmers with personalized and timely advisory services. Together, these advancements are helping to modernize Indian agriculture and prepare it for the future.
Achievements of PM-KISAN
• Since its inception, the Government of India has disbursed over Rs 3.70 lakh crores through 20 instalments to over 11 crore farmer families.
• A significant saturation drive, launched in November 2023 under the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, added over 1 crore eligible farmers to the scheme.
• An additional 25 lakh farmers were included within the first 100 days of the subsequent government in June 2024. As a result, the number of beneficiaries receiving the 18thinstalment increased to 9.59 crore.
• A special drive was conducted from September 21, 2024 to clear the self-registration pending cases. Under the drive since inception, over 30 lakh pending self-registration cases have been approved by the State/UT.
• The scheme has a wide reach across various states. For instance, during the 20th instalment (April 2025 – July 2025), Uttar Pradesh had the highest number of beneficiaries at 2.34 crore, followed by Maharashtra with 92.89 lakh beneficiaries.
For over 85 percent of Indian farmers who own less than two hectares of land, PM-KISAN has served as an essential support system. The financial assistance helps them manage critical periods such as sowing and harvesting, when cash flow is often limited. It reduces financial stress, lowers dependence on informal credit, and provides a safety cushion during difficult times. Beyond the monetary benefit, the scheme instills a sense of dignity and reinforces that farmers are respected and valued contributors to the nation’s development.
Objectives of PM-KISAN
With a view to augment the income of the Small and Marginal Farmers (SMFs), the PM-KISAN scheme aims to:
• Supplement the financial needs of the SMFs in procuring various inputs to ensure proper crop health and appropriate yields, commensurate with the anticipated farm income at the end of each crop cycle.
• This would also protect them from falling into the clutches of moneylenders for meeting such expenses and ensure their continuance in the farming activities.
Eligibility Criteria to Enroll under PM-KISAN
All landholding farmers' families, who have cultivable land holdings in their names, are eligible to get benefits under the scheme. Mandatory information required to enroll in the scheme:
• Farmer’s / Spouse’s name
• Farmer’s / Spouse’s date of birth
• Bank account number
• IFSC/ MICR Code
• Mobile (contact) Number
• Aadhaar Number
• Other customer information, available in the passbook, may be required for mandate registration.
Implementation and Monitoring
Implementation Strategy
• State governments are responsible for creating a comprehensive database of eligible farmer families, including details such as name, age, category, Aadhaar number, bank account details, and mobile number. They must also prevent duplication of payments and promptly resolve any issues related to bank details.
• Beneficiaries are required to submit a self-declaration confirming that they are not excluded under the scheme’s eligibility criteria. This declaration must include the beneficiary's consent for the government to use their Aadhaar and other information for verification purposes.
• Identification of beneficiaries will be based on existing land-ownership records. States/UTs are required to keep these records updated, expedite the digitization process, and link them to Aadhaar and bank details.
• Lists of eligible beneficiaries must be displayed at the village level. Farmers who qualify but have been left out should be given an opportunity to appeal and be included.
States/UTs have been mandated to recover funds disbursed to ineligible farmers such as individuals belonging to higher-income groups, income tax payees, employees of PSUs, State/Central Govt., Constitutional post holders etc. As of 5 August 2025, a total of Rs. 416 crore has been recovered from ineligible recipients across the country.
Monitoring and Grievance Redressal
• Monitoring is done at the National, State, and District levels.
• The Cabinet Secretary heads the national-level review.
• States are required to set up State and District Monitoring Committees.
• States are also required to form Grievance Redressal Committees at both levels.
• Complaints are to be resolved on merit within two weeks.
• A Central Project Monitoring Unit (PMU) has been created under the ministry as a registered society.
• It is led by a CEO and handles the overall monitoring and publicity campaign (IEC).
• Each State/UT designates a Nodal Department for coordination with the Centre.
• States/UTs are also free to set up their own State-level PMUs.
• The Centre sometimes provides 0.125% of the instalment amount to cover State/UT PMU and administrative expenses. As on August 12, 2025, a total of Rs. 265.64 crore has been provided to States/UTs as administrative expenses.
Given the significance of the PM Kisan Scheme, a grievance redressal system has been provided on the PM Kisan portal and the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS). Farmers can raise their concerns directly on the PM-KISAN portal for quick and timely information.
Technological Advancements
The scheme leverages technological & process advancements so that the maximum number of beneficiaries can benefit without any hassle. A farmer-centric digital infrastructure ensures widespread accessibility, enabling eligible farmers across the country to seamlessly avail themselves of the scheme's benefits. The strategic incorporation of digital public goods has not only eliminated middlemen but also paved the way for a streamlined delivery system that reaches the remotest corners.
Aadhar-Based Linkages
The scheme's effectiveness is bolstered by the use of Aadhaar and the Aadhaar-based payment ecosystem, ensuring secure and efficient transactions. Aadhaar is a crucial pillar in PM-KISAN, enabling the establishment of beneficiary identity through e-KYC completion.
Now farmers can complete their e-KYC by using any following option:
1. OTP based e-KYC
2. Biometric-based e-KYC
3. Face authentication-based e-KYC
PM KISAN Web Portal
To provide an integrated platform in the country that facilitates benefit transfer, the PM-Kisan Portal has been launched for uploading farmers’ details through a single web portal in a uniform structure. The PM-Kisan Portal has been created with the following objectives:
• To provide a verified and single source of truth on farmers’ details at the portal.
• Timely assistance to the farmers in farm operations
• A unified e-platform for transferring cash benefits into farmers’ bank accounts through Public Financial Management System (PFMS) integration.
• Location-wise availability of the benefited farmers’ list.
• Ease of monitoring fund transaction details across the country.
PM KISAN Mobile Application
The PM-KISAN mobile app was launched in February 2020. This has been developed with an emphasis on greater transparency and to reach more farmers. The PM-KISAN mobile app servers a simple and efficient extension to the PM-KISAN web portal. The mobile app offers services like self-registration, benefit status tracking, and facial authentication-based e-KYC. In 2023, the app was re-launched with an additional ‘Face Authentication Feature’. This enabled remote farmers to do e-KYC by scanning their face without OTP or fingerprint. Farmers can also assist 100 other farmers in their neighbourhood to complete e-KYC at their doorstep. In addition, the Government of India has also extended the facility for completing e-KYC of farmers to State Government officials, allowing each official to do e-KYC for 500 farmers.
Facilitation Centres: Common Services Centres and Post Offices
Over 5 lakh Common Service Centres (CSCs) have been onboarded to facilitate registrations and meet mandatory requirements. Additionally, the Department of Posts offers the facility of linking/updating mobile number with Aadhaar for farmers benefiting from PM KISAN scheme. This is to complete e-KYC, through India Post Payment Bank.
PM-KISAN AI Chatbot: Kisan-eMitra
In September 2023, an AI Chatbot was launched for the PM-KISAN scheme, named Kisan-eMitra, becoming the first AI chatbot integrated with a major flagship scheme of the Union government. The AI Chatbot provides farmers with prompt, clear, and accurate responses to their queries in local languages regarding payments, registration, and eligibility. It has been developed and improved with the support of the EKStep Foundation and BHASHINI. A Digital India initiative, BHASHINI aims to facilitate easy access to the internet and digital services in Indian languages, including voice-based access, and support the creation of content in these languages. The introduction of the AI chatbot in the PM-KISAN grievance management system aims to empower farmers with a user-friendly and accessible platform.
Some of the features of Kisan-eMitra are as follows:
• 24/7 access in preferred languages, overcoming technological and language barriers by supporting 11 major regional languages, including Hindi, English, Tamil, Bengali, Odia, Malayalam, Gujarati, Punjabi, Telugu, Marathi, and Kannada.
• Farmers can check the status of their application and get details about their payments.
• The chatbot can automatically detect 11 major languages based on voice input. For other languages, users will initially need to select their preference, with future updates expanding full auto-language detection coverage.
• Based on the user’s first query, the system will automatically identify the relevant scheme, simplifying the process for farmers.
• The AI bot is powered by Large Language Models (LLMs), which enhance the chatbot’s ability to provide accurate, context-sensitive responses.
Kisan-eMitra has resolved over 95 lakh queries from 53 lakh farmers as on July 15, 2025.
Integration with Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS)
The Government has integrated Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) with the PM-KISAN scheme and several other Central schemes by providing a uniform Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) platform and enabling linkages such as Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samriddhi Kendra (PMKSK), Common Service Centres (CSC), Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendras (PMBJK), fuel retail outlets, Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) distributorships, Operations and Maintenance (O&M) of rural water supply systems, and the formation of Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs). These measures diversify PACS activities and strengthen their financial sustainability through audit transparency, improved governance norms, and expanded economic functions permitted under Model Bye-laws.
Creation of Farmer Registry
Under the PM Kisan scheme, ensuring last-mile coverage for farmers is of paramount importance. Digital and transparent delivery of benefits has always been a key objective. In line with this, the Ministry of Agriculture has launched a new initiative to create a Farmer Registry. This well-organized and meticulously scrutinized database will eliminate the need for farmers to go through cumbersome processes to access social welfare benefits. Prior to the establishment of the Farmer Registry, accessing social welfare schemes was a time-consuming process for farmers. Now, with the registry in place, farmers will be able to avail themselves of these benefits seamlessly and without hassle.
Conclusion
PM-KISAN has evolved into a cornerstone of rural support, providing prompt, transparent, and dignified assistance to millions of farmers. Its strong digital backbone and continuous upgrades, like e-KYC, Farmer Registry, and AI-based services, are shaping a more efficient and inclusive system.
As India moves toward a Viksit Bharat, the priority is to deepen coverage, strengthen last-mile delivery, and ensure that every eligible farmer benefits without hurdles. Going forward, PM-KISAN will continue to be a vital driver of rural resilience and a key instrument in building a more secure and prosperous future for India’s farming community.
References
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
https://www.pmkisan.gov.in/
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2190074
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2171684
https://www.myscheme.gov.in/schemes/pm-kisan
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressNoteDetails.aspx?NoteId=154960&ModuleId=3
https://sansad.in/getFile/annex/268/AU1464_CSuYc2.pdf?source=pqars
https://sansad.in/getFile/annex/266/AU1302_YaVIcH.pdf?source=pqars
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/185/AU4344_Bfiq4m.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/185/AU2707_9wqkqP.pdf?source=pqals
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2105462
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2061928
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1947889
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1934517
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1959461
Special Service and Features
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1869463
Click here to see PDF

PIB Headquarters
୨୧ତମ ପିଏମ କିଷାନ କିସ୍ତି
ଜଳବାୟୁ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ରାଜ୍ୟର ୯ କୋଟି ଚାଷୀଙ୍କୁ ୧୮ ହଜାର କୋଟିର ଡାଇରେକ୍ଟ ବେନିଫିଟ ଟ୍ରାନ୍ସଫର
19 NOV 2025 3:03PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମୁଖ୍ୟାଂଶ
• ଡାଇରେକ୍ଟ ବେନିଫିଟ ଟ୍ରାନ୍ସଫର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ୯ କୋଟି ଚାଷୀଙ୍କୁ ୧୮ ହଜାର କୋଟିର ୨୧ତମ ପିଏମ କିଷାନ କିସ୍ତି
• ଲୋକାର୍ପଣ ହେବା ଦିନଠାରୁ ୧୧ କୋଟି ଚାଷୀ ପରିବାରକୁ ପ୍ରାୟ ୩.୭୦ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବଂଟନ
• ବିଶ୍ୱର ସବୁଠାରୁ ବୃହତମ ଡିବିଟି ଯୋଜନା - ପିଏମ କିଷାନ
• ଆଧାର ସମ୍ବଳିତ ଇ-କେୱାଇସି, ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଲାଣ୍ଡ ରେକର୍ଡ, ପିଏମ କିଷାନ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଚୟନରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା
• କିଷାନ ଇ-ମିତ୍ର ଏଆଇ ଚାଟବଟ ଓ ପିଏମ କିଷାନ ମୋବାଇଲ ଆପ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ହ୍ରାସ ସହ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଉପାଦେୟ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥାଏ
ଉପକ୍ରମ
ତାମିଲନାଡୁର କୋଏମ୍ବାଟୁରରେ ୧୯ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୫ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କିଷାନ ସମ୍ମାନ ନିଧି (ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ) ଯୋଜନାର ୨୧ତମ କିସ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ସାରା ଦେଶର ୯ କୋଟି ଚାଷୀ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୮ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଡାଇରେକ୍ଟ ବେନିଫିଟ ଟ୍ରନ୍ସଫର ବା ଡିବିଟି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପାଇବେ ।
ପିଏ-କିଷାନ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ
ଭୂମି ଥିବା ସବୁ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କୁ କିଛି ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ଦେବା ଲାଗି ୨୪ ଫେବୃୟାରୀ ୨୦୧୯ରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କିଷାନ ସମ୍ମାନ ନିଧି (ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ) ଯୋଜନାର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରାଗଲା । ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ପ୍ରତି ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ବାର୍ଷିକ ୬ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କାର ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ପାଉଛନ୍ତି । ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କ ଆଧାର ଯୁକ୍ତ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଖାତାକୁ ଡିବିଟି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ତିନିଟି କିସ୍ତିରେ ୨ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଦେବାର ପ୍ରାବଧାନ ରହିଛି ।
୧୧ କୋଟିରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ୱ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ୨୦ଟି କିସ୍ତିରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୩.୭୦ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଦିଆସରିଛି । ଯେଉଁ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ପିଏମ କିଷାନ ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ଭୂମି ରେକର୍ଡ ରହିଛି, ଯେଉଁମାନଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଖାତା ଆଧାର ସହ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଛି ଓ ଇ-କେୱାଇସି ସରିଛି ସେମାନେ ସୁଫଳ ପାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱରରେ ଏହି ଡିବିଟି ବା ଡାଇରେକ୍ଟ ବେନିଫିଟ ଟ୍ରାନ୍ସଫର ହେଉଛି ସବୁଠାରୁ ବଡ ଅଭିଯାନ । ବିଶେଷକରି ୨୫ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ମହିଳା ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ଏହି ଡିବିଟି ଅଭିଯାନର ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ।
ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନକୁ ସଫଳ କରେଇବାରେ ଭାରତର ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଭିତିଭୂମି ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଭୂମିକା ନିର୍ବାହ କରିଛି । ଜନ ଧନ ଆକାଉଂଟ, ଆଧାର ଓ ମୋବାଇଲ ଫୋନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରତି ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଅନଲାଇନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସୁଫଳ ପାଇପାରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଚାଷୀମାନେ ନିଜେ ନିଜେ ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ କରିପାରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଜମିଜମା ରେକର୍ଡକୁ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଉପାୟରେ ସଂଶୋଧିତ କରିହେଉଛି । ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଂଟକୁ ସିଧାସଳଖ ପେମେଂଟ ସ୍ଥାନାନ୍ତରିତ ହୋଇପାରୁଛି । ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରମାନେ ବି ଏହି ପେମେଂଟ ସ୍ଥାନାନ୍ତର ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକୁ ସହଜ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । କିଷାନ ଇ-ମିତ୍ର, ଭଏସ ଚାଟବଟ, ଆଗ୍ରିଷ୍ଟକ ପରି ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ବି ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି । ଏପ୍ରକାର ଆଧୁନିକ ପ୍ରଗତି ଭାରତବର୍ଷର କୃଷିକୁ ଆଗକୁ ନେବାରେ ସହଯୋଗ କରିଛି ।
ପିଏମ-କିଷାନର ସଫଳତା
ଲୋକାର୍ପଣ ହେବା ଦିନଠାରୁ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧୀନରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ୨୦ଟି କିସ୍ତିରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୧ କୋଟି ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ୩.୭୦ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଦେଇସାରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ଅଧୀନରେ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୩ରେ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଏକ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧୀକ ଚାଷୀ ଯୋଡି ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଜୁନ ୨୦୨୪ରେ ପରବର୍ତୀ ସରକାରର ଶହେ ଦିନ ଭିତରେ ୨୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଚାଷୀ ବି ଯୋଡି ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଫଳରେ ୧୮ ତମ କିସ୍ତି ପାଇଥିବା ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୯.୫୯ କୋଟିକୁ ଉନ୍ନୀତ ହୋଇଛି ।
୨୧ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୪ରୁ ସ୍ୱ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ବକେୟା ମାମଲା ଫଇସଲା କରିବା ଲାଗି ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଭିଯାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ଦିନରୁ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନର ୩୦ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ସ୍ୱ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ମାମଲା ରାଜ୍ୟ ବା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅନୁମୋଦିତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୫-ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୫ ଭିତରେ ୨୦ତମ କିସ୍ତି ଦେବା ବେଳେ ଉତରପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୨.୩୪ କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଓ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ୯୨.୮୯ ଲକ୍ଷ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।
ଦୁଇ ହେକ୍ଟରରୁ କମ ରହିଥିବା ୮୫ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ଯୋଜନା ବହୁତ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିଛି । ବୁଣିବା କିମ୍ବା ଅମଳ ବେଳେ ଏହି ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ବହୁତ ସୁଫଳ ଦେଇଛି । ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାଭିମାନକୁ ଅକ୍ଷତ ରଖି ଦେଶର ବିକାଶ ପଥରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମର୍ଯ୍ୟାଦାପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛି ।
ପିଏମ-କିଷାନର ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟ
କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଓ ଚଳନକ୍ଷମ ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କ ଆୟ ଲାଗି ପିଏମ-କିଷାନର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ -
ଶସ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଲାଗି ଇନପୁଟ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରିବା ସହ ଭଲ ଅମଳ କରିବା ଲାଗି କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଓ ଚଳନକ୍ଷମ ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା
ଚାଷ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରଖିବା ସହ ସୁଧଖୋର ଅର୍ଥଦାତାଙ୍କଠାରୁ ବର୍ତିବା ଲାଗି ଏହା ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରେ
ପିଏମ-କିଷାନରେ ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ ଲାଗି ଯୋଗ୍ୟତା
ଚାଷ ଜମି ରେକର୍ଡ ଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଏହି ଯୋଜନାର ସୁଫଳ ପାଇବେ । ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ସୂଚନା ବାଧ୍ୟତାମୂଳକ ।
ଚାଷୀ/ପତ୍ନୀଙ୍କ ନାମ
ଚାଷୀ/ପତ୍ମୀଙ୍କ ବୟସ
ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଂଟ ନମ୍ବର
ଆଇଏଫଏସସି/ଏମଆଇସିଆର କୋଡ
ମୋବାଇଲ ନମ୍ବର
ଆଧାର ନମ୍ବର
ପାସବୁକର ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ତଥ୍ୟ ଉପରେ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ
ପ୍ରୟୋଗକରଣ ଓ ନୀରିକ୍ଷଣ
ପ୍ରୟୋଗକରଣ ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ପରିବାରର ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଡାଟାବେସ ବା ବିବରଣୀ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବେ । ନାମ, ବୟସ, କାଟାଗୋରୀ, ଆଧାର ନମ୍ବର, ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ବିବରଣୀ, ମୋବାଇଲ ନମ୍ବର ପରି ଜିନଷ ଜଣାଇବେ ।
ଯୋଜନାର ଯୋଗ୍ୟତା ମାପକାଠିରୁ ବାଦ ପଡୁନଥିବା ନେଇ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଘୋଷଣାନାମା ପଇଠ କରିବେ । ଆଧାର ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ବିବରଣୀ ସରକାର ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିପାରିବା ନେଇ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ସହମତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ ।
ଜମିଜମା ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତୀୟ ରେକର୍ଡ ଅନୁସାରେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଚୟନ କରାଯିବ । ଏସବୁ ରେକର୍ଡର ଅପଡେସନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳ କରିବେ । ଡିଜିଟାଇଜେସନ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରି ଆଧାର ଓ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ବିବରଣୀକୁ ଯୋଡିବେ ।
ଗ୍ରାମୀଣସ୍ତରରେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ତାଲିକା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହେବ । ବାଦ ପଡିଥିବା ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସୁଯୋଗ ଦିଆଯିବ ।
ଅଯୋଗ୍ୟ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ପାଖକୁ ଯାଇଥିବା ଅର୍ଥ ଫେରିବା ପାଇବା ନେଇ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରିବେ । ଅଧିକ ଆୟ କରୁଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି, ଆୟକରଦାତା, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ପିଏସୟୁ କର୍ମଚାରୀ, ସାମ୍ବିଧାନିକ ପଦ ପଦବୀରେ ରହିଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ବିଶେଷ ଏହି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟଭୁକ୍ତ । ୫ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୨୫ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୪୧୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଏବାବଦରେ ଆଦାୟ ହୋଇଥିବା ସୂଚନା ମିଳିଛି ।
ନୀରିକ୍ଷଣ ଓ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟାହାର
ଜାତୀୟ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଜିଲ୍ଲାସ୍ତରରେ ନୀରିକ୍ଷଣ କରାଯାଏ ।
ଜାତୀୟସ୍ତରୀୟ ନୀରିକ୍ଷଣରେ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ସଚିବ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିଥାନ୍ତି ।
ରାଜ୍ୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଜିଲ୍ଲାସ୍ତରୀୟ ନୀରିକ୍ଷଣ କମିଟି ଗଠିତ ହୁଏ ।
ଉଭୟ ସ୍ତରରେ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟାହାର କମିଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଗଠନ କରିବେ ।
ଦୁଇ ସପ୍ତାହ ଭିତରେ ମେରିଟ ଆଧାରରେ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ସମାଧାନ ହୁଏ ।
ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନରେ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ସମାଜ ଭାବରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ନୀରିକ୍ଷଣ ୟୁନିଟ (ପିଏମୟୁ) ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଜଣେ ସିଇଓଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏହା ପରିଚାଳିତ ହୋଇଥାଏ । ମୋଟାମୋଟି ନୀରିକ୍ଷଣ କରିବା ସହ ପ୍ରଚାର ଅଭିଯାନର ସେ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେଇଥାନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସହ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟ କିମ୍ବା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଜଣେ ନୋଡାଲ ଅଫିସର ନିଯୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଥାନ୍ତି ।
ରାଜ୍ୟସ୍ତରୀୟ ପିଏମୟୁ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଦିଆଯାଇଥାଏ ।
ରାଜ୍ୟ କିମ୍ବା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳ ପିଏମୟୁର ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବେଳେ ବେଳେ ୦. ୧୨୫ ପ୍ରତିଶତ କିସ୍ତି ଅର୍ଥ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥାଏ । ୧୨ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୨୫ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ବାବଦକୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳକୁ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୬୫.୬୪ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟାହାର ପାଇଁ ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟାହାର ଓ ନୀରିକ୍ଷଣ ସିଷ୍ଟମ ବି ରହିଛି । ଶୀଘ୍ର ଓ ସମୟୋପଚିତ ଫଳ ଲାଗି ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନେ ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ସାହାଯ୍ୟ ନେଇପାରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିଗତ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି
ଏହି ଯୋଜନାରେ କୌଣସି ପ୍ରକାର ଅସୁବିଧାକୁ ସାମ୍ନା ନକରି ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିଗତ ସୁବିଧା ନେବାକୁ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ରହିଛି । ସୁଫଳ ପାଇବା ଲାଗି ସାରା ଦେଶର ଚାଷୀଙ୍କୁ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଭିତିଭୂମିର ସୁବିଧା ନେବାକୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି । ଦଲାଲ ରାଜୁତିକୁ ହ୍ରାସ କରି ଏକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥିତ ଡେଲିଭରି ସିଷ୍ଟମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦେଶର କୋଣ ଅନୁକୋଣର ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ପହଂଚିବାକୁ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଆଧାର ସମ୍ବଳିତ ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣ
ଆଧାରର ବ୍ୟବହାର ଓ ଏହା ସମ୍ବଳିତ ପେମେଂଟ ଇକୋ ସିଷ୍ଟମ ଲାଗି ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ବଳିଷ୍ଠ ହୋଇପାରିଛି । ପିଏମ-କିଷାନର ଏକ ଶକ୍ତ ଖମ୍ବ ହେଉଛି ଆଧାର । ଇ-କେୱାଇସି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ବିବରଣୀ ଦେବାରେ ଏହା ସହାୟକ ହୋଇଥାଏ ।
ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ଯେକୌଣସି ସୂଚନା ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ନିଜର ଇ-କେୱାଇସି ପୂରଣ କରିପାରିବେ ।
- ଓଟିପି ଆଧାରିତ ଇ-କେୱାଇସି
- ବାୟୋ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଆଧାରିତ ଇ-କେୱାଇସି
- ମୁଖ ମଣ୍ଡଳ ଅଧିକୃତ ଇ-କେୱାଇସି
ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ୱେବ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ
ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କ ଡାଟା ଅପଲୋଡ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି । ବେନିଫିଟ ଟ୍ରାନ୍ସଫର ଲାଭ ପାଇବା ପାଇଁ ପିଏମ କିଷାନ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ହେଉଛି ଏକ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣାଙ୍ଗ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ । ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟ ନେଇ ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କର ସଠିକ ବିବରଣୀ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ
ଫାର୍ମ ପରିଚାଳନାରେ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କୁ ସମୟୋପଚିତ ସହଯୋଗ
ପିଏଫଏମଏସ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ଖାତାକୁ ଟଙ୍କା ଦେଣ ନେଇ ଏକୀକୃତ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ
ଜାଗା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ସୁଫଳ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ତାଲିକା
ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଟଙ୍କା ଦେଣ ନେଣ କାରବାରର ଟିକିନିଖି ବିବରଣୀ
ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ମୋବାଇଲ ଆପ୍ଲିକେସନ
ଫେବୃୟାରୀ ୨୦୨୦ରେ ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ମୋବାଇଲ ଆପର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ପହଂଚିବାକୁ ଏହି ଆପ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ୱେବ ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ଏକ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧିକୃତ ରୂପ ହେଉଛି ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ମୋବାଇଲ ଆପ । ଏହି ଆପ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସ୍ୱ-ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ, ବେନିଫିଟ ଷ୍ଟାଟସ ଟ୍ରାକିଂ, ମୁଖ ମଣ୍ଡଳ ଅଧିକୃତ ଇ-କେୱାଇସି ପରି କାମ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ । ମୁଖ ମଣ୍ଡଳ ଅଧିକୃତ ଅପଡେସନ ଫିଚର ଥିବା ଏହି ଆପକୁ ୨୦୨୩ରେ ଆଉଥରେ ରିଲଂଚ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ବିନା ଓଟିପି କିମ୍ବା ଫିଙ୍ଗରପ୍ରିଂଟରେ ଦୂର ଜାଗାରେ ରହୁଥିବା ଚାଷୀମାନେ ଏହା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନିଜ ମୁଖ ମଣ୍ଡଳର ସ୍କାନିଂ କରିପାରିଲେ । ଚାଷୀମାନେ ଆଉ ଶହେ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ବି ଇ-କେୱାଇସି ପୂରଣ କରିବାକୁ କହିପାରିଲେ । ପରେ ୫୦୦ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ଇ-କେୱାଇସି କରିବାକୁ ଜଣେ ଲେଖାଏଁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କହିଲା ।
ସୁବିଧା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର : କମନ ସର୍ଭିସ ସେଂଟର ଓ ଡାକଘର
ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସୁବିଧା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରାୟ ୫ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ କମନ ସର୍ଭିସ ସେଂଟର ସ୍ଥାପନ ହେଲା । ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ଲାଗି ଆଧାର ସହ ମୋବାଇ ନମ୍ବର ଲିଙ୍କିଙ୍ଗ କିମ୍ବା ଅପଡେସନ ପାଇଁ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସୁବିଧା ଦିଆଗଲା । ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ପେମେଂଟ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଇ-କେୱାଇସି ପୂରଣ କରାଗଲା ।
ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ଏଆଇ ଚାଟବଟ : କିଷାନ ଇ-ମିତ୍ର
ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୩ରେ ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ଯୋଜନା ଲାଗି କିଷାନ ଇ-ମିତ୍ର ନାଁରେ ଏଆଇ ଚାଟବଟ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରାଗଲା । ପେମେଂଟ, ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ, ଯୋଗ୍ୟତା ନେଇ ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କର ରହିଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦ୍ୱନ୍ଦ୍ୱକୁ ଆଂଚଳିକ ଭାଷାରେ ଏହି ଚାଟବଟରେ ଅବତାରଣା କରାଯାଇଥାଏ । ଇକେ ଷ୍ଟେପ ଫାଉଣ୍ଡେସନ ଓ ଭାସିନୀ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏହା ତିଆରି କରାଯାଇଛି । ବିଶେଷ ଭାବେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସଫ୍ଟେଓୟାର ଭାସିନୀ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଭାଷାରେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସେବା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି । ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଶୁଣାଣି ସିଷ୍ଟମରେ ଏଆଇ ଚାଟବଟ ଯୋଡି ହୋଇ ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିପାରିଛି ।
କିଷାନ ଇ-ମିତ୍ରର କିଛି ବୈଶିଷ୍ଟ୍ୟ
ପସନ୍ଦ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ଭାଷାରେ ୨୪ ଘଂଟିଆ ସୁବିଧା । ଯାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ଓ ଭାଷାଗତ ବାଧକରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ୱରେ ରହି ହିନ୍ଦୀ, ଇଂରାଜୀ, ତାମିଲ, ବେଙ୍ଗଲି, ଓଡିଆ, ମାଲଲାୟମ, ଗୁଜୁରାଟୀ, ପଞ୍ଜାବୀ, ତେଲୁଗୁ, ମରାଠୀ, କନ୍ନଡ ପରି ୧୧ଟି ଆଂଚଳିକ ଭାଷାରେ ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନ ।
ଆବେଦନର ଷ୍ଟାଟସ ସହ ପେମେଂଟ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇପାରିବେ ।
ଭଏସ ଇନପୁଟ ଆଧାରରେ ଚାଟବଟ ସ୍ୱୟଂକ୍ରିୟ ଭାବରେ ୧୧ଟି ଭାଷାକୁ ଚିହ୍ନିପାରିବ ।
ବ୍ୟବହାରକାରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଥମ ପ୍ରଶ୍ନ ଅନୁସାରେ ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କ ସୁବିଧା ଲାଗି ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସିଷ୍ଟମରେ ପ୍ରତିଫଳନ
ଲାର୍ଜ ଲାଙ୍ଗୁଏଜ ମଡେଲ୍ସ (ଏଲଏଲଏମ) ଦ୍ୱାରା ଚାଟବଟ ପରିପୁଷ୍ଟ ହୋଇଥାଏ ।
୧୫ ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୫ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୫୩ ଲକ୍ଷ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ୯୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ପ୍ରଶ୍ନକୁ ଏହି କିଷାନ ଇ-ମିତ୍ର ସମାଧାନ କରିପାରିଛି ।
ପିଏସିଏସ ବା ପ୍ରାଇମେରୀ ଏଗ୍ରିକଲଚରାଲ କ୍ରେଡିଟ ସୋସାଇଟିଜ
ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ସହ ପିଏସିଏସ ବା ପ୍ରାଇମେରୀ ଏଗ୍ରିକଲଚରାଲ କ୍ରେଡିଟ ସୋସାଇଟିଗୁଡିକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ମିଶାଇ ୟୁନିଫର୍ମ ଏଂଟରପ୍ରାଇଜ ରିସୋର୍ସ ପ୍ଲାନିଂ (ଇଆରପି) ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କିଷାନ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର, କମନ ସର୍ଭିସ ସେଂଟର, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ଜନ ଔଷଧି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର, ଖୁଚୁରା ତୈଳ ବିକ୍ରୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର, ଏଲପିଜି ବିତରଣ ସେବା, ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଜଳ ଯୋଗାଣ ସେବାକୁ ଲିଙ୍କିଙ୍ଗ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସୁବିଧା ରହିଛି ।
ଚାଷୀ ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ
ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ଯୋଜନାରେ ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସର୍ବତୋ ଭାବେ ସୁବିଧା ଦେବା ସବୁଠାରୁ ବଡକଥା । ଡିଜିଟାଲ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ଏହାର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ । ଏହାକୁ ଆଖିରେ କୃଷି ବିଭାଗ ଫାର୍ମର ରେଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରି ନାଁରେ ଏକ ତରିକା ଆପଣେଇଛି । ଏହା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଚାଷୀମାନେ ସରକାରଙ୍କର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସାମାଜିକ ଜନମଙ୍ଗଳକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାର ସୁଫଳ ପାଇ ପାରିବେ । ଏହା ପୂର୍ବରୁ ସରକାରଙ୍କର ଜନହିତକର ଯୋଜନାର ସୁଫଳ ପାଇବାକୁ ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମୟ ଲାଗୁଥିଲା । ଏହି ରେଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରି ଗଠନ ହେବା ପରେ ଚାଷୀମାନେ ଏବେ ବିନା ବାଧାବିଘ୍ନରେ ସୁଫଳ ପାଇପାରିବେ ।
ଉପସଂହାର
ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କୁ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ଏକ ମାଇଲଖୁଂଟ ସାବ୍ୟସ୍ତ ହୋଇଛି । ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପୃଷ୍ଠଭୂମି, ରୀତିମତ ଅପଗ୍ରେଡେସନ, ଇ-କେୱାଇସି, ଫାର୍ମର ରେଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରି, ଏଆଇ ସମ୍ବଳିତ ସେବା ପରି ଅନେକ ବିଭବ ଲାଗି ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଏବେ ସଶକ୍ତ ହୋଇପାରିଛି ।
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତରେ କୌଣସି ଚାଷୀ ଯେପରି ଏହି ସେବା ଓ ସୁବିଧାରୁ ବଂଚିତ ନହୁଏ ସେଥିପ୍ରତି ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଦେବା ଉଚିତ । ଭାରତବର୍ଷର ଚାଷୀକୂଳଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ଲାଗି ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ଯୋଜନା ଏକ ନିର୍ଭର ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ବଳିଷ୍ଠ ମାଧ୍ୟମ ।